ascending
descending
found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HOLTZER, SUSAN,
BETTER THAN SEX.
Holtzer, Susan. BETTER THAN SEX. NY: St. Martin's Press, c2001. first printing. 234pp. 8vo. Fine hardcover copy in dust jacket
Book number: 69551
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN HOLTZER
Better Than Sex: A Mystery Featuring Anneke Haagen
Thomas Dunne Books/St. Martin's Minotaur, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312253451. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1001495
USD 11.19 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 889]
Keywords: 0312253451
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN,
Better Than Sex - a Mystery Featuring Anneke Haagen.
New York, Thomas Dunne/St. Martin's, 2001. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Prev. Owner Book Plate Front Paste-D0wn. Mylar to Dj. Pages: 239.
Book number: MASTER197271I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN
Better Than Sex
St. Martin's Minotaur. (ISBN: 0-312-25345-1) . 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 906732
USD 26.14 [Appr.: EURO 21 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2077]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312253451
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN
Black Diamond: A Mystery Featuring Anneke Haagen and Zoe Kaplan
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1997. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312171742. Stated first edition. DJ shows light edgewear and shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; Anneke Haagen Mysteries; 309 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 19834
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780312171742 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Susan Holtzer 0312171749 9780312171742 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN,
Black Diamond - a Mystery Featuring Anneke Haagen and Zoe Kaplan.
New York, Thomas Dunne/St. Martin's, 1997. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Prev. Owner Book Plate Front Paste-Down. Mylar to Dj. Pages: 309.
Book number: MASTER197276I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN
Black Diamond
New York, St. Martin's Paperbacks. 1997. (ISBN: 0312966296) Mass Market Paperback. First paperback printing. Spine slightly off-square with stresslines, one small color chip on front at top of spine. (Near Fine).
Book number: 000091
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Mystery & Detective 0312966296
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN
Bleeding Maize and Blue (Anneke Haagen Mystery)
New York: St. Martin's, 1997. Softcover. ISBN: 0312962843. First printing. There is light wear to the cover. The pages are clean and unmarked. 294 pp.. Very Good .
Book number: NCJY70552
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0312962843 Mystery Anneke Haagen Football Michigan Susan Holtzer 0-312-96284-3
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN
Bleeding Maize and Blue
St. Martin's Press, 1996. 0312145527. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312145527. Black boards, gold stamped titles. Fine book is in perfect, unread condition in a fine, crisp and sharp dust-jacket.. 294 pages. Fine in Fine dust-jacket .
Book number: 3680
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0312145527 Michigan
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUSAN HOLTZER
Bleeding Maize and Blue (Anneke Haagen Mystery)
St Martins Pr, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, First Edition, has a remainder mark,() When the NCAA investigator probing allegations against the University of Michigan's recruiting program is murdered, Lieutenant Karl Genesko is called in, and he must also find out why his girlfriend was mugged and what has happened to the reporter covering the story. ID: mon0000128656 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000128656
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN
Bleeding Maize And Blue
St. Martin's Press, New York, 1996; First Edition, First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve.
-- ReBook
Book number: 09269
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: fiction,
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN
Bleeding Maize and Blue
St Martins Pr, 1996. 0312145527. First Edition U.S. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312145527. Anneke Haagen Mystery; 1.2 x 8.5 x 5.8 Inches; 294 pages. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; Price clipped .
Book number: 26653
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0312145527
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN,
Bleeding Maize and Blue.
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., St Martins Press, 1996. (ISBN: 0312145527) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket in brodart. Boards have light shelfwear. Light library markings. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 042858
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: HAAGEN ANNEKE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN
Bleeding Maize and Blue
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-14552-7) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 275385
USD 19.19 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1524]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312145527
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN.
Bleeding Maize and Blue.
New York. St. Martin's Press. 1996. First Edition. 8vo. 294 pp. Hardcover in black paper-wrapped boards. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new.
¶ The author's third Anneke Haagen mystery. A plot surrounds an investigation of the University of Michigan football program and the murder of the NCAA investigator.
Book number: 15302
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN
Bleeding Maize and Blue
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. St Martins Press. 1996, Stated 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0312145527). Hard Bound. Looks Like New. Pristine. After an article runs in the local paper about possible misdeeds in the University of Michigan athletics department, the NCAA investigator tumbles into the middle of an early morning alumni meeting, stone cold dead. Former All-American Karl Genesko must do some fancy investigative footwork to save his alma mater's tarnished reputation. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 002830
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Haagen Anneke Fictitious Character Fiction 0312145527
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN.,
Bleeding Maize And Blue.
N.Y.:, ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, 1996. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312145527. Near Fine with Several Tiny Bumps in Boards in Fine Dj.
Book number: 2538
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312145527
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN,
Bleeding Maize and Blue - an Anneke Haagen Mystery.
New York, Thomas Dunne/St. Martin's, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Signed By Author. Prev. Owner Book Plate. Mylar to Dj. Pages: 294.
Book number: MASTER197273I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUSAN HOLTZER
Bleeding Maize and Blue (Anneke Haagen Mystery)
St Martins Pr, 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, () When the NCAA investigator probing allegations against the University of Michigan's recruiting program is murdered, Lieutenant Karl Genesko is called in, and he must also find out why his girlfriend was mugged and what has happened to the reporter covering the story. ID: mon0000109581 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000109581
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN
Curly Smoke; an Anneke Haagen Mystery
St Martins Press, NY USA 1st ed 1st printg 1995 F book F dj hardabck ISBN: 0312134584
Book number: 43757
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Crime Modern First
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SUSAN HOLTZER
Curly Smoke: An Anneke Haagen Mystery
St Martins Pr, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling,() When a fire forces her to move from her Ann Arbor home to a real-estate development, computer consultant and occasional sleuth Anneke Haagen and her police lieutenant boyfriend find themselves in the middle of the other tenants' deadly disagreements. ID: mon0000100026 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000100026
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

SUSAN HOLTZER
Curly Smoke: An Anneke Haagen Mystery
St Martins Pr, 1995. Hardcover. 0312134584 Near fine in near fine nicked dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING81911041
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0312134584
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN
CURLY SMOKE
New York: St Martin's, 1995. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) The second mystery featuring amateur sleuth and computer consultant Anneke Haagen. SIGNED on title page. Fine in illustrated wrappers.
Book number: 8566
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN,
Curly Smoke - an Anneke Haagen Mystery.
New York, Thomas Dunne/St. Martin's, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Signed By Author. Owner Book Plate Front Paste-Down. Pages: 213. Mylar to Dj.
Book number: MASTER197277I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

HOLTZER, SUSAN
Curly Smoke: An Anneke Haagen Mystery
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1995. Stated First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780312134587. Stated first edition. DJ shows light corner wear and chipping. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 213 pp. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 22386
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780312134587 9780312134587 0312134584 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Susan Holtzer Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search