ascending
descending
found: 7 books

HOOVER, DALE
65 MM
Dell Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 044021338X. As New .
Book number: 02008
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 044021338x Horror
In shopping cart

More information

HOOVER, DALE
65mm
New York, Dell, 1994. (ISBN: 044021338X) 386 pages. Paperback in very good condition.
Book number: 43045
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 044021338X
In shopping cart

More information

HOOVER, LOU-HENRY. MAYER, DALE C.,
Essays On A Busy Life.
High Plains, 1994. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. ; 156 pages. (ISBN: 1881019047) Very Good in Good+ dust jacket.
Book number: 48656
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: History-american
In shopping cart

More information

HOOVER INSTITUTION ON WAR, REVOLUTION, AND PEACE;PALM, CHARLES G.;REED, DALE
Guide to the Hoover Institution Archives (Hoover Bibliographical Series)
Stanford, Hoover Institution Press,U.S., 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0817925910) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Issued without dust jacket., Near fine in brown cloth-covered boards.
Book number: 022375
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Archives Bibliography Reference Bibliographies Indexes 0817925910
In shopping cart

More information

HOOVER, DALE
Shadow Twin
Dell Abyss. (ISBN: 0-440-21087-9) . 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. The author's first novel. (Horror).
Book number: 691550
USD 11.56 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0440210879
In shopping cart

More information

HOOVER, DALE
Shadow Twin
Dell Abyss. (ISBN: 0-440-21087-9) . 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. The author's first novel. (Horror).
Book number: 683030
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0440210879
In shopping cart

More information

NICHOLS, WILLIAM [CONTRIBUTIONS BY: DALE CARNEGIE, DWIGHT D. EISENHOWER, JOHN ERSKINE, SAMUEL GOLDWYN, J. EDGAR HOOVER, ALDOUS HUXLEY, HELEN KELLER, GERTRUDE LAWRENCE, LIN YUTANG, ETC.]
Words to Live By; Selected and Interpreted by Ninety-Four Eminent Men and Women
Published by Reinhardt & Evans Ltd., 29 Mincing Lane, London First Edition 1950. London 1950. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original lavender cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains [xv] 204 printed pages of text. Sun fading to the spine and rear gutter, spine ends soft, ink marking dated 1951 to the front free end paper and In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper.
Book number: 59770
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: PHILOSOPHY
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search