| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Under the Mistletoe (Anthology) HQN. 2008. (ISBN: 9780373773442) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0087618 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373773442 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 1096 Thru 1099: No Winner; Witch's Harvest; Reluctant Prisoner; the Marriage Trap New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1097,1099) initials on 1st pg; 1098) Ex-Lib,libstamp on pg edges; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55548 USD 16.99 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 1096 Thru 1099: No Winner; Witch's Harvest; Reluctant Prisoner; the Marriage Trap New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1096) nick at lower spine,initials at 1st pg; 1097) Ex-Lib,crease at lower front corner,nick at spine ends,initial on rear cover,spine label,libstamps on 1st/title pgs; 1098) upper spine re-inforced,remainder stamps on pg edges; 1099) ding at mid-spine/upper front cover; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55547 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 1303 Thru 1309: No Guarantees; Love's Fugitive; Betrayal of Love; Love's Sweet Harvest; Kiss of the Falcon; from This Day Forward; Echoes of the Past New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. First American Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil; 1303,1304) crease starting at spine; 1305,1306) crease at spine; 1305) Good,lower spine re-inforced,tag residue/chipping on inside cover,initials/stamp on 1st pg; 1307) Good,nick at lower spine; 1308) Good,crease at lower front corner; 1309) initials on 1st pg; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55703 USD 25.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2065]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marriage on Demand #3696 April; the Baby Question #3697 April; His Secretary's Secret #3698 April (3 Books) Canada: Harlequin, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 0373036965. Near Fine. THREE BOOKS: Solid, clean. FIRST BOOK: Marriage on Demand: Bridge for sale! Contract Brides - from paper marriage - to wedded bliss? ; SECOND BOOK: The Baby Question: Maybe, Baby. ISBN: 0373036973, 2002; THIRD BOOK: His Secretary's Secret, 2002, From Boardroom to bride and groom! ISBN: 0373036981. Great Reading!. Near Fine . Book number: 13055 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction Romance
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0373036965 0373036973 0373036981 Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
AMOUR ET RAISON D'ETAT - THE DUKE'S WIFE ISBN : 2280111144. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR HORS SERIE. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. ¶ Traduction française de F. Montagu. Réédition. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90114460 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
ANGELA AU PAYS DES MERVEILLES - DANGEROUS INFATUATION ISBN : 2280135132. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1120. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction de D. Fournier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110245 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN BAISER DANS LA NUIT - ROMANTIC JOURNEY ISBN : 2280019167. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1023. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110148 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The best for last Richmond : Mills & Boon, 1995.. 1st edition. Fine paperback. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 65190 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Fiction 1sts
Keywords: Fiction 1sts 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CATERINA, PRINCESSE REBELLE - THE LADY'S MAN ISBN : 2280111136. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR HORS SERIE. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages. ¶ Traduction française de F. Montagu. Réédition. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90114461 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
CE DIABLE DE M. HARTT - DARK LUCIFER ISBN : 2280171104. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN ROMAN PASSION N° 9. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 124 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90119755 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CHATELAIN DU NOUVEAU MONDE - HIGHLAND TURMOIL ISBN : 2280006952. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 984. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 155 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90112733 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conspiracy of love London : Mills & Boon, 1993. 0263782220. 1st in this edition. Near fine pbk. ISBN 0263782220. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 21409 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Stephanie Howard Romance 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conspiracy of love London : Mills & Boon, 1993. 0263782220. 1st in this edition. Near fine pbk. ISBN 0263782220. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 65189 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Stephanie Howard Romance Fiction 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Infatuation (Harlequin Romance Ser. , No. 3237) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373032374. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 15486 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373032374 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN DIAMANT POUR AVEU - RELUCTANT PRISONER ISBN : 2280006251. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 917. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 152 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90112666 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 1168 and 1169: Highland Turmoil; Force of Feeling New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1168) crease at lower rear cover; 1168,1169) initials on 1st pg; 1169) Ex-Lib,lower spine re-inforced,spot of chipping upper front corner,mark on upper pg edges,libstamp on lower pg edges; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55631 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 1098 and 1099: Reluctant Prisoner; the Marriage Trap New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1988. First American Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil; 1098) crease starting at spine; 1099) crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55549 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 1450 and 1451: A Bride for Strathallane; Memories of the Past New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil; 1451) Good,crease at spine/upper corners,initials on 1st pg; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55810 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 1307 and 1308: Kiss of the Falcon; from This Day Forward New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. First American Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55705 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 1307 and 1308: Kiss of the Falcon; from This Day Forward New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. First American Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1307,1308) initials on 1st pg; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55704 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'HONNEUR DES PETRUZZI - A ROMAN MARRIAGE ISBN : 2280135361. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1143. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. ¶ Traduction de Edith H. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90110268 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Hugs For New Moms - Stories, Sayings, And Scriptures To Encourage And Inspire Howard Publishing, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some light page soiling.() Small hardcover book with dust jacket. Stories, sayings and scriptures to encourage and inspire. ID: mon0000090030 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000090030 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Gifts, Inspirational, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Impossible Passion Toronto, Canada: Harlequin, 1991. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0373031122. Very Good with no dust jacket; Harlequin Romance; Mass Market PB; Vol. 3112; 187 pages. Book number: 12079 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Harlequin Romance
Keywords: 0373031122 Fiction Romance Howard, Stephanie Harlequin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Magic Carpets; Romantic Journey (2 Books) Harlequin Romance NY: Harlequin Press, 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0373031955. Very Good condition. TWO BOOKS. Both have front hinge crease and no spine creases. Just a bit of shelf rub at edges. Solid, clean. FIRST BOOK: Magic Carpets by Lucy Keane, ISBN: 0373031785; SECOND BOOK: Romantic Journey by Stephanie Howard, ISBN: 0373031955 Great Reading!. Very Good . Book number: 16804 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0373031955 0373031785 0373031955 Romance Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |