| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 518 books on 21 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Shape of Living: Spiritual Directions for Everyday Life Baker, 2004. 205 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New copy. Book number: EN0381 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Truths, a Novel Knopf, 1994. 562 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Slightly chipped jacket. Else good. Book number: 381174 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Truths. NY: Knopf, 1995. First Edition. Uncorrected proof copy of the first American edition of this book, the sixth in a sequence that began with Glittering Images. Fine in wrappers. Book number: 005213 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Truths Fawcett. 1994. (ISBN: 9780449225554) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0005882 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780449225554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Truths Fawcett, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0449225550 Very good Used Book. Very Good . Book number: BING6780549 USD 4.71 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 0449225550 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Absolute Truths Alfred a Knopf, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0679412069 Light wear only, NOT price clipped, previous owner's name on flep, no print number or date mentioned. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 007031 USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1826] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0679412069 Fiction England Clergy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anruf bei Nacht Wilhelm Heyne 1983. 3. Auflage 252 S. kartoniert 18x12 heyne 5920 guter Zustand Ein internationaler Bestseller sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU008313 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anruf bei Nacht : Roman von Howatch, Susan Heyne Verlagsauslieferung Garching Hochbrück, Germany 1985 . Taschenbuch, 252 Seiten. Zustand: gut ISBN: 3453014162. Book number: BU002910 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anruf bei Nacht. "Howatsch, Susann; Anruf bei Nacht; Verlag: Weltbild; Bindung: Hardcover; Auflagejahr: 1994; Seitenanzahl: 185; Gebrauchsspuren am Einband ISBN: 3453014162. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU073740 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anruf bei Nacht. München. Heyne Verlag. 1982. Taschenbuch. 252,(4) Seiten. 2.Auflage. Einband berieben. Seiten lichtrandig. Vorsatz leicht fleckig. Übersetzt aus dem Amerikanischen von Ulla Ernst. Gebrauchsspuren. ISBN 3453014162. Book number: 305550 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Literatur / Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anruf bei Nacht : Roman Heyne München ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, 3453014162 Heyne München Anruf bei Nacht : Roman Howatch, Susan ISBN: 3453014162. Book number: BU226588 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anruf bei Nacht. insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453014162. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU367026 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
April's Grave Crest Q2652. 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. (Gothic). Book number: 380673 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic | In shopping cart More information div> |
April's Grave London, Hamish Hamilton. 1993. Hard Cover, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Ex-Library, No attachments and only a few markings visible, better than average for an ex-library book. A plastic sleeve protects the jacket. Good/Good. Book number: 0210718 AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.65 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 20th Century Literature; Novel; General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
April's Grave and Call in the Night New York NY: Stein & Day, 1974. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Book Club Edition; 315 pages. Book number: 22560 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Gothics
Keywords: Howatch, Susan Fiction Gothic Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
April's Grave; Call in the Night (2-in-1) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Stein & Day, 1974. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 34563 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
April's Grave and Call In the Night. New York, Stein & Day, 1974. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover slightly scuffed, chipped with heavily rubbed edges. Heavy notes fep. Text pages clean with no markings. Book number: 021831 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
APRIL'S GRAVE ISBN : 0330239554. Pan Books. 1980. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 155 pages. 1er plat illustré en couleur. ¶ Novel. By the author of Penmarric. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60007776 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
April's Grave New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small creases at rear corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 22060 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Gothic Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
April's Grave and Call in the Night. New York, Stein and Day, Publishers, 1973. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Book is in good condition. Book number: 224721 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
April's Grave and Call in the Night New York NY: Stein & Day, 1974. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Book Club Edition; 315 pages. Book number: 59575 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Gothics
Keywords: Howatch, Susan Fiction Gothic Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
April's Grave & Call in the Night New York: Stein and Day, 1974. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Light edge, corner and spine end wear to cover. Light forward lean to binding. Deckle front page ends. Light bump back cover top corner tip. DJ is very good - (minus) . DJ has light edge, spine end and corner wear with few light bumps. Very small attached tears to DJ top spine end. DJ front cover bottom edge near spine edge has a flap folded over about 1 inch with closed tears at both ends of flap - tears area closed 3/4 inch or less. Slight yellowing to inside DJ edges. ; Book Club Edition; 315 pages. Very Good- in Very Good- DJ . Book number: 3958 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Book Club Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
April's Grave and Call in the Night. New York, Stein & Day, 1974. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The Dj is scuffed and chipped. Book plate in book. Pages clean with no markings. Book number: 108275 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
April's Grave Ace 02680. 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Gothic). Book number: 763846 USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 851] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic | In shopping cart More information div> |
April's Grave and Call in the Night New York, Stein and Day, Publishers. 1974, Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. An average used book. 315 pages. Very Good/Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 050976 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: General
Keywords: General, Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Culture, Society, Reference, Resource, Literature, Literary, History, Historical, Growth, Development Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page