| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1208 books on 49 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Asi Magazine: Volume 7, Issue 1: "Sinner Take All" (Seven,One) Hollywood: Author Services. 2008, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Magazine. 28 pages, WAY oversize magazine with the eight page "Never-Before-Published Story" by Hubbard, a lot of great interior artwork from the old pulps and an article about the Writers of the Future contest (I see Tim Powers, Fred Pohl and Larry Niven [among others] in one of the pics; they must have been the judges). Excellent copy: mailing label on back, couple very minor cover creases else the magazine is as new with NO markings throughout. Near Fine to Fine. Near Fine to Fine. Book number: 007599 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Magazine Pulp | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death's Deputy Leisure Books, North Hollywood, 1970. Reissued, 1st thus, Softcover. Good Condition. the yellow tinted edges show slight signs of foxing, and there was a little bit of tanning of the spine and adjacent edges. Internally clean. Size: 12mo Standard Paperback. 160 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0240819 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: science-fiction death Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The End is Not Yet in Astounding Science Fiction August-October 1947 Street & Smith, New York, 1947. Soft Cover. Good +. 3 issues of Astounding Science fiction featuring all three parts of Hubbard's novella The End if Not Yet. Various light wear to covers, pages age toned, spines a bit worn. August issue front and rear cover nearly detached and a small paper lift to cover. Otherwise unmarked, nice set of this scarce story. Other stories by Jack Vance, Murray Leinster. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 031061 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to live through an Executive The Department of Publications Worldwide, Sussex, 1968. Fourth Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. a very clean copy showing no damage, although there is a slightly musty odour. In this book the author takes a new look at management. Uniformly throughout industry and commerce he says, breakdowns which are blamed on poor leadership, insubordination or general ineptness may be attributed correctly to "failures of communication." In this book the author gives a comprehensive rundown on how to set up an adequate communication system in any business or organisation. Size: Octavo (standard book size). XII, 120 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0240821 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.51 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: Business, Finance & Marketing
Keywords: communication business management Scientology Business, Finance & Marketing; Psychology & Psychiatry. Psychology & Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
the problems of work; Scientology Applied to the Work-a-day World Scientology Publications organisation, Copenhagen, 1979. Reprint, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. X, 150 pages, In colour illustrated dustwrapper. The book shows no signs of damage. Slight rubbing of the surface of the back panel of the dustjacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0240820 AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282] Catalogue: Psychology & Psychiatry
Keywords: employment productivity enjoyment self-worth Psychology & Psychiatry; Religion & Theology. Religion & Theology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scientology 0-8: The Book of Basics Commerce City, CA, U.S.A. Bridge Publications, Inc. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9788779897601). hardcover. Clean Copy, New condition. Shrink-wrapped book. Like New/Like New. Book number: 230925 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Religion/Spirituality/Paranormal
Keywords: 9788779897601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Very Strange Trip Bridge. (ISBN: 1-57318-164-1) . [1999], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Novelized, from the screenplay by L. Ron Hubbard. (Science Fiction). Book number: 389634 USD 23.80 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1891] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 1573181641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L. Ron Hubbard: Madman Or Messiah? Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Lyle Stuart. 1987, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0818404442) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. This copy has some light rubbing wear else fine. The 20.00 jacket is the first state with the open letter to the reader. N-Fine/Fine. Book number: 024259 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Religion0818404442 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L. Ron Hubbard: Messiah or Madman Secaucus, NJ, Lyle Stuart, Inc. 1987. First edition. hardcover. in DJ. Fine/Fine. Book number: 182 USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2208] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Religion - Science Fiction - L. Ron Hubbard | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Okie" [as published in] ASTOUNDING SCIENCE FICTION. April, 1950. Vol. XLV. No. 2. Illustrations by Brush, Cartier, Orban and Rogers. New York: , 1950. 7-1/2" x 5-1/2". 1st printing. 162 pp. Color illustrated paper wrappers with white title lettering printed to front wrapper., A VG+ copy. Intratextural illustrations. Book number: 35436.5 USD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1311]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Astounding Science Fiction August 1949 Astounding Science Fiction, 1949. Science Fiction Digest. Very Good condition. Book number: 003152 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FANTASTIC ADVENTURES 5 - British Edition Thorpe and Porter, 1950. 1st UK edition, ""The Masters of Sleep"" by L Ron Hubbard. "Paperback. near very good digest magazine. Book number: FJ11.700" GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L. Ron Hubbard Presents the Best of Writers of the Future. Bridge, (Los Angeles, CA, 2000).. 414 pp, 8vo, soft cover. B&w illus. "..sixteen creative stories from the first eight volumes (of L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future) that helped launch successful careers have been assembled, providing hours of reading entertainment - your ticket to spellbinding adventures across the galaxy." Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edgewear, light rubbing, spine flat and uncreased. VG. Book number: 5632 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Anthologies, Illustrators, Illustration, Authors, Frank Herbert, Ray Aldridge, Jamil Nasir, M. Shayne Bell, Jo Beverley, Leonard Carpenter, J.R. Dunn, Nancy Farmer, Karen Joy Fowler, James Alan Gardner, Nina Hoffman, Anne Mccaffrey, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Astounding Science Fiction, October 1950 Astounding Science Fiction, 1950. Sci-Fi digest. Good to Very Good condition. Book number: E2866 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Astounding Science Fiction. March 1949 New York, March 1949. First Edition. Wraps. Illustrated wraps, cover of a robot with a heart pinned to its chest by Alejandro. Includes a novelette by L. Sprague de Camp, a story by Hal Clements, & a review of L. Ron Hubbard's FINAL BLACKOUT. Ill.: Cover by Alejandro. Near Fine . Book number: 001315 USD 18.80 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1493] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Cover by Alejandro Modern Firsts Magazines L. Ron Hubbard | In shopping cart More information div> |
Astounding Science Fiction, 1942 Vol. XXIX, No. 5 New York, Street & Smith , 1942. First edition. Paperback. Space Can by Hubbard. Good . Book number: 500029308 GBP 20.80 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.61 | JP¥ 2590]
Keywords: Fiction C | In shopping cart More information div> |
Astounding Science Fiction, 1942 January Vol. XXVIII, No. 5 New York, Street & Smith , 1942. First edition. Paperback. "Invaders" by Hubbard" browned pages tape top spine. Good . Book number: 500029313 GBP 29.20 [Appr.: EURO 36.5 US$ 45.78 | JP¥ 3637]
Keywords: Fiction C | In shopping cart More information div> |
Astounding Science Fiction, 1942 Vol. XXIX, No. 2 New York, Street & Smith , 1942. First edition. Paperback. "Strain" by Hubbard" browned pages. Good . Book number: 500029311 GBP 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 US$ 52.21 | JP¥ 4147]
Keywords: Fiction C | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNKNOWN Fantasy Fiction Pulp Magazine December,1940. New York, Street & Smith, 1940.First Edition, Softcover, Very Good+.Crease, modest cover wear, but still a clean and attractive copy of this important Fantasy & Science Fiction Pulp Magazine.Contains Hubbard's TYPEWRITER IN THE SKY.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 248297 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
UNKNOWN Fantasy Fiction Pulp Magazine February, 1940. New York, Street & Smith, 1940.First Edition, Softcover, Very Good+.Modest cover wear, but still a clean and attractive copy of this important Fantasy & Science Fiction Pulp Magazine.Contains Hubbard's DEATH'S DEPUTY.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 248296 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
UNKNOWN Fantasy Fiction Pulp Magazine November,1940. New York, Street & Smith, 1940.First Edition, Softcover, Very Good.Postage stamp size piece missing from the front cover, but still a clean and attractive copy of this important Fantasy & Science Fiction Pulp Magazine.Contains Hubbard's TYPEWRITER IN THE SKY.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 248302 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L. Ron Hubbard : Messiah Or Madman? / By Bent Corydon and L. Ron Hubbard, Jr. Secaucus. N. J. : L. Stuart 1987. 1st Edition. Description: 402 p.[8] p. Of plates : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Hubbard. L. Ron (1911-1986). Scientologists --United States --Biography. Scientology --History. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0818404442. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 111023 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Keywords: 0818404442 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All About Radiation. Los Angeles: Scientology Publications Organization, 1979. Hardcover. ISBN: 0884040623. A later printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 21591 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: 0884040623 Science, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scientology, Its Contribution to Knowledge: Compiled from the Works of L. Ron Hubbard Hubbard Association of Scientologists International, 1955. paperback. near very good condition in wraps. The covers are fairly dirty Book number: 43296 USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 239 | £UK 191.5 | JP¥ 23831]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Advanced Procedure and Axioms New-Era, 2007. Hardcover. ISBN: 9788779897465. 0.8 x 9.5 x 6.4 Inches. New in New dust jacket . Book number: 8137 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1239]
Keywords: 9788779897465 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page