| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 127 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Day Will Come Coronet, 1992. Light shelf wear only . Paperback, UNREAD. Book number: 104273 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Authors G to I 034053797X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Reflections From The Past London, Hodder & Stoughton Canada. 2003, Reprint. (ISBN: 0340831278) Paperback. 457 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The Story Of Abby Murphy Who Discovers She's The Heiress To One Of St Helens' Largest Glass Works,her Whole Life Is Turned Upside Down-the Authors New Lancashire Bestseller. As New/None Issued. Book number: 071352 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 691] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 0340831278 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Silence Of Strangers London, BCA. 1995, Reprint. Hard Cover. 487 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Set In The 1849s In The Lancashire Coalfields.This Is The Story Of Two Women Who Love The Same Man. As New/As New. Book number: 049247 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 739] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All the dear faces Coronet, 1993. Paperback. Pp: 662. ISBN: 9780340586273. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U739063 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340586273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ambitions Uitgever: Cornerstone Jaar: 1996. Conditie Redelijk Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780099663911 -- Budget BoekBook number: 4705 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Keywords: 9780099663911 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ambitions 1987. Paperback. Pp: 669. ISBN: 9780006174080. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U739086 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780006174080 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ambitions London: Century Hutchinson, 1986. First Edition. Brown hardback cloth cover. 540pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with rubbed and creased dust jacket. Spine lean. Ex-lib . -- Barter BooksBook number: how02a GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Meadow Hodder Headline 2000 Paperback, 536pp. "From the age of nine, Nancy Brody knew she wanted to save her sisters from the life of prostitution that plagued their mother. She finds them jobs and becomes a manufacturer herself, but there are many more obstacles the brave young girl must face before she can find true happiness. ", (ISBN: 9780340718100). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 607790 NZD 14.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.84 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 861] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340718100 9780340718100 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Meadow Hodder Headline 2000 Paperback, 536pp. "From the age of nine, Nancy Brody knew she wanted to save her sisters from the life of prostitution that plagued their mother. She finds them jobs and becomes a manufacturer herself, but there are many more obstacles the brave young girl must face before she can find true happiness. ", (ISBN: 9780340718100). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 598542 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340718100 9780340718100 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Meadow First Edition, Hodder Headline, 1999 380pp large octavo. Gilt buckram in color pictorial D/J. Publisher's file copy. Mint Book number: 45677 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989]
Keywords: manchester adversity women slums love workhouses fiction publishers file copies modern english first editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Meadow Book Club Associates. 1999. Hardback. Good condition book club copy with good jacket - boards lightly bumped and scuffed - clean internally with lightly tanning pages - jacket with light edge wear and scufiing - good reading copy. Good. Book number: BCH349 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Meadow United Kingdom, Hodder & Stoughton. 2000. (ISBN: 0340718102) Paperback. A courageous girl's rise from Manchester's meanest streets. Good. Book number: 008238 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction 0340718102 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Meadow Chivers. 1999 540pp large octavo. Large print. Gilt buckram with pictorial dj. Mint Book number: 45309 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: novels drama romance romantics large print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Meadow Hodder Headline 2000 Paperback, 536pp. "From the age of nine, Nancy Brody knew she wanted to save her sisters from the life of prostitution that plagued their mother. She finds them jobs and becomes a manufacturer herself, but there are many more obstacles the brave young girl must face before she can find true happiness. ", (ISBN: 9780340718100). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 549903 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340718100 9780340718100 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Meadow London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. (ISBN: 9780340766569) Trade paperback, 378 pages. Slight lean and fading to spine. Otherwise good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 28766 NZD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.78 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 9780340766569 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annie's Girl Coronet 2002 Paperback, 491pp. "Tempestuous Briar Macauley's single-minded stubbornness to prove to the world that she is the equal to any man leads her into so many disastrous circumstances that her parents despair of ever making a lady of her. Encouraged by her equally disreputable friends, the only man who can stand up to her untamed spirit is Will Lucas of Browhead Farm whose temper matches her own. With the appearance of Hal Saunders, Briar realises there is more to the lifestyle her parents want for her than she first imagined. Exchanging her wild ways for a husband and child she would die for, Briar becomes the model of a perfect wife. But when tragedy strikes Briar must use all of her courage and determination just to endure. ", (ISBN: 9780340769317). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 544957 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780340769317 9780340769317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annie's Girl Coronet 2002 Paperback, 491pp. "Tempestuous Briar Macauley's single-minded stubbornness to prove to the world that she is the equal to any man leads her into so many disastrous circumstances that her parents despair of ever making a lady of her. Encouraged by her equally disreputable friends, the only man who can stand up to her untamed spirit is Will Lucas of Browhead Farm whose temper matches her own. With the appearance of Hal Saunders, Briar realises there is more to the lifestyle her parents want for her than she first imagined. Exchanging her wild ways for a husband and child she would die for, Briar becomes the model of a perfect wife. But when tragedy strikes Briar must use all of her courage and determination just to endure. Tear at hinge, otherwise very good", (ISBN: 9780340769317). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 598543 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780340769317 9780340769317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annie's Girl Coronet, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 491. Mass market romantic fiction, set in the Lake District and Liverpool. ISBN: 9780340769317. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1507948 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340769317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Annie's Girl London, Hodder & Stoughton, 2001. (ISBN: 9780340794524) Trade paperback, 491 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 28765 NZD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 9780340794524 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As the Night Ends London England, Hodder, 2005. 1st Hodder & Stoughton Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340824085 Paperback Paperback. Previous owners initial to inside cover. A valiant suffragette finds both tragedy and true love as the golden Edwardian age turns into the bloodbath of World War 1. 470 pp. . Book number: 049419 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE SAGAS | In shopping cart More information div> |
As the Night Ends London England, Hodder & Stoghton, 2005. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340824085 Paperback . Book number: 059108 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
As the Night Ends London: Book Club Associates, 2006. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 469pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: how14b GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
As the Night Ends Hodder & Stoughton Paperbacks 2005 Paperback, 470pp. (ISBN: 0340824085). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 182988 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"0340824085 0340824085 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between friends 1990. Paperback. Pp: 650. ISBN: 9780006177050. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U739092 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780006177050 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Friends London, Fontana. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0006177050). Mass Market Paperback. A Liverpool story. Paper browned else sound. Fair. Book number: 27777 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 466] Catalogue: Popular Fiction
Keywords: Romance Shop 0006177050 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page