| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
Cain New York, Simon and Schuster. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0684834030). Trade Paper, 8vo. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC), 398 pp. Advance Reader's Copy. Some slight wear but still nearly fine. Near Fine. Book number: 4634 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0684834030 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cain Simon & Schuster, 1997. book club ed. hardcover. ISBN: 0684834030. very good contents & dustjacket (B163); B047463; 398 pages. Book number: 47463 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: 0684834030 Huggins | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cain NY: Simon & Schuster, 1997. fine in decorative wrappers (soft cover book). Book number: 31781 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0684834030 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cain Orion. 1998. (ISBN: 075281348x) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by mylar style cover. Light reading wear, ffep removed. Good++ copy. Good/Good. -- Jules BooksBook number: 6930 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_action & Adventure Fiction_medical Fiction_suspense O500 075281348x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cain NY, Simon & Schuster. 1997, 1st. (ISBN: 0684834030). Soft Cover, 8vo. Advance Reader's Copy (ARC), First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Published NY: Simon & Schuster, 1997. 8vo. wrappers. Light splash staining to edges, else very good plus. Very Good Plus/No Jacket, As Issued. Book number: 001317 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Literary & Modern First Editions
Keywords: Huggins James Fiction Action Medical Thrillers Adventure 0684834030 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cain. Orion: London, 1998. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 075281348X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural thriller. Book number: 30449 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 075281348x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cain Pocket, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 512. ISBN: 9780671003784. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1323330 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780671003784 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunter. A Novel 2008. Paperback. Pp: 432. An unbeatable combination of wilderness adventure, tracker's lore, and high-tech thriller, Hunter offers the most riveting action since Dean Koontz's Watchers.When it comes to action, no one does it better than James Byron Huggins, and Hunter, a pulse-pounding thriller, is his best work yet. Hunter is the ultimate tracker, the world's best. If you're lost, Hunter can find you - whether you want him to or not. Still, Hunter is particular about the searches he takes on. So when the military men seeking his help are very secretive about the mission they're recruiting him for, Hunter's instincts tell him to refuse. But there is a beast loose somewhere north of the Arctic Circle and it's already charged through a secret research facility, wiping out the elite military squad that had been guarding it. And this raging superhuman monster is headed south for civilization, ready to wreak bloody devastation.It's a job that Hunter can't turn down, but what he discovers here in the wilderness is that terror has a form, that a renegade agency has let a half-human abomination escape into the wild. This almost invulnerable creature was created through a series of outlawed genetic experiments that have left it with a hunger for human blood. And may have made it immortal. ISBN: 9781439101254. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U435481 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9781439101254 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hunter Pocket, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 576. ISBN: 9780671015350. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1589454 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780671015350 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leviathan Kampen, Kok. 1997. 15x23cm, 375pp. soft cover, in zeer goede staat. Book number: 011442 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Thriller - Horror - Detective
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leviathan Paperback; 1997; Kok, Kampen; 375pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 093595 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Populair/Algemeen
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leviathan - Thriller Kampen, Kok- Kampen, 1997. 375 pp., Paperback. 1e Druk. 8vo. Inscr.: . Zeer Goed. Book number: 7229 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Leviathan Paperback; 1997; Kok, Kampen; 375pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 093594 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Populair/Algemeen
Keywords: Algemeen Spanning, Populair | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightbringer 2004. Hardcover. Pp: 302. ISBN: 9780883688762. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U781934 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780883688762 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Reckoning Eugene,, Harvest House, 1994, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1565071816) 230x155mm, 473 pages, hardcover. Very good condition in very good dustjacket. -- Titles BooksBook number: 37821 NZD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.31 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 1565071816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Reckoning: A Novel Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A. Harvest House Pub. 1994, First Thus. (ISBN: 1-56507-181-6). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Copyright date is 1994, no other printing, Book has no tears or bent pages nor any writing. A label was partially torn out on the inside free page, otherwise a very fine book. D/j has some shelf wear on the edges and the head and toe of the spine. Fine/Very Good. -- Mclin HavenBook number: 000498 USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3177]
Keywords: FICTION 1565071816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rora Bronze Bow Pub, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 471. ISBN: 9781932458510. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U781923 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781932458510 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sorcerer 2006. Paperback. Pp: 351. ISBN: 9780883688182. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U794685 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780883688182 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sorcerer Whitaker House. 2006-04. (ISBN: 0883688182). Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: 05270922 USD 2.13 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 169]
Keywords: 0883688182 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Wolf Story. A Novel of Savage Conflict and Desperate Faith Harvest House Pub, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 250. In the tradition of C.S. Lewis and J.R.R. Tolkein, bestselling author James Byron Huggins pens a fascinating novel portraying the conflict between good and evil in a great gray wolf's battle to save his world from the forces of darkness. It is an intense, timeless tale of enduring faith. Long ago, the inhabitants of the deep woods were given a choice. The choice was difficult. They could follow the Silver Wolf and his lord, the Lightmaker, or join the secretive forces of the Dark Council. After a desperate series of battles that rage across a harsh, frozen wilderness, the Dark Council is on the threshold of eternal victory.and the servants of the Lightmaker are devastatingly reduced to their last flicker of hope. In the final encounter, the struggle between good and evil is more than strength against strength. More than wit against wit. It is a path of endurance won through suffering.of peace won through pain. Rerelease with new cover. ISBN: 9780736922098. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U781931 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780736922098 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |