| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 7 books |
65 MM Dell Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 044021338X. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 02008 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 044021338x Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
65mm New York, Dell, 1994. (ISBN: 044021338X) 386 pages. Paperback in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 43045 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 044021338X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays On A Busy Life. High Plains, 1994. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. ; 156 pages. (ISBN: 1881019047) Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 48656 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: History-american
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Guide to the Hoover Institution Archives (Hoover Bibliographical Series) Stanford, Hoover Institution Press,U.S., 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 0817925910) Hard Cover with dust jacket, Fine/Issued without dust jacket., Near fine in brown cloth-covered boards. Book number: 022375 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Archives Bibliography Reference Bibliographies Indexes 0817925910 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Twin Dell Abyss. (ISBN: 0-440-21087-9) . 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. The author's first novel. (Horror). Book number: 691550 USD 11.56 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 918] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0440210879 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Twin Dell Abyss. (ISBN: 0-440-21087-9) . 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. The author's first novel. (Horror). Book number: 683030 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0440210879 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Words to Live By; Selected and Interpreted by Ninety-Four Eminent Men and Women Published by Reinhardt & Evans Ltd., 29 Mincing Lane, London First Edition 1950. London 1950. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original lavender cloth covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains [xv] 204 printed pages of text. Sun fading to the spine and rear gutter, spine ends soft, ink marking dated 1951 to the front free end paper and In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper. Book number: 59770 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: PHILOSOPHY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |