ascending
descending
found: 109 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CORREN, GRACE (PSEUDONYM OF ROBERT HOSKINS)
The Darkest Room
Belmont Tower 50901. [1976]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Robert Hoskins. (Gothic).
Book number: 900377
USD 10.07 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 800]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CORREN, GRACE (PSEUDONYM OF ROBERT HOSKINS)
Evil in the Family
Lancer 75402. 1972, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Robert Hoskins. (Gothic).
Book number: 045051
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Gothic
In shopping cart

More information

 -
[ANTHOLOGY, SIGNED] ELWOOD, ROGER, EDITOR.(BEAR, GREG; JOAN HUNTER HOLLY, ALAN E. NOURSE, ROBERT HOSKINS, JOHN KEITH MASON, BRIAN W. ALDISS, SONYA DORMAN, TERRY CARR, NEIL SHAPIRO, AND ANDREW J. OFFUTT, CONTRIBUTORS.)
TOMORROW: New Worlds of Science Fiction.
New York: Walker, (1975.) First printing. An anthology containing 10 original stories by young writers, including Greg Bear, Joan Hunter Holly, Alan E. Nourse, Robert Hoskins, John Keith Mason, Brian W. Aldiss, Sonya Dorman, Terry Carr, Neil Shapiro, and Andrew J. Offutt, SIGNED by Greg Bear at his story Perihesperon. 218 pp. Fine in a very good dust jacket (some rubbing at ends of spine and folds, closed tear to front cover.) ISBN: 0-871311852
Book number: 50830
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: short stories, 0871311852
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRIPPO, ROBERT M. AND HOSKINS, CHRISTOPHER
Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade
Arcadia Publishing, Charleston, SC, 2004. Reprint Edition, Softcover. Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 160 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Pictorial wraps, illustrated with black-and-white and color photographs of the parade through the years. "Through rare and historic images, 'Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade' offers readers a chance to reminisce, explore, and delight in eighty years of this thoroughly American celebration." Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 lb 14 oz.
Book number: 008128
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade, history Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade, Robert M. Grippo, Christopher Hoskins History; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOSKINS, ROBERT (EDITOR)
Against Tomorrow
Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-23899-7) . [1979], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 102002
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0449238997
In shopping cart

More information

HOSKINS, ROBERT (EDITOR)
Against Tomorrow
Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-23899-7) . [1979], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 712585
USD 10.23 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 813]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0449238997
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(KOONTZ, DEAN), EDITED ROBERT HOSKINS (CONTRIBUTORS INCLUDE CHELSEA QUINN YARBRO, ROBERT SILVERBERG, GENE WOLFE AND OTHERS.)
ALTARBOY original story in INFINITY THREE anthology.
New York: Lancer 75320-095. (1972.) Paperback original - first printing. All original stories by Robert Silverberg, Ron Goulart, Barry N Malzberg, Clifford Simak, Dean R. Koontz, Anthony Weller, Gene Wolfe, Chelsea Quin Yarbro, Miriam Allen de Ford, John Ossian, Richard, Posner, Dean McLaughlin, Terry Dixon, George Zebrowski, Gerald Hull, Leo P. Kelley, Edward Bryant. Very good condition (usual toning to the pages.) ISBN: 0-447-75320
Book number: 51665
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072]
Keywords: 044775320
In shopping cart

More information

HOSKINS, ROBERT L,
Black Administrators in Higher Education: Conditions and Perceptions.
NY: Praeger Publishers, [1978]. 1st Edition. xvi+206+[2]pp. Brown cloth with gilt spine and front lettering. Previous owner's ink signature to front flyleaf, covers lightly edgeworn, else a VG unread copy. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 0.8 inches = 24 x 16 x 2cm. ISBN: 0030466113. Binding: HB.
Book number: 079091
USD 85.99 [Appr.: EURO 68.5 | £UK 55 | JP¥ 6831]
Catalogue: Education
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT HOSKINS
The Edge of Never
Fawcett 1973 Paperback, 287pp. "Includes tales by J. Sheridan le Fanu, M. R. James, Clark Ashton Smith, Freric Brown, Frederik Pohl, Robert Hoskins, Charles Dickens, Robert W. Chambers, C. L. Moore, Robert Bloch, Manly Wade Wellman, Dean R. Koontz, Ambrose Bierce, John Masefield, Theodore Sturgeon, Isaac Asimov, Poul Anderson & Barry N. Malzberg. ". Fair.
Book number: 091549
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Occult, Short_Story"
In shopping cart

More information

HOSKINS, ROBERT (ED)
The Edge of Never - Classic and Contemporary Tales of the Supernatural
CT: Fawcett Premier, 1973. 1st Fawcett Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 287 pages; Fine condition. No creases. Like new. Solid, clean. Beautiful art to cover. An excellent gift! Eighteen stories of the supernatural created in this collection by: Robert Bloch; Ted Sturgeon; Barry Malzberg; C. L. Moore; Manly Wade Wellman; J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Clark Ashton Smith; Frederik Pohl; Charles Dickens; Dean R. Koontz; Isaac Asimov; Poul Anderson and more.. Fine .
Book number: 18299
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HOSKINS, ROBERT
The Edge of Never Classic and Contemporary Tales of the Supernatural
Fawcett Premier. Paperback. Spine is creased, edge wear. ; June 1973. Nice, tight clean pages. M590. Tales by M. R. James, Frederik Phl, Robert Hoskins; Charles Dickens; Robert Chambers; Dean Koontz, Theodore Sturgeon, Isaac Asimov; Poul Anderson, Barry Malzberg, etc. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 287 p.. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 11748
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HOSKINS, ROBERT (ED)
The Edge of Never - Classic and Contemporary Tales of the Supernatural - Signed by Five Authors
CT: Fawcett Premier, 1973. 1st Fawcett Edition; First Printing. Paperback. 287 pages; Very Good condition. SIGNED BY FIVE AUTHORS - Robert Bloch; Ted Sturgeon; Barry Malzberg; C. L. Moore; Manly Wade Wellman. No reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub and bump at edges. Has a very small spot on the fore edge - looks like a cigarette burn - very small - on the margin effecting four pages. Solid, otherwise clean. Beautiful art to cover. Eighteen stories of the supernatural created in this collection by: Robert Bloch; Ted Sturgeon; Barry Malzberg; C. L. Moore; Manly Wade Wellman; J. Sheridan Le Fanu; Clark Ashton Smith; Frederik Pohl; Charles Dickens; Dean R. Koontz; Isaac Asimov; Poul Anderson and more.; Signed by Author. Very Good .
Book number: 18300
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HOSKINS, ROBERT (EDITOR)
The Far-Out People
Canada, Signet Q4689. 1971, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light cover wear. Very Good +.
Book number: 4165
CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.88 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy, Anthology, Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOSKINS, ROBERT (EDITOR)
The Far-Out People
Signet Q4689. 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Contributors include John Jakes (The Sellers of the Dream), Chad Oliver, Roger Zelazny. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 171313
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT HOSKINS
The Far out People - Q4689
Signet Books. 1971. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition . Classic Science Fiction (SF12B). Good.
Book number: sf2175
USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453]
Keywords: novel, adventure, literature, suspense, aliens, moon, star, planet, galaxy,
In shopping cart

More information

HOSKINS, ROBERT (EDITOR)
The Far-out People : A Science Fiction Anthology
New York, New York, U.S.A.: N A L, 1971. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front & upper rear corner/lower rear cover,cup ring/price stamped on front pg,math problem on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 50883
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

HOSKINS, ROBERT (EDITOR)
The Far-Out People
Signet Q4689. 1971, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Contributors include John Jakes (The Sellers of the Dream), Chad Oliver, Roger Zelazny. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 678222
USD 9.58 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 761]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOSKINS, ROBERT (ED.)
The Far-Out People
Signet, 1971. Softcover. Very Good. Size: Mass Market. Q4689. Light shelfwear; tight square book; uncreased spine. Includes Isaac Asimov, John Jakes, Chad Oliver and more. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 073406
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

HOSKINS, ROBERT (EDITOR)
First Step Outward
Dell 2549. 1969, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (Misbegotten Missionary), Robert A. Heinlein (Gentlemen, Be Seated), Kris Neville (Cold War), Ross Rocklynne (Jaywalker), Norman Spinrad (The Rules of the Road), Theodore Sturgeon (The Man Who Lost the Sea). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 206959
USD 9.46 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 751]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT HOSKINS (EDITOR)
First Step Outward
Dell, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. Berkey. 2549.. FINE-MINUS .
Book number: 020029
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOSKINS, ROBERT (EDITOR)
First Step Outward
Dell 2549. 1969, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Contributors include Isaac Asimov (Misbegotten Missionary), Robert A. Heinlein (Gentlemen, Be Seated), Kris Neville (Cold War), Ross Rocklynne (Jaywalker), Norman Spinrad (The Rules of the Road), Theodore Sturgeon (The Man Who Lost the Sea). Introduction by Poul Anderson. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 171323
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HOSKINS ROBERT (EDITOR)
FIRST STEP OUTWARD
Dell, 1969. 1st printing, 13 cracking short stories. "Paperback. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FL07/523"
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
In shopping cart

More information

HOSKINS ROBERT
Les fracassés
LE MASQUE science-fiction 86, 1979. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Un peu jauni, usage, bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782702408414/2702408419.
Book number: 25475
€  5.40 [Appr.: US$ 6.78 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
Catalogue: Science-fiction
Keywords: 9782702408414 2702408419
In shopping cart

More information

HOSKINS ROBERT
LES FRACASSES
1979. pp. Couverture souple. 2702408419. In-12 broché(format poche),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Librairie des Champs-Elysées,Le masque Science-Fiction n°86,1979,Paris,188 pages,très bon état. Très bon.
Book number: 009599
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: SCIENCE-FICTION 2702408419
In shopping cart

More information

HOSKINS ROBERT
LES FRACASSES
1979. pp. Couverture souple. 2702408419. In-12 broché(format poche),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Librairie des Champs-Elysées,Le masque Science-Fiction n°86,1979,Paris,188 pages,très bon état. Très bon.
Book number: 009574
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: SCIENCE-FICTION 2702408419
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search