ascending
descending
found: 196 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ASTOR, JOSEF (PHOTOGRAPHS, GEORGES BATAILLE, ROSALIND KRAUS, NANCY DALVA, LINDA O'KEEFE, GEOFF NICHOLSON, HOWARD LEVY, VALERIE STEELE, AND OTHER CONTRIBUTORS
2wice, Volume One, Number One (1997)
New York, 2wice, 1997, First Edition. Soft Cover , Near Fine, Near fine in wrappers with very slight wear.
Book number: b21224
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
In shopping cart

More information

LINDA HOWARD / STEPHANIE BOND
Under the Mistletoe (Anthology)
HQN. 2008. (ISBN: 9780373773442) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0087618
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373773442
In shopping cart

More information

BRADY, JANEEN; HOWARD, LINDA
Activity Book for I Have a Song for You Vol. 1 About People and Nature
White Shelf: Brite Music Enterprises, Inc, 1986. Booklet. 0.2 x 11 x 8.5 Inches; 50 pages; Binidng is tight, there is a name written on the inside of the front cover no other page markings, edges have some wear.. Good+ .
Book number: 8078
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
In shopping cart

More information

DELINSKY, BARBARA; CAMERON, STELLA; HOWARD, LINDA,
Heart & Soul.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A., Harlequin Books, 1998. (ISBN: 0373834012) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps are scuffed with light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 404284
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE
In shopping cart

More information

DEVERAUX, JUDE & LINDA HOWARD & STEF ANN HOLM & MARGARET ALLISON & MARIAH STEWART
Upon a Midnight Clear a Delightful Collection of Heartwarming Holiday Stories
Atria, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671013742. 1.5 x 7.6 x 5.8 Inches; 496 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 93314
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 0671013742
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DEVERAUX, JUDE AND HOWARD, LINDA AND ALLISON, MARGARET AND HOLM, STEF ANN AND STEWART, MARIAH
Upon A Midnight Clear : ( A Delightful Collection Of Heartwarming Holiday Stories : The Teacher / Christmas Magic / Jolly Holly / If Only In My Dreams / White Out)
NY: Pocket Star Books, 1998. Seventh Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0671019880. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; 1.14 x 6.76 x 4.22 Inches; 419 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 29876
USD 3.79 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Keywords: 0671019880
In shopping cart

More information

DEVERAUX, JUDE; HOWARD, LINDA; ALLISON, MARGARET; HOLM, STEF ANN; STEWART, MARIAH
Upon a Midnight Clear : A Delightful Collection of Heartwarming Holiday Stories: The Teacher; Christmas Magic; Jolly Holly; If Only in My Dreams; White out
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671019880. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine,small crease at lower rear corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 419 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 53348
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0671019880 Fiction Romance Anthology Romance
In shopping cart

More information

DEVERAUX, JUDE, HOWARD, LINDA, ALLISON, MARGARET, HOLM, STEF ANN, STEWART, MARIAH
Upon a Midnight Clear
New York, Pocket Books, 1997. (ISBN: 0671013742) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall..HARDCOVER, 489 pages, very clean and glossy dust jacket un-clipped, clean boards, binding strong, all-round clean and firm, page edges slightly yellowing, will be packed securely and dispatched promptly. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 011592
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Fiction 0671013742
In shopping cart

More information

GINSBERG, ALLEN; UPDIKE, JOHN; STAFFORD, WILLIAM; PASTAN, LINDA MCHUGH, HEATHER; NEMEROV, HOWARD; HEYEN, WILLIAM; DAVISON, SCOTT
[Broadsides] American Poetry Portfolio
Dallas, Northouse & Northouse, 1981. First Edition. broadsides. A collection of eight folio broadsides and title page ranging in size from 13" x 17" to 13" x 19" and printed on heavy paper of various colors with all but two of the broadsides illustrated and each individually SIGNED by the author. This is Copy "F" of 26 lettered copies of a total editon of 126. Contributors are John Updike ("Two Sonnets"), Allen Ginsberg ("Capitol Air" - - Ginsberg has also made a single word holograph correction to the text), Linda Pastan ("Mother Eve"), Howard Nemerov ("Landscape with Self-Portrait"), Heather McHugh ("From 20,000 Feet"), William Stafford ("Geography Lesson"), William Heyen ("Mother and Son"), and Scott Davison ("Soft Salvation"). The five printers are The Red Ozier Press, The Meadow Press, The Press of A. Colish, The Press of W. Thomas Taylor, and the Wind River Press. Housed in a plexiglass box especially made for this publication and allowing the portfolio to be hung on a wall with one of the broadsides displayed. Fine in case as issued .
Book number: 012585
USD 1875.00 [Appr.: EURO 1493.25 | £UK 1196 | JP¥ 148946]
Catalogue: Signed
Keywords: Signed; Limited; Allen Ginsberg; William Stafford; Beats; Modern Firsts Modern Poetry Broadsides John Updike Modern First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDSMITH, HOWARD & EYRE, WALLACE: ILLUSTRATED BY BIRCH, LINDA
Sooner Round the Corner
UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1979, 1979. 0340236213. Hardcover. ISBN: 0340236213. 1st ed. Ex-library hbk with d/w attached to board covers; fep removed - contents are very clean & sound, possibly never issued;.
Book number: 72572
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0340236213 Childrens
In shopping cart

More information

HAUNG, PARKER P.; CHANG, RICHARD I. FENG; CHAO, HOWARD H,; HSIA, LINDA T; WANG, YEN-CHAN
Twenty Lectures on Chinese Culture: An Intermediary Chinese Textbook
USA, Yale University Press. 1979, 8th Printing. (ISBN: 0300001274). Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. (USA) No markings, cover edges rubbed, spine crease, Good used copy. Illus wraps,225pp. This is part of the Yale Linguistic Series, a Chinese textbook designed fro increasing proficiency in the language as well as affording an insight into Chinese culture and civilization. (1.6 JM Fo 55/5. Good.
Book number: 55452
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Languages
Keywords: Chinese Studies Chinese Language Textbooks Chinese Culture and Civilization for English Students of Chinese 0300001274
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, LINDA
Ademnood
paperback, goede staat, Bzztoh, 2007, ISBN 9789045306773
Book number: 8126562
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOWARD, LINDA
Against the Rules (Silhouette Intimate Moments, No. 22)
Silhouette Books, New York, 1983. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Book in very nice condition - light spine creases, reading crease along spine on front cover, edge wear, small check mark and plus sign inked top corner first page, inside cover and pages beginning to tan. Newly independent, Cathryn Ashe is back, ready to challenge Rule Jackson. 250 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 7 oz.
Book number: 007406
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance Contemporary Cathryn Ashe Rule Jackson Romance; Texas; Modern; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, LINDA
All the Queen's Men
New York, Simon & Schuster, 2000. Ed.: Reprint, 18 x 11 cm. Paperback. 0671568841. Very good condition with slightly curled wraps. 2000, paperback, Pocket Books. Pages tanning. Reading crease. Overall,clean, tight and unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps.
Book number: 13293
USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0671568841
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, LINDA,
All the Queen's Men.
New York, Pocket Books, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 332.
Book number: MASTER110061I
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, LINDA
ALL THE QUEENS MEN
Paperback. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U683579
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, LINDA
All That Glitters
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mira Books, 1982. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1551664321. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, ding at lower spine, initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 248 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 220314
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 1551664321 Fiction Romance Howard, Linda
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, LINDA,
All the Queen's Men.
New York, NY, U.S.A., Pocket Books, 1999. (ISBN: 0671034413) 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ is clean and bright with edgewear and slight chips at corners. Cover and spine are black paper oner boards with gold lettering on the spine. Cover and Binding are clean and tight. Pages are tight with foxing at top of approximately half the pages.
Book number: 130208
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: FICTION, ESPIONAGE NOVEL, THRILLER, GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD LINDA
All the Queen's Men
USA, Pocket Book. 2000. (ISBN: 0671568841) Mass Market Paperback. 376 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 66055
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0671568841
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOWARD, LINDA
All That Glitters (Silhouette Special Edition #22)
Harlequin Books, New York, 1982. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. First edition copy of Linda Howard's first book in excellent condition - single very light spine crease, light edge wear, inside covers beginning to tan, previous owner's initial in red ink top of first page, otherwise fine. Overall, a very handsome book. Jessica had once been a wife in a marriage rocked by scandal. Could she find peace in Nikolas Constantinos's arms. 250 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz.
Book number: 005557
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance London Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, LINDA
All the Queen's Men
New York, Pocket Books. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 671 03441 3). Hardcover, FINE/FINE, 332 pp. 6.5x9.5. gray/ black with red ltg. - black dj with red/ silver ltg. A French arms dealer is supplying international terrorist units, and John Medina must infiltrate his compound and crack the deadly ring. But only Niema can plant the undetectable bugs needed to nail the wary and well-connected dealer--a feat that begins by going undercover and winning his trust. Working her way into his glamorous world of embassy galas and exclusive parties, Niema steps carefully across a minefield of intimate secrets, luring the Frenchman while inviting disaster with every subtle and seductive play. But when their careful strategy begins to crack, Niema and John take flight in a strange land--and find their partnership sparking with an erotically charged, unquenchable electricity. In a world of deception, one thin is clear; John Medina has once again set Niema on a freefall into danger and desire--and one can't exist without the other.
Book number: 001819
USD 15.64 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1242]
Keywords: FICTION, Novel, 0671034413
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOWARD, LINDA
All That Glitters (Silhouette Special Edition #22)
Harlequin Books, New York, 1982. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. First edition copy of Linda Howard's first book in very nice condition--single spine crease, edge wear, inside covers beginning to tan. Overall, handsome book. Jessica had once been a wife in a marriage rocked by scandal. Could she find peace in Nikolas Constantinos's arms. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 002608
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Contemporary Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

LINDA HOWARD
Angel Creek
Pocket, 1991, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 0671660810 very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING7945887
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: 0671660810
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, LINDA
Angel Creek
New York: Pocket Books, 1991. Fourth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671660810. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/lower front & upper rear corners, nick at lower spine, spine markings, card pocket on title pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 329 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 219497
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Keywords: 0671660810 Fiction Historical Romance Howard, Linda
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, LINDA
Angel Creek
NY: Pocket Books, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 0671019767. Illustrated by Perini, Ben. Very Good condition. Light reading creases. A Solid, Clean copy.. Very Good .
Book number: 3460
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Fiction Romance
Keywords: 0671019767 Colorado Fiction Romance Historical Westerns
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search