| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 260 books on 11 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Stormbreaker Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. This graphic novel adaptation, features full colour Manga-style artworks by Kanako & Yuzuru, and will be a popular film tie-in for boys aged 10+. ISBN: 9781844281114. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2128035 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP„ 748] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9781844281114 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Point Blanc, Skeleton Key, Eagle Strike, Scorpia, Ark Angel, Snakehead, & Horowitz Horror, [in 7 volumes] Published by Walker Books; Orchard Books, London, 1999-2008. 6 volumes from the Alex Rider series, plus Horowitz Horror: None nasty stories to chill you to the bone, Reprints, few light creases and small scuffs to covers, one front cover is chipped along fore-edge, one with a small date in biro at front, otherwise all internally clean, overall in good+ condition, Octavo, Paperback. Book number: 46614 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491]
Keywords: Anthony, Horowitz, Point Blanc, Skeleton Key, Eagle Strike, Scorpia, Ark Angel, Snakehead, & Horowitz Horror, [in 7 volumes]" | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Christmas Carol Puffin, 2008. Paperback. Pp: 160. A miser learns the true meaning of Christmas when three ghostly visitors review his past and foretell his future. ISBN: 9780141324524. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2118321 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780141324524 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Alex Rider, Tome 2 : Pointe blanche Le Livre De Poche Jeunesse, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, very good, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, Langue : Franēais Le corps du milliardaire Michael J. Roscoe est retrouvé au bas d'une cage d'ascenseur, aprčs une chute de soixante étages. Les services secrets britanniques, ou MI 6, ont de bonnes raisons de penser que cette mort suspecte est liée au séjour du fils du milliardaire dans une école trčs spéciale, perdue dans les Alpes franēaises : Pointe Blanche. Pour découvrir ce qui s'y trame, le MI 6 dispose de l'agent secret idéal : Alex Rider, quatorze ans... Espion malgré lui. ID: mon0000017142 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000017142 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alex Rider: the missions London, Walker Books, 2003. VG hardback in VG dust jacket. Reprint.. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Contains: Stormbreaker; Point Blanc; Skeleton Key; Eagle Strike.. ISBN: 0744583969 Book number: BOOKS076455I GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491]
Keywords: 0744583969 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alex Rider: The Gadgets Signed By the Author London, Walker Books. 2005, First Edition. Hardcover. Fine hardback, small diagonal crease to the top corner of the back board. First edition, first printing. Signed by the author and dated 31/10/07. (ISBN: 1844281167) , /No Jacket. Signed by Author. Book number: 2009_9_1 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP„ 2491] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: 1844281167 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alex Rider, Stormbreaker New York, New York, U.S.A. Puffin. 2006. (ISBN: 0142406554). Soft Cover. Min edge wear. Very Good. Book number: 003990 CAD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.8 | £UK 3.75 | JP„ 461]
Keywords: Movie 0142406554 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alex Rider Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. With an introduction by Smithers, this book contains detailed blueprints of the gadgets used by the teen superspy. Background information and technical specifications for the first 6 books (updated now to include }Ark Angel{) will delight Alex Rider fans everywhere. ISBN: 9781406301816. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2010484 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP„ 498] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9781406301816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alex Rider the Gadgets: Blueprints and Complete Technical Data London, Walker Books. 2005, First Edition. Hard Cover. Near fine book, a small smudge at the top corner of the 2nd page due to the erasure of a price - the imprint of which is visible, and slight ridges to the back board. This is a first printing of a first edition book. No jacket as issued. (ISBN: 1844281167) , /No Jacket. Book number: 000037 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP„ 996] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 1844281167 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alex Rider: Stormbreaker: Behind the Scenes (Alex Rider Movie) (Isbn: 9780142406557) Walker 2006, First edition Collectable 4to paperback in New condition, colour ills throughout. With tipped-in poster. Increasingly hard to find. Book number: 91213 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP„ 623]
Keywords: paper backs paperbacks fims movies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alex Rider. Stormbreaker Clavis , 2006. Paperback. Pp: 188. Als de 14-jarige Alex ontdekt dat zijn enige familielid is vermoord, gaat hij op zoek naar de ware toedracht. Vanaf ca. 12 jaar. ISBN: 9789050164948. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1873014 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789050164948 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alex Rider the Gadgets Walker Books Ltd, 2005. Hardcover. Hardback - 2005 - good condition - . Book number: 0000011389 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP„ 996]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Alex Rider: The Mission Files from the Archives of M16: Complete Alex Rider Dossier Great Britain, Walker. 2008. NEW - A fine new 1st edition hardcover (full number line ending in 1), ; 1.02 x 9.45 x 7.72 Inches. New. Book number: 39728 GBP 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.5 | JP„ 1867]
Keywords: Activity Book Alex Rider | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alex Rider : Stormbreaker Tie-in Novel. Speak/Penguin Group, 2006. (ISBN: 0142406562) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Very Good/. Wraps have no wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 100710 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 397]
Keywords: MYSTERY AND DETECTIVE STORIES SPIES_FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angst Facet, 1998. Hardcover. Pp: 168. ISBN: 9789050162005. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2012449 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 698] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789050162005 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angst Antwerpen, Facet. 1996. (ISBN: 90 5016 200 2). vertaling Annemarie van Ewyck. harde kaft, net, geen naam, 168 pp, 348 g. Book number: 002936 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP„ 349]
Keywords: Jeugdboeken, Griezel, Humor 9050162002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angst Antwerpen/ Dronten: Facet, 1997. 8vo, hardcover, 168pp. Exemplaar in nieuwstaat. [ISBN: 9050162002] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 77994.KIB € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 798] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdliteratuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ark Angel UK, Walker Books. 2005. (ISBN: 9780744583243) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in very good condition. Very clean and tight copy with white unmarked pages, some creasing & roll to spine and minimal creasing to covers. Probably read by only one careful reader. Very Good. Book number: 116977 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 699] Catalogue: Children, Young Readers
Keywords: Action Novel Suspense Dynamic Enthralling Adventure Thriller Action-Packed General Fiction Psychological Thriller Drama Fast-Moving Suspenseful Story Popular Fiction Teenage Superspy Alex Rider Young Adults Young Readers Teenagers 9780744583243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ark Angel Walker Books 2005 Paperback, 343pp. "After recovering from a near fatal gunshot wound, teenage spy Alex Rider embarks on a new mission to stop a group of eco-terrorists from sabotaging the launch of the first outer space hotel. ", (ISBN: 9780744583243). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 788853 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP„ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780744583243 9780744583243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ark Angel London, United Kingdom, Walker Books Ltd, 2005. (ISBN: 0744583241) Paper Back . Unread copy with minimal shelf wear including light crease to rear cover. Very Good. Book number: 031052 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP„ 436] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction Science Fantasy Magic 0744583241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ark Angel. New York, Philomel, 2006. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 326. Book number: MASTER221921I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 794] Catalogue: Child
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ark Angel Speak, 2007. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9780142407387. Some readerv creases on spine; Alex Rider Adventure; 1 x 7.6 x 5.1 Inches; 326 pages. Very Good- . -- Books EndBook number: 254884 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
Keywords: 9780142407387 Teen Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ark Angel New York, New York, U.S.A. Philomel Books. 2006, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0399241523) Hard Cover. A square solid tight carefully read copy. The copy has some light soil to the pagedge else fine. The 17.99 jacket has some light rubbing wear, minor edgewear. Alex #6. N-Fine/N-Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 028227 USD 39.50 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 25.25 | JP„ 3138] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children0399241523 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ark Angel Walker and Books. 2005. (ISBN: 0744583241) Paperback, 8vo, 19 to 25 cm tall. Corners bumped, smal folds to covers, internally VG+ 343 pages Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good. Book number: 033982 GBP 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.26 | JP„ 497] Catalogue: Crime Thrillers Mystery
Keywords: Child and Youth Fiction Children's 0744583241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ark Angel. Walker Books, London. 2005. First Edition, First Printing. Binding is: Softcover. 5 in. x 7 3/4 in. 0744583241. First Edition. Signed. Softcover. This true first edition is published by Walker Books in London in softcover. Signed by Anthony Horowitz on the title page. Signature only - no names, marks or writing in this book. This is the sixth book in the Alex Rider series. Book comes with a photography of Anthony Horowitz at the event where this book was signed. As new - unread. Books is in Fine, as new, condition. Signed by author. Book number: 122299 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP„ 9930]
Keywords: literature, alex rider; teen series; signed; fiction 0744583241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page