ascending
descending
found: 127 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HOWARD AUDREY
A Day Will Come
Coronet, 1992. Light shelf wear only . Paperback, UNREAD.
Book number: 104273
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors G to I 034053797X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOWARD AUDREY
Reflections From The Past
London, Hodder & Stoughton Canada. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0340831278) Paperback. 457 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The Story Of Abby Murphy Who Discovers She's The Heiress To One Of St Helens' Largest Glass Works,her Whole Life Is Turned Upside Down-the Authors New Lancashire Bestseller. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 071352
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691]
Keywords: 0340831278
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOWARD AUDREY
The Silence Of Strangers
London, BCA. 1995, Reprint. Hard Cover. 487 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Set In The 1849s In The Lancashire Coalfields.This Is The Story Of Two Women Who Love The Same Man. As New/As New.
Book number: 049247
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739]
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, AUDREY
All the dear faces
Coronet, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 662. ISBN: 9780340586273. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U739063
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: 9780340586273
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, AUDREY
Ambitions
Uitgever: Cornerstone Jaar: 1996. Conditie Redelijk Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780099663911
Book number: 4705
€  8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Keywords: 9780099663911
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, AUDREY
Ambitions
1987. Paperback. Pp: 669. ISBN: 9780006174080. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U739086
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: 9780006174080
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, AUDREY
Ambitions
London: Century Hutchinson, 1986. First Edition. Brown hardback cloth cover. 540pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with rubbed and creased dust jacket. Spine lean. Ex-lib .
Book number: how02a
GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

AUDREY HOWARD
Angel Meadow
Hodder Headline 2000 Paperback, 536pp. "From the age of nine, Nancy Brody knew she wanted to save her sisters from the life of prostitution that plagued their mother. She finds them jobs and becomes a manufacturer herself, but there are many more obstacles the brave young girl must face before she can find true happiness. ", (ISBN: 9780340718100). Fair.
Book number: 607790
NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340718100 9780340718100
In shopping cart

More information

AUDREY HOWARD
Angel Meadow
Hodder Headline 2000 Paperback, 536pp. "From the age of nine, Nancy Brody knew she wanted to save her sisters from the life of prostitution that plagued their mother. She finds them jobs and becomes a manufacturer herself, but there are many more obstacles the brave young girl must face before she can find true happiness. ", (ISBN: 9780340718100). Very Good.
Book number: 598542
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340718100 9780340718100
In shopping cart

More information

AUDREY HOWARD
Angel Meadow
First Edition, Hodder Headline, 1999 380pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Mint
Book number: 45677
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: manchester adversity women slums love workhouses fiction publishers file copies modern english first editions
In shopping cart

More information

AUDREY HOWARD
Angel Meadow
Book Club Associates. 1999. Hardback. Good condition book club copy with good jacket - boards lightly bumped and scuffed - clean internally with lightly tanning pages - jacket with light edge wear and scufiing - good reading copy. Good.
Book number: BCH349
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, AUDREY
Angel Meadow
United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton. 2000. (ISBN: 0340718102) Paperback. A courageous girl's rise from Manchester's meanest streets. Good.
Book number: 008238
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction 0340718102
In shopping cart

More information

AUDREY HOWARD
Angel Meadow
Chivers. 1999 540pp large octavo. Large print. Gilt buckram with pictorial dj. Mint
Book number: 45309
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: novels drama romance romantics large print
In shopping cart

More information

AUDREY HOWARD
Angel Meadow
Hodder Headline 2000 Paperback, 536pp. "From the age of nine, Nancy Brody knew she wanted to save her sisters from the life of prostitution that plagued their mother. She finds them jobs and becomes a manufacturer herself, but there are many more obstacles the brave young girl must face before she can find true happiness. ", (ISBN: 9780340718100). Good.
Book number: 549903
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340718100 9780340718100
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, AUDREY
Angel Meadow
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. (ISBN: 9780340766569) Trade paperback, 378 pages. Slight lean and fading to spine. Otherwise good condition.
Book number: 28766
NZD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.78 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
Keywords: 9780340766569
In shopping cart

More information

AUDREY HOWARD
Annie's Girl
Coronet 2002 Paperback, 491pp. "Tempestuous Briar Macauley's single-minded stubbornness to prove to the world that she is the equal to any man leads her into so many disastrous circumstances that her parents despair of ever making a lady of her. Encouraged by her equally disreputable friends, the only man who can stand up to her untamed spirit is Will Lucas of Browhead Farm whose temper matches her own. With the appearance of Hal Saunders, Briar realises there is more to the lifestyle her parents want for her than she first imagined. Exchanging her wild ways for a husband and child she would die for, Briar becomes the model of a perfect wife. But when tragedy strikes Briar must use all of her courage and determination just to endure. ", (ISBN: 9780340769317). Good.
Book number: 544957
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780340769317 9780340769317
In shopping cart

More information

AUDREY HOWARD
Annie's Girl
Coronet 2002 Paperback, 491pp. "Tempestuous Briar Macauley's single-minded stubbornness to prove to the world that she is the equal to any man leads her into so many disastrous circumstances that her parents despair of ever making a lady of her. Encouraged by her equally disreputable friends, the only man who can stand up to her untamed spirit is Will Lucas of Browhead Farm whose temper matches her own. With the appearance of Hal Saunders, Briar realises there is more to the lifestyle her parents want for her than she first imagined. Exchanging her wild ways for a husband and child she would die for, Briar becomes the model of a perfect wife. But when tragedy strikes Briar must use all of her courage and determination just to endure. Tear at hinge, otherwise very good", (ISBN: 9780340769317). Fair.
Book number: 598543
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340769317 9780340769317
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, AUDREY
Annie's Girl
Coronet, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 491. Mass market romantic fiction, set in the Lake District and Liverpool. ISBN: 9780340769317. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1507948
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780340769317
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, AUDREY
Annie's Girl
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 2001. (ISBN: 9780340794524) Trade paperback, 491 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 28765
NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Keywords: 9780340794524
In shopping cart

More information

AUDREY HOWARD
As the Night Ends
London England, Hodder, 2005. 1st Hodder & Stoughton Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340824085 Paperback Paperback. Previous owners initial to inside cover. A valiant suffragette finds both tragedy and true love as the golden Edwardian age turns into the bloodbath of World War 1. 470 pp. .
Book number: 049419
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE SAGAS
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, AUDREY
As the Night Ends
London England, Hodder & Stoghton, 2005. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340824085 Paperback .
Book number: 059108
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, AUDREY
As the Night Ends
London: Book Club Associates, 2006. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 469pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: how14b
GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

AUDREY HOWARD
As the Night Ends
Hodder & Stoughton Paperbacks 2005 Paperback, 470pp. (ISBN: 0340824085). Very Good.
Book number: 182988
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"0340824085 0340824085
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, AUDREY
Between friends
1990. Paperback. Pp: 650. ISBN: 9780006177050. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U739092
€  5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: 9780006177050
In shopping cart

More information

HOWARD, AUDREY
Between Friends
London, Fontana. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006177050). Mass Market Paperback. A Liverpool story. Paper browned else sound. Fair.
Book number: 27777
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466]
Catalogue: Popular Fiction
Keywords: Romance Shop 0006177050
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search