| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
The Narrative Voice. Short Stories and Reflections by Canadian Authors Toronto, McGraw-Hill-Ryerson. 1972. (ISBN: 007092791X). Glossy Illustraded Softcover, 15 x 23 Cm. 277 pages. Very Good. Book number: 065328 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 007092791X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Accident and Design: Contemporary debates in risk management UCL Press, 1996 pp.viv,253, a LOW-POSTAGE paperback*, a fine copy [1857285980] (*Please ignore the default postage figure as POSTAGE AND PACKING on this book will be LOW) Book number: 109931 GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1993] Catalogue: BUSINESS STUDIES
Keywords: BUSINESS STUDIES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uberblick: Deutsche fur die Oberstufe Band 2 [BOOK AND TWO AUDIO CASSETTES] John Murray , 1994. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections. Some wear to covers. Book and 2 Audio cassettes. Illustrated in mono with photos and drawings. Large format Paperback. Good. Book number: 665163 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Foreign Languages
Keywords: German | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deutsch Fur Die Oberstufe BAND 1: Teachers Resource Book John Murray Publishers Ltd, 1994. Ex College library with book plate, stamps, and usual imperfections. Some overall wear. 85 pp. Illustrated with mono photographs and diagrams. Ring-Bound, Good. Book number: 6003526 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Foreign Languages
Keywords: German 0719552400 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Durchblick: Deutsche für die Oberstufe Band 1 (BOOK & 2 AUDIO CASSETTES) John Murray, 1994. Ex College library with bookplate and stamps. With cassette... Illustrated with mono photos and cartoons. Large format Paperback. Very Good . Book number: 6001044 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Foreign Languages
Keywords: German 0719552397 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The chess men. Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. As new, no signs of use. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 34316 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fiction:: Thriller
Keywords: Thriller fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chess Men Great Britain, Orion. 2000. (ISBN: 0752834762) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with some creasing to spine, light shelf & edgewear and a faint remainder mark on bottom edge. Good - Very Good. Book number: 108285 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Crime Detective Story Who-Done-It Criminal Investigation Whodunits Murder Mystery 0752834762 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chess Men Published by Victor Gollancz Ltd., 14 Henrietta Street, Covent Garden, London First Edition 1999. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, gilt lettering to spine. 8vo 8¾" x 5¾" 319 pp. ISBN 0575067144. Nr. Fine in Nr. Fine dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper protected. Book number: 14628 GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.46 | JP¥ 1308] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Climate Great Britain, Victor Gollancz. 2000. (ISBN: 0575068264) Trade Paperback, Medium Octavo (8vo), approx. 9" (230mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with white unmarked pages, some creasing to covers & spine and a faint remainder mark on bottom edge. Very Good. Book number: 114299 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Eco-Thriller Disaster Novel Technological Thriller Suspense Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction 0575068264 | In shopping cart More information div> |
fatal Climate Gollancz, 2000. 1st printing, with press release. paperback. 0575068264. fine trade paperback edition. Book number: DEZFB9248 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0575068264 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Climate Victor Gollancz. 2000. Paperback. From its calm opening, with the wind no more than a breath, to its hurricane-force climax.. a riveting contemporary thriller... trade paperback. Near Fine. Book number: 003781 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Our Secondary Schools Don't Work Anymore Auckland, Profile Books. 1998, First. Soft Cover, 23 x 15. Why and how New Zealand schooling must change for the 21st century. A hard-hitting survey of the historical and present-day reasons why NZ secondary schooling is in a time warp. David Hood is well known for his incisive thinking on education issues and was a long time teacher and principal of Fairfield College in Hamilton before working in the Education Review Office and Dept of Education. He was NZQAs first chief executive (1990-96). In good condition. Some passages have been highlighted. Very Good/No Jacket. -- Book SavvyBook number: 005259 NZD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.61 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Schach und Matt, Roman Droemer Knaur Verlag, 1999 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3426612593. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU321691 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |