| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Chicago Blues (Mysteries & Horror) Forge Books, 1997. Paperback. 0812544641 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB39883 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0812544641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chicago Blues (Mysteries & Horror) Forge Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0812544641 Very good Used Book. Very Good . Book number: BING6780584 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0812544641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chicago Blues Forge Books 1997 Paperback, 384pp. "Police Commander Larry Cole returns in his most dangerous case to date. the investigation of the murders of two hit-men leads Cole to an old colleague, FBI Special Agent Reggie Stanton. Cole had known Stanton when he was a Chicago cop accused of vigilante knife-murders on Chicago's South Side. Now the murders of the two assassins bear the same M.O. as those long-ago cases. ", (ISBN: 9780812544640). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 522452 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780812544640 9780812544640 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chicago Blues Forge. (ISBN: 0-812-54464-1) . 1997. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 876441 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812544641 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chicago Blues (Larry Cole) Forge Books 1997 Paperback, 384pp. "Police Commander Larry Cole returns in his most dangerous case to date. the investigation of the murders of two hit-men leads Cole to an old colleague, FBI Special Agent Reggie Stanton. Cole had known Stanton when he was a Chicago cop accused of vigilante knife-murders on Chicago's South Side. Now the murders of the two assassins bear the same M.O. as those long-ago cases. ", (ISBN: 9780812544640). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 547378 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780812544640 9780812544640 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHICAGO BLUES. Holton, Hugh. CHICAGO BLUES. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, c1996. First Edition. 384pp. 8vo. fine copy in d/w Book number: 39851 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil's Shadow (Larry Cole) Forge Books 2002 Paperback, 384pp. "In The Devil's Shadow, Commander Larry Cole is confronted with the most beautiful and cunning criminal he's ever faced. Julianna Saint has a reputation for getting anything she wants. Her occupation, international thief. Her notoriety has spread from the underworld to the Chicago mob boss, Jake Romano, who has heard that no matter how tight the security, no matter what precautions are taken, Julianna can steal it.Jake wants her to pull off a nearly impossible heist of the North Michigan Avenue Bank. When the robbery goes awry, Julianna makes a daring escape, setting Larry Cole on her trail. He follows Julianna to a palatial estate in the Caribbean with the intent of bringing her down. But Julianna is prepared and will use everything she has, on her own terms, and on her own turf. Ex library", (ISBN: 9780812570427). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 502048 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery, Thriller"9780812570427 9780812570427 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DEVIL'S SHADOW. New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, 2001. First printing. The 8th mystery novel featuring Chicago Police Commander Larry Cole - at the time this was written, Holton, whose sucessful career was the model for that of his hero Cole, was described as the highest ranking police officer currently writing. Sadly, he died shortly after this book was published (although one more novel in the series was published posthumously.) Although Holton knew police work intimately, his novels are more adventure stories or thrillers than police procedurals - he wrote for entertainment and would occasionally throw in hints of the occult or science fiction. This novel - in which Cole encounters the most beautiful and daring criminal of his career , the master thief Julianna Saint, is set in what was the near future at the time he wrote it - that is, 2004-2005. Fine in fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-312-877846 Book number: 28967 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: African American Mystery
Keywords: chicago setting, 0312877846 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Left Hand of God Forge, New York, 1999. Stated First, Hardcover. Good/Good. 384 pp. colour illustrated dustwrapper. A Larry Cole mystery, set in Chicago. Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0207771 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime, Seies, Detection, Novel Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Left Hand of God. Doherty, 1999. 1st edition. hardcover in dustwrapper. 384pp. 8vo. ISBN 9780312867638. Very good+ in vg, unclipped dustwrapper. minor edge-creasing to dw. small price sticker on rear dw. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 114772 AUD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.33 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 583]
Keywords: Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Left Hand of God Forge, New York, 1999. Stated First, Hardcover. Good/Good. 384 pp. colour illustrated dustwrapper. A larry Cole mystery, set in Chicago. Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0202577 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime, Seies, Detection, Novel Fiction; crime fiction; crime fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Presumed Dead Forge Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812548132. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 179070 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0812548132 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Presumed Dead Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, 1994. F First Edition. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0312857101. Fine/Fine. Book number: E11405 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Crime 0312857101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Presumed Dead New York, Forge. 1994, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780312857103). Hard Cover, Small 8vo. Author's first book. As New/As New. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0000198 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9780312857103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Presumed Dead New York NY: Tom Doherty Associates, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312857101. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A tough Chicago cop, Commander Larry Cole thinks he is prepared for anything, until a drug bust goes sour, he learns of a series of mysterious disappearances, and he falls for Edna, his new back-up; 318 pages. Book number: 36801 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Police Procedural
Keywords: 0312857101 Police Procedural Chicago Fiction Holton, Hugh 1st Edition Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Presumed Dead (Larry Cole) Forge Books 1995 Paperback, 352pp. Tough Chicago cop Larry Cole encounters an unexplored phenomenon that's overtaking the Windy City. His investigation of a botched routine drug bust out side the National Science and Space Museum reveals that 188 people have disappeared from the museum over the years. (ISBN: 9780812548136). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 547377 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780812548136 9780812548136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Presumed Dead New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 1994. First Edition. Hard Cover. Clean, tight copy in a clean, unclipped dust jacket with very light edgewear and a small nick on the spine. Inscribed and dated by the author on the title page. First novel in the acclaimed Chicago police series. Signed by Author. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 005117 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Mysteries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Presumed Dead. New York, New York, U.S.A., Forge, 1994. First Printing (ISBN: 0312857101) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 029749 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: COLE LARRY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Presumed Dead (Larry Cole) Forge Books, 1995. Mass Market Pa. 0812548132 Mystery/Suspense. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2316691 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0812548132 Hugh Holton | In shopping cart More information div> |
Presumed Dead. N.Y.:, TOM DOHERTY ASSOCIATES, 1994. 1st Edition. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0312857101. Signed By Author. Author's First Book. Near Fine with Very Slight Bump in Fore Edge of Front Board in Fine Dj. Book number: 2537 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0312857101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Presumed Dead New York, Forge. 1994, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780312857103). Hard Cover, Small 8vo. Lovely copy of first novel, police procedural, by Chicago police commissioner. Near Fine/Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0000212 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9780312857103 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Lightning (a Larry Cole Mystery) Forge. Hardcover. 0312866879 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING704075 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: 0312866879 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Lightning Forge, 1998. F Signed First Edition. Near Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Signed by the author on the title page. Book number: 016738 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Lightning (a Larry Cole Mystery) Forge. Hardcover. 0312866879 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING70322 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0312866879 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Red Lightning New York, Tom Doherty Associates. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312866879) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black boards, metallic red lettering on spine, 319pp. Spine ends lightly bumped, tiny bump to front top edge, initial inked on front pastedown. Dust jacket spine ends lightly bumped, very light rubbing. Very Good/Near Fine. Book number: 008869 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery & Detective
Keywords: Mystery Detective 0312866879 | In shopping cart More information div> |