ascending
descending
found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
HUGHES, CHARLOTTE
A New Attitude
Mira. (ISBN: 1-55166-863-7) . [copyright date 2001], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fiction).
Book number: 391030
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Keywords: Fiction 1551668637
In shopping cart

More information

BOSWELL, BARBARA; HUGHES, CHARLOTTE; PARMETT, DORIS; CAIJO, LINDA; COPELAND, LORI; FORSTER, SUZANNE; SMITH, DEBORAH
Loveswept Romance Series, No. 444 Thru 450: The Last Brady; Louisiana Lovin'; Sweet Mischief; Nights in White Satin; Squeeze Play; Lord of Lightning; the Silver Fox and Red-Hot Dove
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 444) lower spine edge wear; 446,447) Good condition; 447) slightly rumpled,stain on upper 1st few pgs; 448) initials on 1st pg,marker lines on lower pg edges; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 42050
USD 25.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2065]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CHARLOTTE HUGHES
TENDRE VOYOU - KISSED BY A ROGUE
ISBN : 2265052655. PASSION N°559. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 155 pages.
¶ Traduit par Igor Baskoff.
Book number: RO90125610
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

EVANOVICH, JANET; HUGHES, CHARLOTTE
Eleven on Top
Review. 2005. (ISBN: 0755328043) Paperback. Stephanie Plum feels that her career as a bounty hunter had run its course... Near Fine.
Book number: 010534
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fiction Plum, Stephanie (Fictitious Character)_fiction 0755328043
In shopping cart

More information

JANET EVANOVICH AND CHARLOTTE HUGHES
Full Blast
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2004 Paperback, 344pp. "Dear Reader, Get ready to have the hottest time of your life with the sizzling duo of newspaper editor Jamie Swift and mysterious millionaire Max Holt. My good friend Charlotte Hughes and I set out to create a whole new world, separate from my Stephanie Plum novels, yet inhabited by the same kind of zany, hilarious, and totally unique characters that we love. There's never a dull moment for the residents of Beaumont, South Carolina. Lately, a heat wave's spiked the mercury-and everyone's sex drive! These days, when Jamie runs into Max, it's all she can do not to tear his clothes off-and the feeling is mutual. But trouble seems to follow Max like moths to a flame, and Jamie suspects he's all wrong for her. Meanwhile, the lingerie shop is having a sale on edible underwear, while the bakery's selling aphrodisiac-laced brownies and x-rated birthday cakes. Even Jamie's dog, Fleas, is dodging passes from the amorous French poodle next door! But when someone starts bumping off some of the town's more annoying citizens, all clues lead straight to the new personals section in Jamie's newspaper. Pretty soon, things are getting hot and heavy, as Max and Jamie start uncovering secrets-and undressing each other. So settle in with a tall, cool drink, and have fun with Full Blast. We'll be back soon, with another steamy romantic adventure featuring Jamie and Max. Happy reading! Janet and Charlotte 'Two very powerful authors who are both extremely skilled at creating books bursting with action, adventure and amusement, have paired up to create another fast-paced, wacky novel filled with eccentric characters and southern ambience.' -The Road to Romance on 'Full Tilt' ", (ISBN: 9780312983307). Good.
Book number: 532656
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780312983307 9780312983307
In shopping cart

More information

EVANOVICH, JANET; HUGHES, CHARLOTTE
Full Tilt (Full House Ser. , Book 2)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 2003. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 031298328X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner/upper rear corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 41917
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 031298328x Fiction Steamy Sex Series Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

EVANOVICH, JANET; HUGHES, CHARLOTTE
Full Tilt
Headline. 2003. (ISBN: 075530196x) Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 009055
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 075530196x
In shopping cart

More information

EVANOVICH, JANET; HUGHES, CHARLOTTE
Full Tilt
Great Britain, Headline, 2006. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 075530196X Paperback .
Book number: 056421
GBP 3.80 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.96 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EVANOVICH, JANET (WITH CHARLOTTE HUGHES.)
Full Bloom
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-93430-0) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 388159
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312934300
In shopping cart

More information

EVANOVICH, JANET (WITH CHARLOTTE HUGHES.)
Full Tilt
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-98328-X) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 902079
USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 829]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 031298328x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EVANOVICH, JANET AND HUGHES, CHARLOTTE
Full Scoop ( Janet Evanovich's Full Series)
NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2006. Paperback. ISBN: 0312934319. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 347 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 40209
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0312934319
In shopping cart

More information

JANET EVANOVICH AND CHARLOTTE HUGHES
Full House
Headline Book Publishing 2002 Paperback, 352pp. "Nick Kaharchek senses danger the minute he sees Billie Pearce. Happy in her stable home life as a divorced mother of two, she represents everything the footloose Kaharchek's always avoided. But she is also irresistibly fascinating -- in a car-crash sort of way. Billie, meanwhile, finds her instinctive response to Kaharchek's attention almost as frightening as the mysterious break-ins in her neighbourhood, and the spider invasions her pest-control man seems unable to beat. As fate brings Billie and Kaharchek ever closer, they are suddenly thrown into a world of mayhem, seduction and terror -- but will it lead to love everlasting? ", (ISBN: 9780755301959). Good.
Book number: 306171
NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780755301959 9780755301959
In shopping cart

More information

EVANOVICH, JANET. , HUGHES, CHARLOTTE
Full Speed.
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2003. Paperback; First Printing. Light normal usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 346 pages. VG.
Book number: 18462
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JANET EVANOVICH AND STEFFIE HALL AND CHARLOTTE HUGHES
Full House (Janet Evanovich's Full Series)
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2002 Paperback, 352pp. "Filled with Evanovich's trademark style and wit, Full House is romantic suspense with a twist.Her life was pleasant, proper, and predictable-- until he showed up and trouble moved in.Polo instructor Nicholas Kaharchek senses danger the minute he sees Billie Pearce. She represents everything he's so artfully avoided. Happy in her home life, a divorced mother of two, Billie is the epitome of stability. They have nothing in common.To his horror, Nick is fascinated-- and irresistibly attracted. When Billie generously offers to share her home with Nick's crazy cousin Deedee for a while, Nick finds himself visiting-- often. And while each is slowly seduced by the other's charms, and both are wildly encouraged by devious Deedee, Billie and Nick find out that what they have in common is most important of all. But neither one knows that danger is lurking where they least expect it and a killer is closing in on them.Sneak peek of Visions of Sugar Plums inside! ", (ISBN: 9780312983277). Very Good.
Book number: 568909
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780312983277 9780312983277
In shopping cart

More information

EVANOVICH, JANET; HUGHES, CHARLOTTE
Full House
Great Britain, Headline, 2006. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0755301951 Paperback .
Book number: 056419
GBP 3.80 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.96 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EVANOVICH, JANET & HUGHES, CHARLOTTE
Full Blast (the Full Series Book 4)
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2004. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good. First printing. Cover edge wear, pages toned, spine creased, general shelf wear. 2004 Mass Market Paperback. "There's never a dull moment for the residents of Beaumont, South Carolina. Lately, a heat wave's spiked the mercury-and everyone's sex drive! These days, when Jamie runs into Max, it's all she can do not to tear his clothes off-and the feeling is mutual. But trouble seems to follow Max like moths to a flame, and Jamie suspects he's all wrong for her. Meanwhile, the lingerie shop is having a sale on edible underwear, while the bakery's selling aphrodisiac-laced brownies and x-rated birthday cakes. Even Jamie's dog, Fleas, is dodging passes from the amorous French poodle next door! But when someone starts bumping off some of the town's more annoying citizens, all clues lead straight to the new personals section in Jamie's newspaper. Pretty soon, things are getting hot and heavy, as Max and Jamie start uncovering secrets-and undressing each other..".
Book number: 1539720
USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Contemporary Fiction::Contemporary
In shopping cart

More information

JANET EVANOVICH; STEFFIE HALL; CHARLOTTE HUGHES
Full House (Janet Evanovich's Full Series, No 1)
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2002-09-16. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. excellent condition .
Book number: 100522102
USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EVANOVICH, JANET AND HUGHES, CHARLOTTE
Full Blast (Janet Evanovich's Full Series)
NY: St. Martin's Paperbacks, 2004. Paperback. ISBN: 0312983301. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked.; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 344 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 49044
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0312983301
In shopping cart

More information

EVANOVICH, JANET; HUGHES, CHARLOTTE
Full Tilt
London, United Kingdom: Headline Book Publishing Ltd, 2003. 075530196x. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 075530196x. very slight spine crease.. Very Good .
Book number: 52039
GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.53 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: 075530196x Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

EVANOVICH, JANET (WITH CHARLOTTE HUGHES.)
Full Tilt
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-98328-X) . 2003, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 402935
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 031298328x
In shopping cart

More information

EVANOVICH, JANET; HUGHES, CHARLOTTE
Lean Mean Thirteen
Headline. 2007. (ISBN: 9780755337576) Paperback. Stephanie Plum novel. Tradepaperback. Near Fine.
Book number: 010535
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 9780755337576
In shopping cart

More information

EVANOVICH, JANET; HUGHES, CHARLOTTE
To the Nines
Headline. 2003. (ISBN: 0747269637) Paperback. Trade paperback - others available in series Stephanie's life as a bounty hunter is Plum crazy. Near Fine.
Book number: 010463
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_women Sleuths Plum, 0747269637
In shopping cart

More information

SUZANNE FORSTER AND CHARLOTTE HUGHES AND OLIVIA RUPPRECHT
"Moonlight, Madness And Magic"
Fanfare 1993 Paperback, 368pp. "Over three hundred years ago, Rachel Dobbs cursed the bloodline of her lover, Jonathan Nightingale, whose testimony condemned her as a witch. Only a journal and a golden locket hold the key to the spell—and in these breathtaking stories of danger and desire, three of romance’s bestselling and beloved authors unlock one family’s legacy of secret perils hiding within the sweetest passions-. Moonlightby Suzanne Forster 1785. Amidst rumors of a dangerous wolf on the loose, healer Katherine Downing finds herself drawn into the seductive embrace of the mysterious heir to Cloud Castle. Michael Nightingale roams the hills at night alone, tormented by the fierce magnetism that pulls him toward Katherine. For he knows the potent forces that transform him into something monstrous can ensnare her soul forever with forbidden passion-. Madnessby Olivia Rupprecht 1872. There was no medical reason for beautiful Annabelle Rawlings’s sudden blindness. Nor can Dr. Heath Nightingale explain his sudden, overwhelming desire for the spirited woman. But ominous visions threaten to overtake him, urging him to succumb to a dark hunger that drives him into the night—and endangers his newfound love-. Magicby Charlotte Hughes 1993. When Rusty Padget is called to help the ailing child of politician Peyton Nightingale, she is confronted by an evil greater than any she’s ever known—and possessed by a passion that quickly blazes between her and Peyton. Her extraordinary talents can save Peyton’s son, but only an impossible sacrifice can end a legacy of heartbreak that could keep her and Peyton apart—for eternity-. ", (ISBN: 9780553560527). Very Good.
Book number: 546636
NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "ChickLit, Romantic"9780553560527 9780553560527
In shopping cart

More information

HUDSON, JANIS REAMS; KAUFFMAN, DONNA; GILL, JUDY; HUGHES, CHARLOTTE; CAJIO, LINDA; HUGHES, FAYE; WARREN, LINDA; MCCOMAS, MARY K.; LAKSO, ELAINE
Loveswept Romance Series, No. 731 Thru 739 : Caught in the Act; Wild Rain; Siren Song; Husband Wanted; the Perfect Catch; Can't Fight the Feeling; After Midnight; Talk of the Town; Tasting Trouble
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1995. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (9) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 731,732) initials on 1st pg; (Loveswept Romance Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 42019
USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3177]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Loveswept Romance Series Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, CHARLOTTE
And After That, the Dark
Avon, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 038078453x. Slight edge wear. Bookseller stamp on front end paper. ; Good reading copy - pages are tight and clean. ; 1.18 x 6.54 x 4.17 Inches; 368 p.. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 15575
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 038078453x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search