| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Cataloguing Discrepancies: The Printed York Breviary of 1493 Univ of Toronto Press, 2011. Hard Cover. 978-1442641976 192 pages. Sound tight clean hardback in dust wrapper. (G - Reference, Information and Interdisciplinary Subjects Series). Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 030753 GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.76 | JP¥ 3238]
Keywords: 1442641976 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside Hitler’s Germany: Life under the Third Reich Brown Partworks Limited, 2000 224p, illustrations throughout, 7.7”x 9.8”, hardback (illustrated laminated boards) a fine copy in a fine dust-jacket [1840440708] Book number: 108842 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: HISTORY2
Keywords: HISTORY2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
T-34-Panzer Fotos aus dem Einsatz, Alle technischen Daten, Detailierte Schnittzeichnungen Erlangen : K. Müller, 1999. O-Titel: The T-34 tank Book number: 147900 € 14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.08 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1436] Catalogue: Militaria
Keywords: T 34 ; Geschichte ; Bildband | In shopping cart More information div> |
T-34-Panzer Fotos aus dem Einsatz, Alle technischen Daten, Detailierte Schnittzeichnungen Erlangen : K. Müller, 1999. O-Titel: The T-34 tank Book number: 148070 € 14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.08 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1436] Catalogue: Militaria
Keywords: T 34 ; Geschichte ; Bildband | In shopping cart More information div> |
T-34-Panzer Fotos aus dem Einsatz, Alle technischen Daten, Detailierte Schnittzeichnungen Erlangen : K. Müller, 1999. O-Titel: The T-34 tank Book number: 147564 € 14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.08 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1436] Catalogue: Militaria
Keywords: T 34 ; Geschichte ; Bildband | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE T-34 TANK. Spellmount, Staplehurst, 1999, 1st edn., 96pp, half tone photo pictorial double title, line drawing, coloured and half tone photo ills. in text, large format (11.5 x 8.5 inches approxz.), laminated photo pictorial montage boards with matching dustwrapper, in the Weapons of War Series, an in-depth examination of the innovative yet simple T-34 which repesented a revolutionary leap forward in tank design and which served as the Red Army's best medium tank from 1940 throughout WW2, with details of the history and development, the variants and later specifications, with many contemporary half tone photographs and one in colour, coloured and line drawings and a list of technical specificatiobs, lightly rubbed at tips, dustwrapper: lightly rubbed at tips, near fine in a near fine dustwrapper, Book number: 41108 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245] Catalogue: WW2 - Army
Keywords: war ww2 army russia red soviet t-34 tank armour armor afv | In shopping cart More information div> |
T-34-Panzer Fotos aus dem Einsatz, Alle technischen Daten, Detailierte Schnittzeichnungen Erlangen : K. Müller, 1999. O-Titel: The T-34 tank Book number: 147849 € 14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.08 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1436] Catalogue: Militaria
Keywords: T 34 ; Geschichte ; Bildband | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Brillion Tor Books, New York, 2004. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0765308657. ISBN/EAN: 9780765308658. Inventory No: 004219. -- Berry BooksBook number: 004219 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Sci-Fi / Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE COMMONS Robert J Sawyers books, 2007. 1st printing. For years now, 40,000 readers of The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction have been reveling in the adventures of Matt Hughes's Guth Bandar, the hero of this novel. Paperback. 9780889953918. fine trade paperback. Book number: FN11.330 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1115]
Keywords: 9780889953918 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Commons Robert J Sawyer Books, 2007. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000165373 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000165373 USD 13.58 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1079]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Adventure Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
ramsj Het dagelijks leven in Nazi-Duitsland. Een uniek kijk op het leven van duitse burgers en soldaten tijdens het Hitlersbewind Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Er bestaan vele geschiedschrijvingen over de Tweede Wereldoorlog en vele analyses van de nazi-partij. Maar hoe was het om onder het nazi-regime te moeten leven? Hoe verliep het leven onder de Führer? Dit boek probeert een antwoord op deze vragen te geven. Het is een rijk geïllustreerd verslag van de opkomst van Adolf Hitler, de vooroorlogse nazi-beweging, het nazi-regime en het leven in Duitsland tijdens de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Alle aspecten van het leven onder de nazi's worden belicht, mede aan de hand van ervaringen van gewone Duitse soldaten en burgers. Het boek biedt daarmee een uniek inzicht in het leven in een totalitaire maatschappij, de manier waarop organisaties als de SS en Gestapo in het leven van de bevolking ingrepen en het effect van het nazi-regime op onder andere economie, cultuur en vrouwenrechten. Bovendien wordt aandacht besteed aan de houding van de gewone Duitser tegenover de rassenpolitiek en aan de vraag of men van de holocaust afwist en eraan meegewerkt heeft. De talrijke foto's in het boek brengen de sfeer in het Derde Rijk tot leven op een manier die met woorden onmogelijk te beschrijven is. ISBN: 9789044732443. Cond./Kwaliteit: Nieuw. Book number: B672592 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: ramsj 9789044732443 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Damned Busters Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. It's superhero vs Satan in this outrageous romp from an acclaimed master of comic fantasy. ISBN: 9780857661029. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2027957 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780857661029 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Elite Units of the Third Reich: German Special Forces in World War II Miami, Lewis International Inc. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1840441097). Hardcover, Larger 8vo. pp[6] 192.See our military catalogue for further books on this subject. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 102353 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: Military History Military Studies 1840441097 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fanaticism and conflict in the modern age London, Frank Cass, 2005. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in black cloth. 1st ed. A clean copy, almost as-new.. ISBN: 0714657166 Book number: BOOKS106055I GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: 0714657166 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fighting Techniques of a Panzergrenadier 1941-1945. Training, techniques, and weapons. Osceola, 2000, MBI Publishing Company cm.22x29, pp.96, num.ill.bn.e col.nt. leg.ed. sopracop.fig.a col. Book number: 153990 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.86 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1895] Catalogue: Militaria
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fighting Techniques of a Panzergrenadier 1941-1945 : Training, Techniques and Weapons UK, Cassell. 2000, 1st. (ISBN: 0304358045). Laminated Hardback, 4to. 96pp; illus. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 15028 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 0304358045 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De geschiedenis van het Derde Rijk 2003. Pp: 218. ISBN: 9789043808699. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1898268 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Krijgsgeschiedenis
Keywords: 9789043808699 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De geschiedenis van het Derde Rijk. Aartselaar, Zuidnederlandse Uitgeverij, 2003. Groot 8vo, pp. 218. Softcover. Geïllustreerd met vele foto's. Nederlandse vertaling van: Hitler's Germany. Life under the Third Reich. - London: Brown Partworks, 2000. In goede staat. -- Zaal BooksBook number: 21820 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Derde Rijk; Duitsland | In shopping cart More information div> |
De geschiedenis van het derde rijk Zuidnederlandse uitgeverij, 2003, 218 .pp, soft cover, 19 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 266557&WO € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Wereldoorlog I
Keywords: Wereldoorlog I | In shopping cart More information div> |
De geschiedenis van het Derde Rijk. Aartselaar, Zuidnederlandse Uitgeverij, z.j., 1e, 2003, garenloos,218p. Rijk geïllustreerd. Book number: 10594 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: WO II, WW II | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Geschiedenis van het derde Rijk. Aartselaar, Zuidnederlandse Uitgeverij 2003 (eerste druk nl) paperback, 218 pag., Porto 3,00 euro NL, isbn 9789043808699 naam op schutblad verder in goede staat. Vertaald door Piet Hein Geurink. Book number: MK402/72571 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Oorlog
| In shopping cart More information div> |
God of the Poor OM Publishing, 1998. (ISBN: 1850782970) Soft Cover. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good. Book number: 00052734 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Church and Social Problems 1850782970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Higher Ritualism: Sermons Preached in Independence Avenue Methodist Episcopal Church, Kansas City Missouri (The Methodist Pulpit Series) Jennings & Graham, 1904. Hardcover. Good Condition. A couple names inside; some wear to edges of burgundy cloth; pages yellowing; good sound book. Frontspiece loose. Book number: 085039 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Theology & Religion
Keywords: Theology & Religion; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitlers Deutschland das Leben unter der NS-Diktatur Klagenfurt : Kaiser, 2002. O-Titel: Inside Hitler´s Germany Book number: 148122 € 13.40 [Appr.: US$ 16.83 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1337] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Deutschland ; Geschichte 1933-1945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hitlers Deutschland das Leben unter der NS-Diktatur Klagenfurt : Kaiser, 2002. O-Titel: Inside Hitler´s Germany Book number: 147742 € 13.40 [Appr.: US$ 16.83 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1337] Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Deutschland ; Geschichte 1933-1945 | In shopping cart More information div> |