| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 200 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Cape Drives LM, 1974. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Good The jacket is shelf rubbed and a little edgeworn.lightly damp marked.soundly bound.[J.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ra30 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Krügers Alp Piper,München,1986 Hardcover, OU, Deutsche Erstausgabe, 445 seiten, gut erhalten Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 51290 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Alf
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Love Songs of Nathan J Swirsky London: Picador, 1994. 0330323296. Paperback. ISBN: 0330323296. Picador 1994; Good to very good in paperback; 190 pages. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12494 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0330323296 South Africa | In shopping cart More information div> |
Serenity House London: Macmillan, 1992. 0333569822. Hardcover. ISBN: 0333569822. Macmillan 1992; Good to very good in dust jacket; 227 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12913 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0333569822 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bloody Horse No.1 Johannesburg, Bateleur Press, 1980. F First Edition. A fine copy in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as issued. Book number: 56847 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An experience of Critics and the Approach to Dramatic Criticism Perpetua, London, 1952. 3rd Printing, Hard Cover, Illustrated by: Ronald Searle. Very Good/Fair. vg blue cloth hard cover in fair to good unclipped dj now in mylar. Owner name on 1/2 title page ow clean tight and unmarked. Dj is chipped and worn on edges with a snag tear to spine and a short tear to base of spine. 62pp vg/fair, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Book number: 71473 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: Drama, Critics, | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Experience of Critics and The Approach to Dramatic Criticism. Perpetua, 1952. First Edition. Hard Cover, Ill.: Ronald Searle. 64pp, black cloth covered boards. B + w illustrations by Ronald Searle. Prologue by Alec Guinness. Original owner's name to flyleaf and a little pencil marking to margins.. Good /No Jacket. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 11169 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685] Catalogue: Theatre
Keywords: play, Searle, Alec Guinness, Critic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Theatre Two. New South African Drama Johannesburg, Ad Donker, 1981. F First Edition. Near fine in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as isued, light wear to extremities, ink name fep else clean and tight. Book number: 67864 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BLACK SWAN. Hutchinson, 1987. Hardcover. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. Book number: 547510 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Modern 1st Edition 0091725426 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swan; London, Hutchinson, 1987; 1st Edition; Hbk; Nr fine/ No dw; 90pp with Illustrations by Gillian Barlow and red endpapers; Red covers with black cloth spine & gilt lettering. A teenager living in a large black township on the High veld in South Africa sees a film of Swan Lake which fires his imagination. Book number: 718 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: South African fiction
Keywords: South African fiction 0 09 172542 9 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swan. New York: Harper & Row 1987. 1st Printing. Hardbound Description: 8vo, panoramic dust jacket art and illustrations by Gillian Barlow. This is from the Harper Short Novel Series BINDING/CONDITION: Book & dust jacket are both Near Fine (dj is NOT price clipped). ISBN: 0-06-015846-8 -- The BookwormBook number: 010405 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0060158468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLACK SWAN NY Harper & Row 1987; First US Printing; hardcover in FINE condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. Tiny corner crease to rear flap, else fine. -- ReBookBook number: 05574 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction/Other
Keywords: short novel, South Africa, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swan ( Harper Short Novel Series) NY: Harper & Row, Publishers, 1987. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060158468. Illustrated by Barlow, Gillian. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 127 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 33927 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0060158468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swan. London, Hutchinson, 1987 1st Ed., H/B smart red and black cloth bds, gold lettering to spine, Fine, d/w Near Fine+, contents crisp and tight, illust. by Gillian Barlow. Book number: 2841 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: South Africa, boy, township, freedom, novella, story, 1960's, Gillian Barlow 0091725429 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swan. New York:, Harper & Row, 1987. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0060158468. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 2209 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: Literature 0060158468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swan. London, Arena Novella, 1988(1987). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 122 pp. NF in wraps ¶ Light wear. Book number: 12342 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0099535203 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swan Hutchinson 1st ed 1st printg 1987 F book F dj hardback illus Gillian Barlow ISBN: 0091725429 Book number: 46378 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swan. NY: Harper & Row, (1987). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Book number: 703462 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swan London, Hutchinsons. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0091725429) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Gillian Barlow. , As New/Fine. Book number: 0082 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Christopher-Hope Christopher Hope 0091725429 Gillian Barlow | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Black Swan (Harper Short Novel Series) Harpercollins, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, ID: mon0000109622 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000109622 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Central & South African, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLACK SWAN. New York: Harper & Row, (1987.) First US printing. Powerful novella by this award-winning South African writer: It is a striking combination: a dreamy black boy of seventeen with the mind of a child and a repressed, naive young German. Ilse, who once dreamed of being a dancer .. .. Sriking wraparound dust jacket and interior illustrations by Gillian Barlow. A title in the Harper Short Novel Series. 127 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-060158468 Book number: 41239 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Modern first editions
Keywords: south africa setting, 0060158468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swan Hutchinson & Co., 1987. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780091725426. Fine. Fine the jacket is a bit shelf rubbed. signed, inscribed and dated by the author. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.] Signed: I Signed by Author(s) -- Chapter 1Book number: hi94 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2224]
Keywords: English Literature 9780091725426 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swan. London:, Hutchinson,, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. 0091725429. First Edition. The Book Is Fine. Hardback. Dj/Fine. 8vo. 90 Pps. Fine. Book number: 15195 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Children African American 0091725429 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Swan (Harper Short Novel Series) Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1987. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0060158468 Paid stamp and figure enclosed in stamp on ffep. Dust jacket little wrinkled.. Good . Book number: LD3283 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0060158468 English Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page