| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 55 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Always Friday (Loveswept Ser., No. 380) London England, Bantam Books, 1990. 1st Uk Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 055344011X Paperback Exciting romantic thrilling stories. Tiny crease to corner front cover. . Book number: 014167 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Romantic Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN AMOUR AU TEXAS - ONE TICKET TO TEXAS ISBN : 2280115972. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 833. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 183 pages. ¶ Traduction de S. Troin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90116536 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Angel Hours Pinnacle, 1996. Paperback. Good. tihgt binding, cover creasing, rubbing and bumping of extremites, reading creases in spine() Facing a crossroads in her life, supermodel Welcome Venable decides that this trip to Greece will be her final photo shoot before retiring to her Texas ranch, until she encounters football star Wade Morgan, a man haunted by loneliness and desperation. Original. ID: mon0000087164 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000087164 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big and Bright (Loveswept Romance Ser. , No. 464) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553440888. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 28729 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0553440888 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call Me Sin New York: Bantam, 1992. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0553440896. Very Good with no dust jacket; Front cover upper corner is clipped. Creases in spine; Loveswept; Mass Market PB; Vol. 529; 179 pages. Book number: 27523 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Loveswept
Keywords: 0553440896 Fiction Romance Hudson, Jan Loveswept | In shopping cart More information div> |
Call Me sin (Loveswept) US: Loveswept, 1992. Mass Market Pa. 0553440896 Literature & Fiction Very good, pages little tan, some creasing.208p. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPBA05B5324 USD 3.01 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0553440896 Romance - Contempor Non-Classifiable Fiction Romance: Modern | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dawn Rider HarperCollins 647153. [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. This is not a pseudonymous work by George H. Smith, but another author who was a Canadian writer of teen novels. Miss Hudson died in 1990. Pseudonym of George H. Smith. (Fiction, Teen Novel). Book number: 137425 USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 992] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Teen Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dawn Rider Scholastic, 1992. 1st Thus. Paperback. 173 pages. Pages tanned. A little wear to edges of covers. Good. Book number: 84248 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Animals and Nature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dawn Rider HarperCollins. A fine hardcover in a very good to fine dust jacket. A beautiful dust jacket with a 1 cm closed tear. First printing, copyright 1990. Book number: 7T0039 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Animal Juvenile Fiction Horse Animal Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dawn Rider New York: Scholastic Point, 1992. Softcover. ISBN: 0590449877. Second printing. This book has only very light wear to the cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. The book appears to be unread. Kit Fox? S sixteenth year with her people, the Bloods, is filled with preparations for an important buffalo run, talk of her older sister? S coming marriage, and skirmishes with their traditional enemy the Snakes.. Very Good+ . Book number: SCA40631 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Historical Fiction - Children's
Keywords: 0590449877 Children's Fiction Native Americans Jan Hudson 0-590-44987-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dawn Rider Scholastic. 1992. (ISBN: 9780590449878) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0033573 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Youth Fiction
Keywords: 9780590449878 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dreams of Me Pinnacle Books (Mm). (ISBN: 9780786001309) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0008218 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780786001309 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ETE REVIENDRA ISBN : 2285004176. Presses de la Cité Coll. Passion n° 288. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037558 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gang Girls Hollywood, Imperial Publishing Company. 1963, First Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Lesbian novel. Some minor knocks and creases otherwise an unread copy. Very Good. Book number: 039385 GBP 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 156.25 US$ 195.97 | JP¥ 15567] Catalogue: Erotica, Sexology, Curiosa
Keywords: Erotica Gay Lesbian Queer Homosexual Sexuality Pornography Adult Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gang Girls Boudoir Limited Edition. 1963. Mass Market Paperback. Overall wear, though still solid. Pages are quite yellowed but pretty clean. Covers are worn, small bit of lower corner torn off, 50 in black felt pen covering the words "the story has never." Outer page edges are lightly soiled. Fair. Book number: 24778 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Adult Reading
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hottest Party in Town Intimate Edition, 1963. First Printing. Good condition. Intimate edition #721. Book number: 040265 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hottest Party in Town Hollywood, Intimate Edition 721. 1964. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 160 pages, some shelf wear, tight binding, clean. Very Good. Book number: 035375 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Pulps
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hottest Party in Town Intimate Edition 721. 1963. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of George H. Smith. (Adult). Book number: 401142 USD 24.97 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1984] Catalogue: Erotica
Keywords: Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
Listening to the Groans A Spirituality for Ministry and Mission Upper Room Books, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 9780835899338. 64 pages. This is a NEW book from the Bangor Theological Seminary Bookstore; 0.2 x 6.5 x 4.1 Inches. New . Book number: 36354 USD 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 548]
Keywords: 9780835899338 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love Goddess Pike 217. 1962. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover rubbed. Pseudonym of George H. Smith. (Mystery, Adult). Book number: 171310 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Adult | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Man Of Means / Her Texan Tycoon Harlequin Mills & Boon 2002 Paperback, 364pp. (ISBN: 9780733539619). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 601742 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780733539619 9780733539619 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Ticket to Texas (Texas Tycoons) New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373652372. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, initials on 1st pg; (Greatest Texas Love Stories of all Time Ser, No. 23) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 217 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 215760 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373652372 Fiction Romance Texas Tycoons Greatest Texas Love Stories of All Time Series | In shopping cart More information div> |
A PAS PRUDENTS ISBN : 2285000960. Presses de la Cité Coll. Passion n° 252. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 159 pages. ¶ Traduit par P. De Lataillade -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160037522 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Passion's Web Epic Book, 1961. Softcover. Poor. Size: Mass Market. No. 102. Creased and worn, reglued; reading copy only. "The revealing tale of a mixed up girl...torn between illicit desire for another woman--and real love for a man" Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 025637 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Paperbacks--Sleaze
Keywords: Paperbacks--Sleaze; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Plain Jane's Texan (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 1229) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373762291. pb,light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 29214 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373762291 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page