ascending
descending
found: 15 books

JONES, BARBARA AND BILL HOWELL
Popular Arts of the First World War
New York, McGraw-Hill, 1972, First edition. Hardcover. Quarto, grey cloth. pp 176. Reproductions in colour and b&w. Fine copy, no owner names, in a worn and torn jacket. Note: 1.5 kg parcel, extra shipping will be required.
Book number: 35376
USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185]
Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Wwi Art, Architecture, Photography
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, BILL; CAREY, CHANTAL HOWELL; KIFFMANN, SUZANNE
How to Sell Your Home without a Broker, Second Edition
NY: John Wiley & Sons, 1997. Second Edition; Fourth Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0471152854. Illustrated by Bass, Wendy; Gridley, Peter. 238 pages; Near Fine condition. No creases. Tiny bit of rub at edges. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! This book contains dozens of worksheets to help you file your own contracts and tax forms. Valuable advice, tips and guidelines for selling your own home.. Near Fine .
Book number: 14870
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0471152854 Business: : Real Estate
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, BILL; CAREY, CHANTAL HOWELL; KIFFMANN, SUZANNE
How to Sell Your Home without a Broker
John Wiley & Sons, Inc, 1996. Second Edition. Large Softcover. Very Good. 2nd edition. Pages unmarked, minimal shelf wear. 1996 Large Softcover. "This timely how-to is a road map for the do-it-yourselfer. Now in its second edition, it features a friendlier, workbook format and three new chapters, plus seller worksheets, sample contracts and useful tax forms. ".
Book number: 1536216
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Catalogue: Reference
In shopping cart

More information

CAREY, CHANTAL HOWELL AND CAREY, BILL
Make Money in Short-Sale Foreclosures: How to Bypass Owners and Buy Directly from Lenders
Hoboken, NJ: John Wiley & Sons, 2006. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0471760846. Book is Near Fine. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Very slight spine end crimps. DJ is near fine. Very slight DJ edge and surface wear. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 267 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket .
Book number: 5814
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0471760846 Reference Books Reference
In shopping cart

More information

BILL CAREY AND CHANTAL HOWELL CAREY
Quick Cash in Foreclosures
Wiley. 2005. (ISBN: 9780471679554) Trade Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0087028
USD 18.60 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1478]
Catalogue: Business
Keywords: 9780471679554
In shopping cart

More information

HOWELL, BILL
Ghost Test Flights
Edmonton, Rubicon Press. 2008, First Edition. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. - inscribed to old friend Neil Munro, Artistic Director at Shaw forever. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 12284
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

HOWELL, BILL
Moonlight Saving Time
Don Mills, Ontario, Wolsak and Wynn. 1990, First Edition. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. - inscribed to old friend Neil Munro, and Gail - Neil was AD at NOTL Shaw for ever - nice association. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 12283
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Association Copy
In shopping cart

More information

HOWELL, BILL
Moonlight Saving Time
Toronto, Wolsak & Wynn Publishers, Limited. 1990, First Editon. (ISBN: 0919897223). Softcover, 8vo. pp [6] 83. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 088797
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.7 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry (Poetic Works by One 0919897223
In shopping cart

More information

HOWELL, (BILL).
Moonlight Saving Time.
Don Mills, Ont.: Wolsak & Wynn, (1990). First edition. Octavo, softcover. 83 pp. ISBN: 0919897223. Fine copy, inscribed by the author. Poetry.
Book number: 19551
USD 19.92 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1582]
In shopping cart

More information

HOWELL, BILL
Porcupine Archery
London, Ont. Insominiac Press. 2009, First Edition. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. - this copy inscribed by the author 28 April / 09 " for Neil : [ Munro ] It's the idea we love, not the writing...Hail old friend - Bill " - Neil was Artistic Director at the Shaw Festival for ever - nice association - light reading crease down edge of front cover else about fine. Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 12282
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

HOWELL, BILL
The Red Fox
McClelland & Stewart, Toronto, 1971. First Edition, Hard Cover. Signed by Author. Fine hardcover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. signed by author on 1/2 title page ow clean and tight 96pp f/nf .
Book number: 14038
USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Catalogue: Canadian Authors
Keywords: Poetry, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Signed,
In shopping cart

More information

HOWELL, BILL
The Red Fox
Toronto, McClelland and Stewart. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0771042418). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. [8] 96.Signed and dedicated by the author on half title page. Very Good/Slightly Chipped and Worn. Signed and Dedicated By the Author.
Book number: 111320
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Poetry Canadian Studies 0771042418
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, BARBARA AND BILL HOWELL.
Popular Arts of the First World War.
New York, McGraw-Hill Book Co. 1972. First U. S. Edition. 4to. Cloth, Gilt Lettering. 0070330069. Near Fine/Very Good. (ISBN: 0070330069).
Book number: J16523_JF_AM
CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2324]
Catalogue: World War I
Keywords: 0070330069 History, Ww I, Memorabilia, Collectibles, Military.
In shopping cart

More information

JONES & BILL HOWELL, BARBARA
Popular Arts of the First World War.
London, Studio Vista, 1972. hardcover met stofomslag/with dustjacket, 175 pp, 25 x 21 cm, Ill.: b/w and color illustrations. Dustjacket bit worn. Goed / good.
Book number: 35229
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Kunst - Art
Keywords: world war I, art, war
In shopping cart

More information

JONES, BARBARA; HOWELL, BILL
Popular Arts of the First World War
Studio Vista, 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0289702259) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 00057378
GBP 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | JP¥ 1488]
Catalogue: Art & Design
Keywords: World War 10289702259
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search