ascending
descending
found: 518 books on 21 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FORD, DAVID F.; NEW FOREWORD BY SUSAN HOWATCH
Shape of Living: Spiritual Directions for Everyday Life
Baker, 2004. 205 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New copy.
Book number: EN0381
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN
Absolute Truths, a Novel
Knopf, 1994. 562 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. Slightly chipped jacket. Else good.
Book number: 381174
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN,
Absolute Truths.
NY: Knopf, 1995. First Edition. Uncorrected proof copy of the first American edition of this book, the sixth in a sequence that began with Glittering Images. Fine in wrappers.
Book number: 005213
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN HOWATCH
Absolute Truths
Fawcett. 1994. (ISBN: 9780449225554) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0005882
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780449225554
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN HOWATCH
Absolute Truths
Fawcett, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0449225550 Very good Used Book. Very Good .
Book number: BING6780549
USD 4.71 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 0449225550
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN
Absolute Truths
Alfred a Knopf, 1995. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0679412069 Light wear only, NOT price clipped, previous owner's name on flep, no print number or date mentioned. Very Good/Very Good .
Book number: 007031
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1826]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0679412069 Fiction England Clergy
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN
Anruf bei Nacht
Wilhelm Heyne 1983. 3. Auflage 252 S. kartoniert 18x12 heyne 5920 guter Zustand Ein internationaler Bestseller sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU008313
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN
Anruf bei Nacht : Roman von Howatch, Susan
Heyne Verlagsauslieferung Garching Hochbrück, Germany 1985 . Taschenbuch, 252 Seiten. Zustand: gut ISBN: 3453014162.
Book number: BU002910
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN
Anruf bei Nacht.
"Howatsch, Susann; Anruf bei Nacht; Verlag: Weltbild; Bindung: Hardcover; Auflagejahr: 1994; Seitenanzahl: 185; Gebrauchsspuren am Einband ISBN: 3453014162. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU073740
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN.
Anruf bei Nacht.
München. Heyne Verlag. 1982. Taschenbuch. 252,(4) Seiten. 2.Auflage. Einband berieben. Seiten lichtrandig. Vorsatz leicht fleckig. Übersetzt aus dem Amerikanischen von Ulla Ernst. Gebrauchsspuren. ISBN 3453014162.
Book number: 305550
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN
Anruf bei Nacht : Roman
Heyne München ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, 3453014162 Heyne München Anruf bei Nacht : Roman Howatch, Susan ISBN: 3453014162.
Book number: BU226588
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Gemischtes
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN
Anruf bei Nacht.
insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3453014162. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU367026
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOWATCH, SUSAN
April's Grave
Crest Q2652. 1975, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Reading copy only. (Gothic).
Book number: 380673
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 864]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN
April's Grave
London, Hamish Hamilton. 1993. Hard Cover, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Ex-Library, No attachments and only a few markings visible, better than average for an ex-library book. A plastic sleeve protects the jacket. Good/Good.
Book number: 0210718
AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.65 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 20th Century Literature; Novel; General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN
April's Grave and Call in the Night
New York NY: Stein & Day, 1974. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Book Club Edition; 315 pages.
Book number: 22560
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Gothics
Keywords: Howatch, Susan Fiction Gothic Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN
April's Grave; Call in the Night (2-in-1)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Stein & Day, 1974. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 34563
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction; Literature
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN,
April's Grave and Call In the Night.
New York, Stein & Day, 1974. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Cover slightly scuffed, chipped with heavily rubbed edges. Heavy notes fep. Text pages clean with no markings.
Book number: 021831
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH SUSAN
APRIL'S GRAVE
ISBN : 0330239554. Pan Books. 1980. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 155 pages. 1er plat illustré en couleur.
¶ Novel. By the author of Penmarric.
Book number: RO60007776
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN
April's Grave
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small creases at rear corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 22060
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Gothic Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN,
April's Grave and Call in the Night.
New York, Stein and Day, Publishers, 1973. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Book is in good condition.
Book number: 224721
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOWATCH, SUSAN
April's Grave and Call in the Night
New York NY: Stein & Day, 1974. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; Book Club Edition; 315 pages.
Book number: 59575
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Gothics
Keywords: Howatch, Susan Fiction Gothic Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN
April's Grave & Call in the Night
New York: Stein and Day, 1974. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book is Very Good - (minus). Clean and unmarked text. Strong and sturdy binding a little weak at hinges but intact and sturdy. Light edge, corner and spine end wear to cover. Light forward lean to binding. Deckle front page ends. Light bump back cover top corner tip. DJ is very good - (minus) . DJ has light edge, spine end and corner wear with few light bumps. Very small attached tears to DJ top spine end. DJ front cover bottom edge near spine edge has a flap folded over about 1 inch with closed tears at both ends of flap - tears area closed 3/4 inch or less. Slight yellowing to inside DJ edges. ; Book Club Edition; 315 pages. Very Good- in Very Good- DJ .
Book number: 3958
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Book Club Books
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN,
April's Grave and Call in the Night.
New York, Stein & Day, 1974. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The Dj is scuffed and chipped. Book plate in book. Pages clean with no markings.
Book number: 108275
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN
April's Grave
Ace 02680. 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Gothic).
Book number: 763846
USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 851]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic
In shopping cart

More information

HOWATCH, SUSAN
April's Grave and Call in the Night
New York, Stein and Day, Publishers. 1974, Book Club Edition. Hard Cover. An average used book. 315 pages. Very Good/Very Good -.
Book number: 050976
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: General, Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Culture, Society, Reference, Resource, Literature, Literary, History, Historical, Growth, Development Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search