ascending
descending
found: 21 books

 -
MYERS, AMY (ALSO WRITES AS HARRIET HUDSON)
Murder in the Limelight
Headline. (ISBN: 0-7472-3178-8) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Harriet Hudson. (Victorian Mystery, Culinary).
Book number: 767054
USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery, Culinary 0747231788
In shopping cart

More information

HUDSON, HARRIET (EDITOR)
Four Middle English Romances: Sir Isumbras, Octavian, Sir Eglamour of Artois, Sir Tryamour
Medieval Institute WMU, 1996. 9.8 x 6.75 with 241 pages. Tight binding with clean & unmarked interior pages. Covers scuffed some.. Paperback, Very Good ISBN: 187928863X.
Book number: 45164
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 187928863X
In shopping cart

More information

HUDSON, HARRIET
The Girl from Gadsby's
Great Britain, Knight. 2002. (ISBN: 1840675195) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with light creasing to spine, light shelf & edgewear and some rubbing on the top edge of an introductory page. Pages are clean and unmarked. Very Good.
Book number: 108516
AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Fiction Contemporary Novel Romance Love Story Erotic Adventure Escapade Narration 1840675195
In shopping cart

More information

HUDSON, HARRIET
Look for Me By Moonlight
Great Britain, Knight Books. 1997. (ISBN: 1860196330) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, lightly yellowed pages and light general edgewear, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 107399
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Kent Historical Fiction Contemporary Novel Adventure Romance Romantic Story Saga 1860196330
In shopping cart

More information

HUDSON, HARRIET
Not In Our Stars
Severn House, Sutton 1st ed 1998 F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0727853279
Book number: 51689
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Modern First
In shopping cart

More information

HUDSON HARRIET
The Sun in Glory
Kent, Knight / Hodder and Stoughton. 1997. (ISBN: 1860196349) Mass Market Paperback. 469 pp, remainder mark. Very Good.
Book number: 72071
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: General Fiction 1860196349
In shopping cart

More information

HUDSON, HARRIET
The Sun in Glory
London: Headline, 1982. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 344pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). Ex-lib reading copy with dust jacket .
Book number: bbh434
GBP 4.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.21 | JP¥ 573]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

HUDSON, HARRIET
The Sun in Glory
London, Knight. 1997. (ISBN: 1860196349) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall), classified as very good. Clean and tight copy with light creasing to covers and spine and light edgewear. Very Good.
Book number: 104664
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Kentish Sagas, Flying, Early Aviation, Romantic Adventure; Love Story; Romance; General Fiction 1860196349
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIET HUDSON
When Nightingales Sang
First Edition, Headline Publishing, 1990 310pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Mint
Book number: 45726
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: second world war saga love romance fiction publishers file copies modern english first editions
In shopping cart

More information

HUDSON, HARRIET
When Nightingales Sang
London, Headline, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Blue cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. Near Fine/near fine.
Book number: 83412
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HUDSON, HARRIET
When Nightingales Sang
1991. Paperback. Pp: 500. ISBN: 9780747235675. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1285390
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780747235675
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIET HUDSON
The Wooing Of Katie May
Knight 1997 Paperback, 600pp. (ISBN: 9781860196140). Good.
Book number: 725576
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781860196140 9781860196140
In shopping cart

More information

HUDSON HARRIET
The Wooing of Katie May
Great Britain, Knight / Hodder and Stoughton. 1997. (ISBN: 1860196144) Mass Market Paperback. 600 pp. prev. owner initials on intro page. Very Good.
Book number: 65460
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Romance Fiction 1860196144
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIET HUDSON
The Wooing of Katie May
First Edition, Headline Publishing, 1992 350pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Mint.
Book number: 45604
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: love romance novels fiction publishers file copies modern english first editions
In shopping cart

More information

HUDSON HARRIET (AMY MYERS)
The Wooing of katie may
Headline, 1993. 1st printing, with Amy Myers compliments slip tipped in. paperback. 0747239517. near fine paperback copy.
Book number: FAN0602/157
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0747239517
In shopping cart

More information

MYERS, AMY (ALSO WRITES AS HARRIET HUDSON)
Murder in the Limelight
Headline. (ISBN: 0-7472-3178-8) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Harriet Hudson. (Victorian Mystery, Culinary).
Book number: 142793
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery, Culinary 0747231788
In shopping cart

More information

MYERS, AMY (ALSO WRITES AS HARRIET HUDSON)
Murder at Plum's
Headline. (ISBN: 0-7472-3397-7) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Harriet Hudson. (Mystery, Culinary).
Book number: 875385
USD 10.01 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary 0747233977
In shopping cart

More information

MYERS, AMY (ALSO WRITES AS HARRIET HUDSON)
Murder in the Limelight
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-76585-3) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Also writes as Harriet Hudson. (Victorian Mystery, Culinary).
Book number: 207255
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery, Culinary 0380765853
In shopping cart

More information

MYERS, AMY (ALSO WRITES AS HARRIET HUDSON)
Murder in the Smokehouse
Headline. (ISBN: 0-7472-4328-X) . 1995. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Harriet Hudson. (Mystery, Culinary).
Book number: 172209
USD 10.01 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Culinary 074724328x
In shopping cart

More information

MYERS, AMY (ALSO WRITES AS HARRIET HUDSON)
Murder in Pug's Parlour
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-76587-X) . 1992, 1st U.S. Edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also writes as Harriet Hudson. (Victorian Mystery, Culinary).
Book number: 436437
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Victorian Mystery, Culinary 038076587x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search