| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 7 books |
Noah: Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at New Theatre, St. Martin's Lane, London Performance Programme Dated 1935. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme 8½'' x 5½''. 24 printed pages with photographs and scenes, splendid illustrated period advertisement to the lower cover. In Very Good condition with a little soiling to the paper covers. Book number: 59571 GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359] Catalogue: THEATRE PROGRAMMES BOOK ONE [1
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Birds of Prey Being Pages from the Book of Broadway New York, W. J. Watt & Co. 1918, First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Ill.: Wallace Morgan. Fiction, Red/white cloth boards, slight edge rub, tight, mild foxing, vi. 392 pgs. Very Good. Book number: 00283395 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Plays Theatre Broadway Wallace Morgan | In shopping cart More information div> |
God's man : a novel. Indianapolis, The Bobbs-Merrill Company, c1915,. Hardcover. Fair condition, t.p. torn. 475p. 20 cm. Book number: 32591 USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Idea, Now What: How to Turn Your Idea, Invention, or Business Concept Into a Money-Making Success Warner. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0446390941) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. VERY GOOD trade paperback, appears UNREAD, surface rubbing and light edgewear, clean, interior unmarked, no wear. How to start a business or home business from your idea or invention, simple step-by-step planning. 118 pgs. BE720274. Near Fine. Book number: 720274 USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158] Catalogue: Business Management
Keywords: Business, Entrepreneur, Small Busines, Home Business, Marketing 0446390941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Scientific Method (no place listed), Published by Friends, November 1969.Card covers, 8vo. Vg. Book number: 23613 CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords: | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Banker's Daughter & Other Plays Princeton, NJ, Princeton University Press, 1941. Hardcover. Ex-Library with stampings to endpapers. Moderate edgewear and rubbing to boards and spine. Exterior is slightly dust-darkened. Corners are slightly bumped. Interior is clean, and binding is firm and straight. No dust-jacket. Good . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE069553I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Performing Arts
Keywords: Plays, Drama, Theater, Theatre, Literature PERFORMING ARTS::Theater::General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Great Idea! Now What? (Small Business Sourcebooks) Sourcebooks Inc, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 1570710392 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX86712773 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 1570710392 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |