ascending
descending
found: 7 books

ANDRE OBEY AND TRANSLATED BY ARTHUR WLMURT [STARRING JOHN GIELGUD, MARJORIE FIELDING, JACK HAWKINS, MARIUS GORING, CICELY HOWLAND, JESSICA TANDY, ALEC GUINNESS IN] HOWARD WYNDHAM AND BRONSON ALBERY
Noah: Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at New Theatre, St. Martin's Lane, London
Performance Programme Dated 1935. Original stapled illustrated souvenir theatre programme 8½'' x 5½''. 24 printed pages with photographs and scenes, splendid illustrated period advertisement to the lower cover. In Very Good condition with a little soiling to the paper covers.
Book number: 59571
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359]
In shopping cart

More information

BRONSON - HOWARD, GEORGE
Birds of Prey Being Pages from the Book of Broadway
New York, W. J. Watt & Co. 1918, First Edition. Decorative Cloth. Ill.: Wallace Morgan. Fiction, Red/white cloth boards, slight edge rub, tight, mild foxing, vi. 392 pgs. Very Good.
Book number: 00283395
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Plays Theatre Broadway Wallace Morgan
In shopping cart

More information

BRONSON-HOWARD, GEORGE.
God's man : a novel.
Indianapolis, The Bobbs-Merrill Company, c1915,. Hardcover. Fair condition, t.p. torn. 475p. 20 cm.
Book number: 32591
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRONSON, HOWARD
Good Idea, Now What: How to Turn Your Idea, Invention, or Business Concept Into a Money-Making Success
Warner. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0446390941) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾. VERY GOOD trade paperback, appears UNREAD, surface rubbing and light edgewear, clean, interior unmarked, no wear. How to start a business or home business from your idea or invention, simple step-by-step planning. 118 pgs. BE720274. Near Fine.
Book number: 720274
USD 1.99 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 158]
Keywords: Business, Entrepreneur, Small Busines, Home Business, Marketing 0446390941
In shopping cart

More information

BRONSON, DR. HOWARD L.
The Scientific Method
(no place listed), Published by Friends, November 1969.Card covers, 8vo. Vg.
Book number: 23613
CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 775]
Keywords:
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRONSON HOWARD
The Banker's Daughter & Other Plays
Princeton, NJ, Princeton University Press, 1941. Hardcover. Ex-Library with stampings to endpapers. Moderate edgewear and rubbing to boards and spine. Exterior is slightly dust-darkened. Corners are slightly bumped. Interior is clean, and binding is firm and straight. No dust-jacket. Good .
Book number: PASTPAGE069553I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Performing Arts
Keywords: Plays, Drama, Theater, Theatre, Literature PERFORMING ARTS::Theater::General
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD BRONSON; PETER LANGE
Great Idea! Now What? (Small Business Sourcebooks)
Sourcebooks Inc, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 1570710392 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: BINGX86712773
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 1570710392
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search