| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
Murder in the Limelight Headline. (ISBN: 0-7472-3178-8) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Harriet Hudson. (Victorian Mystery, Culinary). Book number: 767054 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery, Culinary 0747231788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Four Middle English Romances: Sir Isumbras, Octavian, Sir Eglamour of Artois, Sir Tryamour Medieval Institute WMU, 1996. 9.8 x 6.75 with 241 pages. Tight binding with clean & unmarked interior pages. Covers scuffed some.. Paperback, Very Good ISBN: 187928863X. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 45164 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 187928863X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Girl from Gadsby's Great Britain, Knight. 2002. (ISBN: 1840675195) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with light creasing to spine, light shelf & edgewear and some rubbing on the top edge of an introductory page. Pages are clean and unmarked. Very Good. Book number: 108516 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Fiction Contemporary Novel Romance Love Story Erotic Adventure Escapade Narration 1840675195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Look for Me By Moonlight Great Britain, Knight Books. 1997. (ISBN: 1860196330) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, lightly yellowed pages and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 107399 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Kent Historical Fiction Contemporary Novel Adventure Romance Romantic Story Saga 1860196330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Not In Our Stars Severn House, Sutton 1st ed 1998 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0727853279 Book number: 51689 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sun in Glory Kent, Knight / Hodder and Stoughton. 1997. (ISBN: 1860196349) Mass Market Paperback. 469 pp, remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 72071 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: General Fiction 1860196349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sun in Glory London: Headline, 1982. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 344pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh434 GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.21 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sun in Glory London, Knight. 1997. (ISBN: 1860196349) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall), classified as very good. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to covers and spine and light edgewear. Very Good. Book number: 104664 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Kentish Sagas, Flying, Early Aviation, Romantic Adventure; Love Story; Romance; General Fiction 1860196349 | In shopping cart More information div> |
When Nightingales Sang First Edition, Headline Publishing, 1990 310pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Mint Book number: 45726 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: second world war saga love romance fiction publishers file copies modern english first editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
When Nightingales Sang London, Headline, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. Near Fine/near fine. Book number: 83412 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
When Nightingales Sang 1991. Paperback. Pp: 500. ISBN: 9780747235675. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1285390 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780747235675 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wooing Of Katie May Knight 1997 Paperback, 600pp. (ISBN: 9781860196140). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 725576 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781860196140 9781860196140 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wooing of Katie May Great Britain, Knight / Hodder and Stoughton. 1997. (ISBN: 1860196144) Mass Market Paperback. 600 pp. prev. owner initials on intro page. Very Good. Book number: 65460 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Romance Fiction 1860196144 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wooing of Katie May First Edition, Headline Publishing, 1992 350pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Mint. Book number: 45604 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: love romance novels fiction publishers file copies modern english first editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wooing of katie may Headline, 1993. 1st printing, with Amy Myers compliments slip tipped in. paperback. 0747239517. near fine paperback copy. Book number: FAN0602/157 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0747239517 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in the Limelight Headline. (ISBN: 0-7472-3178-8) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Harriet Hudson. (Victorian Mystery, Culinary). Book number: 142793 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery, Culinary 0747231788 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at Plum's Headline. (ISBN: 0-7472-3397-7) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Harriet Hudson. (Mystery, Culinary). Book number: 875385 USD 10.01 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary 0747233977 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in the Limelight Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-76585-3) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Harriet Hudson. (Victorian Mystery, Culinary). Book number: 207255 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery, Culinary 0380765853 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in the Smokehouse Headline. (ISBN: 0-7472-4328-X) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Harriet Hudson. (Mystery, Culinary). Book number: 172209 USD 10.01 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary 074724328x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder in Pug's Parlour Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-76587-X) . 1992, 1st U.S. Edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Harriet Hudson. (Victorian Mystery, Culinary). Book number: 436437 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery, Culinary 038076587x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |