| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 112 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Golden Aquarians HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-00-647963-4) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 296334 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0006479634 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Keeper of the Isis Light Magnet. (ISBN: 0-416-21030-9) . 1987, reprint. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Former classroom copy. Textblock discolored. (Science Fiction). Book number: 296310 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0416210309 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Beste boek afl. 173 Amsterdam, Reader's Digest. 1995, 1e druk. kunstleer, Ill.: Geïllustreerd. Bevat verkorte versies van boeken van de genoemde auteurs: 'De val van Vredeborch', 'Slotpleidooi', 'Ontsnapt', 'De geselecteerden'. goed. Book number: 008798 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Romans en verhalen
Keywords: Geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beckoning Lights General Paperbacks. 1990. (ISBN: 9780773672802) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0081317 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780773672802 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beckoning Lights Edmonton, Alberta, J.M. LeBel Enterprises. 1982, First. (ISBN: 0920008232) Pictorial Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Conroy, Richard A. Ex-Library, Light rubbing and bumping and light shelfwear to lower edge. Spine protected and reiforced with clear library tape. Library markings include spine sticker, laid-in card pocket, and stamped lower edge. Otherwise interior is tight and unmarked. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: 002412 CAD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.53 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1472] Catalogue: Fiction - Science Fiction
Keywords: Children's - Fiction Science Fiction - Children's 0920008232 Conroy, Richard A. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Dark River Stoddart. 1992. (ISBN: 9780773755222) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0068782 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 572] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780773755222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Stars - Tales of Adventure in Time and Space London; Octopus Books; 1984, 1984. 0862730945. ISBN: 0862730945. H/b; illus boards; vg; 8vo; 286pp; short stories by various authors. Book number: 7421 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0862730945 Space Adventure | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blaine's Way Harper & Collins, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. ID: mon0000085500 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000085500 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Subjects, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blaine's Way Harper & Collins, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked ID: mon0000067213 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000067213 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Subjects, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crisis On Conshelf Ten. London, Hamish Hamilton, 1975 1st Ed., Hardcover turquoise blue cloth bds Near Fine, unclipped film-protected (not ex-lib), d/w, VG+, contents clean and tight, pp144. Book number: 8725 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Graham Humphreys fiction future sci fi science fiction underwater sea kelp Kepler Jon Hilary Gillman Mystery juvenile fiction thriller 0241892112 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil On My Back Mammoth 1989 Paperback, 169pp. (ISBN: 9780749702168). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 761617 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction"9780749702168 9780749702168 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dream Catcher NY, Atheneum. 1987, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0-689-31331-4). Cloth. Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight, appears unread. DJ in new mylar, minimal edge wear. Green boards, gilt lettering on cover and spine, just a tiny bit of wear to spine edges. Girl in a telepathic society just doesn't fit in. Could there be anyone in the world outside the domed city? A complete novel in itself, it also continues the story of Lord Tomi and Rowan of Devil on my Back and is as dramatic and compelling as its predecessor. Near Fine/Very Good+. Book number: 001446 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 437] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Children's & Young Adults, Science Fiction Science Fiction 0689313314 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dream Catcher Mammoth 1991 Paperback, 176pp. Sticker scar on cover, (ISBN: 9780749708801). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 764205 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780749708801 9780749708801 | In shopping cart More information div> |
earthdark Magnet, 1985. reprint edition. paperback. 0416210708. nr fine copy, paperback. Book number: FTZ6958 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0416210708 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Faces of Fear Toronto, Ontario, Canada, HarperCollins Canada. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002245604). Hb, 8vo. pp. 166, as new. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 062900 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction, Canadian Writers 0002245604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Faces of Fear Harpercollins Canada, 1997. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 166. ISBN: 9780002245609. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1612069 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9780002245609 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Faces of Fear HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-00-648160-4) . 1999, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by David Day. (Science Fiction). Book number: 194534 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0006481604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Faces of Fear. HarperCollins, (Toronto, 1997), Ist ed.. 166 pp, 8vo, HC. "The cutting-edge world of VR opens doors fro Joan that the accident slammed shut - just what her father, computer mogul Max Sandow, hoped when he had the program designed for her. Together with her eager accomplice, Whizkid (a.k. a. the very ordinary Steve Andersen), Joan is transformed into Joanna as they explore the game's mind-blowing complexities. Trouble is, no one - not Whizkid, not Joanna, not even the powerful Max - knows that the games hotshot young desi g n e r h a s a vicious grudge against Joan. And that he has laid invisible yet dangerous traps for the two teens. There's only one way out: Joan and Steve must confront the faces of their own fears.." Top of spine lightly bumped/wrinkled. Dj h as v e ry l ig h t e dgewear and a couple of small, light edge wrinkles. VG/VG. Book number: 2642 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Virtual Reality, Games, Fantasy, Science Fiction, Juvenile Literature, Computer Games, Award-Winning Authors. | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Faces of Fear Harpercollins Canada, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. 'Hardcover, Very Good, Very Good DJ, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, Sandy brown DJ with blue print. Blue hardcover with silver print. First Edition, 5 3/4'' x 8 3/4'', 166 pages. The story of how a two teens get sucked into a Virtual Reality world were the game's designer had a grudge out for them. ISBN: 0002245604 1st Edition'' ID: mon0000000360 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000000360 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Hughes, Monica, Action & Adventure, General AAS, Adventure & Thrillers, Computers, Hardcover, Printed Books, Young Adult Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gefährliche Wege. DTV, München 1992, TB., 190s., guter Zustand. Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 20309 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghost Dance Caper H. Hamilton. 1978. (ISBN: 0241100216). Hard Cover. Ex-Library, normal library markings. Good/Good. Book number: 004634 CAD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.83 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 383]
Keywords: 0241100216 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ghost Dance Caper London: Hamish hamilton, 1978-, 1978. 0241100216. Hardcover. ISBN: 0241100216. Hbk with d/w; Vg+/Vg+; nice copy; 1st ed. Book number: 15099 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0241100216 Childrens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gold-Fever Trail: A Klondike Adventure Edmonton, Alberta, LeBel Ent. 1974, First. Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Peacock, Patricia. The story of two adventurous children who go to the Klondike at the height of the gold rush in search of their father. Well written with finely detailed drawings. Light rubbing, bumping and shelfwear. Spine uncreased. Interior tight and unmarked except for owner's inked stamp applied four times to title page. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: 000643 CAD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 542] Catalogue: Fiction - Children's
Keywords: Juvenile Historical Goldrush Fiction Peacock, Patricia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gold Fever Trail: A Klondike Adventure LeBel Enterprises. 1974. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Softcover, VERY GOOD, First. The story of two adventurous children who go to the Klondike at the height of the gold rush in search of their father.Slim 8vo. 92pp. B/w illustrations. Very Good. Book number: 019278 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golden Aquarians Toronto, Ontario, Canada, HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited. 1995. (ISBN: 0006479634) . A very good to fine paperback. Copyright 1994, 1st edition. Book number: 5PB1797 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Science Fiction Children Environmental Protection Children's Paperbacks 0006479634 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page