| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 171 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Detectives and Criminals: The Moonstone, the Amateur Cracksman, Room 13 London: Chancellor Press. Laminated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo. 3 classics, complete and unabridged. Book number: 14626 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery and Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Detectives and Criminals: The Moonstone; the Amateur Cracksman; Room 13 London, Chancellor Press. 1993, First Thus. (ISBN: 1851522980) Laminated Pictorial Boards, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 8½" (220mm) tall. Hard cover, laminated pictorial boards, medium octavo approx. 8 3/4 inches (or 220mm) tall. Omnibus edition, three classic detective stories in one volume. Clean copy with some yellowing of pages, light foxing on outer edges and partial crack on front hinge, with text block tight and solid. Good-very Good. Book number: 104782 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Mystery; Murder Mystery; Crime; Detective; Crime Detection; Suspense Novel; Psychological Thriller; Who-Done-It; Whodunit; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction; Courtroom Drama 1851522980 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Detectives and Criminals: The Moonstone, The Amateur Cracksman, Room 13 London, Chancellor. 1993, Collected Edition. 1851522980 542 pages, slight damage to page 151/152. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 137209 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Fiction/Crime, Murder, Mystery
Keywords: 1851522980 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fifty Great Sea Stories, Odhams Press Ltd., n.d. (circa 1935) with frontispiece and 16 black and white plates, thick 8vo. (pp. 768), original black cloth.Covers a little worn but binding still sound, edges a little browned. Book number: CONRADJO009963 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Maritime | In shopping cart More information div> |
MR. JUSTICE RAFFLES. Thomas Nelson.. Non daté.. In-12 Carré. Cartonnage d'éditeurs. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Intérieur acceptable. 384 pages. Titre doré. Frontispice illustré en noir et blanc. ¶ Texte en anglais. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20080354 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raffles (Series: Raffles.) Popular Library 04311. 1977 edition. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber. Based on the work of E. W. Hornung. Series: Raffles. (Mystery). Book number: 345450 USD 10.73 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 852] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raffles (Series: Raffles.) Putnam. (ISBN: 0-399-11948-5) . 1977, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber. Based on the work of E. W. Hornung. Series: Raffles. (Mystery). Book number: 512744 USD 19.49 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0399119485 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Raffles (Series: Raffles.) Pan. (ISBN: 0-330-25141-4) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of Dulan Barber. Based on the work of E. W. Hornung. Series: Raffles. (Mystery). Book number: 906204 USD 11.29 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0330251414 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amateur Cracksman. Scribner's Sons, 1908. no edition/printing given. Hardcover. Illustrated by Yohn Good plus condition. Date is on title page. Red covers/publisher's logo in gold on front. Also gold lettering on spine. Minor spine end/corner bump. Frontispiece is very good and is illustration of Raffles. Tissued. Book is clean with light natural page browning. Very minor looseness. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Small 8vo; 244 pages. G+/NONE. Book number: 869 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amateur Cracksman. NY: Burt, no date. Ca. 1930 ? reprint from plates of the 1899 Scribner's edition. Terra cotta cloth lettered in gilt. Photoplay edition, with 4 stills from the film "Raffles, The Amateur Cracksman" inserted. Spine a bit sunned, with spine gilt dulled, small damp spot to spine edge; a good unworn jacketless copy otherwise. Book number: 11344 USD 19.92 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1582] Catalogue: Crime and Suspense Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amateur Cracksman. New York, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1907. Reprint, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cloth, Gilt Lettering. Ill.: ILL. : F.C. Yohn. Good/No Jacket. Book number: J03289 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: F.C. Yohnfiction, Thriller. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amateur Cracksman NY, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1908. Hardcover, ABOUT NEAR FINE, Red cloth with gilt icon on front cover, bright, clean copy lacking jacket. 8vo Red cloth with bright gilt spine lettering. Illustrated by F. C. Yohn Illustrations. Book number: 012023 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amateur Cracksman (Raffles) Carroll & Graf Pub, 1988. Paperback. 0881843598 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRYPBX211853 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0881843598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amateur Cracksman (Also released as: Raffles, the Amateur Cracksman.) Carroll & Graf. (ISBN: 0-88184-359-8) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Raffles, the Amateur Cracksman. (Mystery). Book number: 196581 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0881843598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amateur Cracksman NY, A.L. Burt Company. 1899, First Thus. Hard Cover. Hardcover, GOOD, red boards soiled, corners bumped, first couple of pages starting to loosen, gilt titles dull, Scarce. A collection of stories featuring A.J. Raffles, the gentleman thief, previously published separately as The Amateur Cracksman and The Black Mask. Hornung was Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's brother-in-law and was influenced by his Sherlock Holmes stories.. Good. Book number: 007966 USD 11.89 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 945]
Keywords: Mystery, Photoplay, crime/detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amateur Cracksman, The NY, Carroll & Graf, 1988. 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾ tall, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. lightly worn -- Book CrazyBook number: 912 USD 2.40 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 191] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Detective Novels Fiction 0881843598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amateur Cracksman. New York, Charles Scribner's Sons, 1899, First Am edition. Hardcover. Very good condition, spine faded, previous owner's name on endpaper. 290p. The first Raffles mystery Book number: 25670 USD 166.70 [Appr.: EURO 133 | £UK 106.5 | JP¥ 13242] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Mysteries First Editions Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amateur Cracksman (Raffles) Carroll & Graf Pub, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. 0881843598 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6962570 USD 3.93 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: 0881843598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amateur Cracksman (Also released as: Raffles, the Amateur Cracksman.) Scribner's. 1909, reprint. (Hardcover) Good, no dust jacket. Hinges cracked. Also released as: Raffles, the Amateur Cracksman. (Mystery). Book number: 090745 USD 19.02 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE AMATEUR CRACKSMAN New York City, Charles Scribner's Sons 1908, hb. Ill.: F. C. Yohn illustrations. Boards sl. rubbed, cloth a bit discolored; else good condition. 8vo, pp. 244. First published by Scribner's in 1899, this is a later printing, uniform with the other Scribner's titles by Hornung. Book number: 035732 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: BritLit Raffles Detective series | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amateur Cracksman NY, Charles Scribner's Sons. 1962, First Edition. Ill.: F.C. Yohn. Hardcover, VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD, dj is a little edgeworn, but still very attractive, blue paper boards w/ fabric spine. A serious - yet at times - hilarious novel. Book number: 012758 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188]
Keywords: Small Town Attorney F.C. Yohn. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Amatuer Cracksman Charles Scribner's Sons. New York 1913. 1st Edition. Very good copy in the original publisher's gilt-blocked cloth. Edges very slightly toned with some very slight staining to the front panel. Corners sharp with an overall tight. bright and clean impression.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 26652 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
UN CAMBRIOLEUR AMATEUR - RAFFLES JUVEN FELIX. sans date. In-12 Carré. Relié. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 293 pages. Relié dos toilé plat papier marbré pour bibliothèque du patronnage de nansouty. Ouvrage légèrement déboité. ¶ Traduction par Henry EVIE. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30015891 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures des autres langues | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Camera Fiend New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1911. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in boards.. Book number: 33165 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Collected Raffles J.M. Dent & Sons Limited, London, 1985. Trade Paperback. VG- Trade size soft cover clean and tight. some corner creases to covers. Writing on inside of back cover 430pp vg-/-- . Book number: 30105 USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page