| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Am I Wasting My Time on You. Sheet Music. Lawrence Wright Music Co., c.1950. Sheet Music. This is a jazz / big / dance / swing band music chart dating from around the 1950s. It has never been used, just stored in a warehouse. The chart is in good condition. The chart contains a piano conductor and parts for violins, bass, saxophones 1-5, trumpets 1-3, trombones 1-2, guitar & drums. The arrangement states that it is arranged to suit any combination from trio to full dance orchestra. Part of the Wright Evergreen series of Orchestrations. Book number: 72787 AUD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 US$ 28.36 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2253]
Keywords: jazz big band music chart dance sheet music parts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boat Troop Orion, 1st edn, 1997 240p, hardback, VG+/VG+, dustwrapper [0752811517] Book number: 86832 GBP 3.20 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 5.02 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Money Orion Pub Co, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 310. Another spine-chillingly prescient thriller from the author of BOAT TROOP. ISBN: 9780752826875. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2037832 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780752826875 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Money Orion Pub Co, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 310. Another spine-chillingly prescient thriller from the author of BOAT TROOP. ISBN: 9780752826875. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U518405 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780752826875 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Money - An SAS Novel Orion, 1998. First Edition, Hardback. Fine/Very Good. VG+/VG+ 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ED 1998 ORION HARDBACK WITH UNCLIPPED DJ, CLASSIC SAS NOVEL SET IN VIOLENT SIERRA LEONE. LIGHT SHELF-RUBBING TO EDGES OF DJ, OTHERWISE FINE FIRST EDITION HARDBACK. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH WORLDWIDE Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Military history/fiction; ISBN: 0752811525. Book number: 011097 GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.53 | JP¥ 995] Catalogue: Fiction 20th Century
Keywords: FICTION_MYSTERY & DETECTIVE_GENERAL Fiction 20th Century; Military history/fiction; Military history/fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Money London: Orion, 1998. First Edition. Green hardback cloth cover. 262pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with chipped dust jacket. Page ends browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh413 GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1196] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Money UK, Orion Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0 75282 687 5) Mass Market Paperback. 310 pp. Very Good. Book number: 64478 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0752826875 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Money London: Book Club Associates, 1998. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 262pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh413a GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boat Troop London: Book Club Associates, 1997. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 240pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh413b GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boat Troop London England, Orion, 1998. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0752816748 Paperback First In, Last Out..They Hope. The Falklands War..One officer wants all the glory and doesn't care how many men he kills to get it. 280 pp. . Book number: 043672 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: FICTION WAR ACTION ADVENTURE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boat Troop (Sas Boat Troop) Trafalgar Square 1998 Hardcover, 240pp. "Based on real events, this is the first in a series of novels about the SAS Boat Troop, the elite of the elite. Written by an SAS veteran, this volume is based around the mission against Argentina during the Falklands War, detailing what might have happened had the second mission gone ahead. No dust jacket", (ISBN: 9780752811512). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 578615 NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.17 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205] Catalogue: General
Keywords: War9780752811512 9780752811512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boat Trip. An SAS Novel Book Club Associates, London, 1997. Reprint, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Book and dustjacket clean and sound with no defects of note. Quantity Available: 1. Category: GENERAL FICTION; Inventory No: 11718. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 11718 GBP 4.01 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.29 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: GENERAL FICTION
Keywords: GENERAL FICTION; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Boat Troop Fine condition. Orion, 1997. First UK edition-second impression. Blue hardback(gilt lettering to the spine)with Dj(nick, crease and two scratches on the Dj cover), both in fine condition. The book is new with light shelf wear on the outer edges of the pages. 240pp. Price un-clipped. This is another paragraph Product Description: Most of this story is true; the rest of it so easily could have been. This is the story of what would have happened if the SAS Boat Troop had carried out their daring mission to storm the main Argentine airbase before the Falklands war had ended. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780752811512 Book number: 345 GBP 15.20 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 23.83 | JP¥ 1893] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction : Action & Adventure
Keywords: & : & 9780752811512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Direct Action London: Book Club Associates, 1999. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 266pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh413ca GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Direct Action Published by Orion House, 5 Upper St Martin's Lane, London First Edition 1999. London 1999. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original deep purple covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9½'' x 6¼''. Contains 266 printed pages of text. Near Fine condition book in near Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0752811533 Book number: 62274 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: SAS & COMMANDOES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Direct Action London: Orion, 1999. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 266pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). VG : in Very good condition with chipped dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh413c GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.75 | JP¥ 1569] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Direct Action Mint condition. Orion, 1999. First UK edition-first printing. Purple hardback(silver lettering to the spine, small nick on the edge of the cover) with Dj(two small nicks and crease on the edges of the Dj cover), both in mint condition. The book is new with light shelf wear, small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first blank page of the book. 266pp. Price un-clipped. First edition. This is another paragraph Product Description: High-tech equipment and well-laid plans to strike a terrorist group in Afghanistan count for little when a combined SAS-Delta team attempt to invade using massive helicopter support fails and things go badly awry. Fine/Fine. ISBN: 9780752811536 Book number: 665 GBP 18.56 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.1 | JP¥ 2311] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction
Keywords: 9780752811536 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Direct Action. An SAS Novel. London England, Orion, 2000. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0752834444 Paperback Paperback. Operation joint strike: the best soldiers in the world, state of the art technology. A disaster waiting to happen? 296 pp. . Book number: 049650 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: FICTION WAR | In shopping cart More information div> |
Direct Action London, Orion, 1999. (ISBN: 0752834304) 296 pages. Paperback in good condition. Light remainder mark on lower edge of pages. -- Titles BooksBook number: 43071 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0752834304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Direct Action Great Britain, Orion. 2000. (ISBN: 0752834444) Mass Market Paperback. 296 pp. Fine. Book number: 66080 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.71 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0752834444 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Direct Action. Orion, 2003. Mass Market Paperback, 296pp, illustrated softback covers. A couple of light creases to spine, otherwise a very clean, tight copy. A raid into Afghanistan on Osama Bin Laden's stronghold.. Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 9939 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Literature G - P
Keywords: Thriller, Afghanistan, Osama | In shopping cart More information div> |
Direct Action (1st edition hardback) Orion, 1999. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Very Good. Nr Fine/VG 1st edition 1999 Orion hardback, unclipped DJ, terrific SAS novel. Light shelf-wear to spine ends, else VG indeed, Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0752811533. ISBN/EAN: 9780752811536. Book number: 024243 GBP 5.35 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.39 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Direct Action Orion Books Limited 1999 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780752837970). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 819024 NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.17 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller, War"9780752837970 9780752837970 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Direct Action. Orion 2003. . mass market paperback, VG.. -- Lion BooksBook number: 18366 GBP 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.53 | JP¥ 280]
Keywords: Isbn 0752834444. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marimba, a South American Episode (Sheet Music) Toronto, Leo Feist Inc. 1920. Soft Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Sheet Music, (UK) Owner's name, spine is split along its length, Acceptable used copy with edges slightly rubbed. Paper covers, [6]pp counting covers. This song was sung by Frank Crumit in the Greenwich Village Follies. (0.9 JM 0102. Fair. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 61072 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Music and Musicians
Keywords: Songs Popular of 1920s | In shopping cart More information div> |