ascending
descending
found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ANDREW HUGHES, MATTHEW R. (COL) CHEUNG, HEATHER ROBBINS
Cataloguing Discrepancies: The Printed York Breviary of 1493
Univ of Toronto Press, 2011. Hard Cover. 978-1442641976 192 pages. Sound tight clean hardback in dust wrapper. (G - Reference, Information and Interdisciplinary Subjects Series). Very Good/Very Good .
Book number: 030753
GBP 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 US$ 40.76 | JP¥ 3238]
Keywords: 1442641976
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES MATTHEW & MANN CHRIS
Inside Hitler’s Germany: Life under the Third Reich
Brown Partworks Limited, 2000 224p, illustrations throughout, 7.7”x 9.8”, hardback (illustrated laminated boards) a fine copy in a fine dust-jacket [1840440708]
Book number: 108842
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: HISTORY2
Keywords: HISTORY2
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, MATTHEW UND CHRIS MANN:
T-34-Panzer Fotos aus dem Einsatz, Alle technischen Daten, Detailierte Schnittzeichnungen
Erlangen : K. Müller, 1999. O-Titel: The T-34 tank zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst. Brust, Jürgen Übers., Erstauflage, EA, 96 S., 30 cm EA Pp. PAppband, Abbildungen, Bildband, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 147900
€  14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.08 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1436]
Catalogue: Militaria
Keywords: T 34 ; Geschichte ; Bildband
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, MATTHEW UND CHRIS MANN:
T-34-Panzer Fotos aus dem Einsatz, Alle technischen Daten, Detailierte Schnittzeichnungen
Erlangen : K. Müller, 1999. O-Titel: The T-34 tank zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst. Brust, Jürgen Übers., Erstauflage, EA, 96 S., 30 cm EA Pp. PAppband, Abbildungen, Bildband, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 148070
€  14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.08 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1436]
Catalogue: Militaria
Keywords: T 34 ; Geschichte ; Bildband
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, MATTHEW UND CHRIS MANN:
T-34-Panzer Fotos aus dem Einsatz, Alle technischen Daten, Detailierte Schnittzeichnungen
Erlangen : K. Müller, 1999. O-Titel: The T-34 tank zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst. Brust, Jürgen Übers., Erstauflage, EA, 96 S., 30 cm EA Pp. PAppband, Abbildungen, Bildband, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 147564
€  14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.08 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1436]
Catalogue: Militaria
Keywords: T 34 ; Geschichte ; Bildband
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUGHES, DR. MATTHEW, AND MANN, DR. CHRIS,
THE T-34 TANK.
Spellmount, Staplehurst, 1999, 1st edn., 96pp, half tone photo pictorial double title, line drawing, coloured and half tone photo ills. in text, large format (11.5 x 8.5 inches approxz.), laminated photo pictorial montage boards with matching dustwrapper, in the Weapons of War Series, an in-depth examination of the innovative yet simple T-34 which repesented a revolutionary leap forward in tank design and which served as the Red Army's best medium tank from 1940 throughout WW2, with details of the history and development, the variants and later specifications, with many contemporary half tone photographs and one in colour, coloured and line drawings and a list of technical specificatiobs, lightly rubbed at tips, dustwrapper: lightly rubbed at tips, near fine in a near fine dustwrapper,
Book number: 41108
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: WW2 - Army
Keywords: war ww2 army russia red soviet t-34 tank armour armor afv
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, MATTHEW UND CHRIS MANN:
T-34-Panzer Fotos aus dem Einsatz, Alle technischen Daten, Detailierte Schnittzeichnungen
Erlangen : K. Müller, 1999. O-Titel: The T-34 tank zahlr. Ill., graph. Darst. Brust, Jürgen Übers., Erstauflage, EA, 96 S., 30 cm EA Pp. PAppband, Abbildungen, Bildband, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 147849
€  14.40 [Appr.: US$ 18.08 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1436]
Catalogue: Militaria
Keywords: T 34 ; Geschichte ; Bildband
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, MATTHEW
Black Brillion
Tor Books, New York, 2004. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0765308657. ISBN/EAN: 9780765308658. Inventory No: 004219.
Book number: 004219
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: Sci-Fi / Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES MATTHEW
THE COMMONS
Robert J Sawyers books, 2007. 1st printing. For years now, 40,000 readers of The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction have been reveling in the adventures of Matt Hughes's Guth Bandar, the hero of this novel. Paperback. 9780889953918. fine trade paperback.
Book number: FN11.330
GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1115]
Keywords: 9780889953918
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEW HUGHES
The Commons
Robert J Sawyer Books, 2007. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000165373 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000165373
USD 13.58 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1079]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Adventure Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ramsj
HUGHES, MATTHEW / MANN, CHRIS
Het dagelijks leven in Nazi-Duitsland. Een uniek kijk op het leven van duitse burgers en soldaten tijdens het Hitlersbewind
Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Er bestaan vele geschiedschrijvingen over de Tweede Wereldoorlog en vele analyses van de nazi-partij. Maar hoe was het om onder het nazi-regime te moeten leven? Hoe verliep het leven onder de Führer? Dit boek probeert een antwoord op deze vragen te geven. Het is een rijk geïllustreerd verslag van de opkomst van Adolf Hitler, de vooroorlogse nazi-beweging, het nazi-regime en het leven in Duitsland tijdens de Tweede Wereldoorlog. Alle aspecten van het leven onder de nazi's worden belicht, mede aan de hand van ervaringen van gewone Duitse soldaten en burgers. Het boek biedt daarmee een uniek inzicht in het leven in een totalitaire maatschappij, de manier waarop organisaties als de SS en Gestapo in het leven van de bevolking ingrepen en het effect van het nazi-regime op onder andere economie, cultuur en vrouwenrechten. Bovendien wordt aandacht besteed aan de houding van de gewone Duitser tegenover de rassenpolitiek en aan de vraag of men van de holocaust afwist en eraan meegewerkt heeft. De talrijke foto's in het boek brengen de sfeer in het Derde Rijk tot leven op een manier die met woorden onmogelijk te beschrijven is. ISBN: 9789044732443. Cond./Kwaliteit: Nieuw.
Book number: B672592
€  14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: ramsj 9789044732443
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, MATTHEW
Damned Busters
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. It's superhero vs Satan in this outrageous romp from an acclaimed master of comic fantasy. ISBN: 9780857661029. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2027957
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780857661029
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, MATTHEW
Elite Units of the Third Reich: German Special Forces in World War II
Miami, Lewis International Inc. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1840441097). Hardcover, Larger 8vo. pp[6] 192.See our military catalogue for further books on this subject. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 102353
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: Military History Military Studies 1840441097
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, MATTHEW AND JOHNSON, GAYNOR (EDS)
Fanaticism and conflict in the modern age
London, Frank Cass, 2005. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in black cloth. 1st ed. A clean copy, almost as-new.. ISBN: 0714657166
Book number: BOOKS106055I
GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736]
Keywords: 0714657166
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUGHES,MATTHEW. MANN,CHRIS.
Fighting Techniques of a Panzergrenadier 1941-1945. Training, techniques, and weapons.
Osceola, 2000, MBI Publishing Company cm.22x29, pp.96, num.ill.bn.e col.nt. leg.ed. sopracop.fig.a col.
Book number: 153990
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.86 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1895]
Catalogue: Militaria
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, MATTHEW AND MANN, CHRIS
Fighting Techniques of a Panzergrenadier 1941-1945 : Training, Techniques and Weapons
UK, Cassell. 2000, 1st. (ISBN: 0304358045). Laminated Hardback, 4to. 96pp; illus. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 15028
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 0304358045
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, MATTHEW & MANN, CHRIS
De geschiedenis van het Derde Rijk
2003. Pp: 218. ISBN: 9789043808699. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1898268
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 9789043808699
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATTHEW HUGHES & CHRIS MANN
De geschiedenis van het Derde Rijk.
Aartselaar, Zuidnederlandse Uitgeverij, 2003. Groot 8vo, pp. 218. Softcover. Geïllustreerd met vele foto's. Nederlandse vertaling van: Hitler's Germany. Life under the Third Reich. - London: Brown Partworks, 2000. In goede staat.
Book number: 21820
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Derde Rijk; Duitsland
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES MATTHEW, MANN CHRIS
De geschiedenis van het derde rijk
Zuidnederlandse uitgeverij, 2003, 218 .pp, soft cover, 19 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 266557&WO
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: Wereldoorlog I
Keywords: Wereldoorlog I
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, MATTHEW, EN CHRIS MANN.
De geschiedenis van het Derde Rijk.
Aartselaar, Zuidnederlandse Uitgeverij, z.j., 1e, 2003, garenloos,218p. Rijk geïllustreerd.
Book number: 10594
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: WO II, WW II
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUGHES, MATTHEW; MANN, CHRIS
De Geschiedenis van het derde Rijk.
Aartselaar, Zuidnederlandse Uitgeverij 2003 (eerste druk nl) paperback, 218 pag., Porto 3,00 euro NL, isbn 9789043808699 naam op schutblad verder in goede staat. Vertaald door Piet Hein Geurink.
Book number: MK402/72571
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Oorlog
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, DEWI; BENNETT, MATTHEW
God of the Poor
OM Publishing, 1998. (ISBN: 1850782970) Soft Cover. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good.
Book number: 00052734
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Church and Social Problems 1850782970
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HUGHES, MATTHEW SIMPSON
The Higher Ritualism: Sermons Preached in Independence Avenue Methodist Episcopal Church, Kansas City Missouri (The Methodist Pulpit Series)
Jennings & Graham, 1904. Hardcover. Good Condition. A couple names inside; some wear to edges of burgundy cloth; pages yellowing; good sound book. Frontspiece loose.
Book number: 085039
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Theology & Religion;
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, MATTHEW UND CHRIS MANN:
Hitlers Deutschland das Leben unter der NS-Diktatur
Klagenfurt : Kaiser, 2002. O-Titel: Inside Hitler´s Germany zahlr. Ill. Hasslacher, Edith [Übers.], Deutsche Erstausgabe, 223 S., 29 cm OU EA Pp. PAppband, Scutzumschlag, Abbildungen, Bildband, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 148122
€  13.40 [Appr.: US$ 16.83 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1337]
Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Deutschland ; Geschichte 1933-1945
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, MATTHEW UND CHRIS MANN:
Hitlers Deutschland das Leben unter der NS-Diktatur
Klagenfurt : Kaiser, 2002. O-Titel: Inside Hitler´s Germany zahlr. Ill. Hasslacher, Edith [Übers.], Deutsche Erstausgabe, 223 S., 29 cm OU EA Pp. PAppband, Scutzumschlag, Abbildungen, Bildband, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 147742
€  13.40 [Appr.: US$ 16.83 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1337]
Catalogue: Geschichte
Keywords: Deutschland ; Geschichte 1933-1945
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search