| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Very Private Eye: An Autobiography in Diaries and Letters (Review Copy) New York, E.P. Dutton, Inc. 1984, Stated First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0525242341) Hard Cover. Review Copy, A rare publisher's review copy, with inlaid card. A very nice copy of book; light normal dust jacket wear. Overall a very nice copy. Very Good +/Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 059787 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography, Life, Bio, Biographical, Work, Influence, Significance, Portrait, Profile, Career, Profession, Story, Study, Studies, Memoir, Memories, Recollections, Review, Copy 0525242341 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Delay of Execution. A Shiela Malory Mystery; London, Macmillan, 2001; 1st impression; Hardback; Nr fine/ Dj Nr Fine; 8vo; 212pp; Dark green covers with silver title on spine. Corner nicked at the bottom back; Dust jacket has price intact. Book number: 8492 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Crime, Murder, Mystery 0 333 90393 5 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Delay of Execution London, Macmillan. 2001, 1 St UK. H,back, 8vo. A Sheila Malory Mystery. Fine/Fine. Book number: 007837 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Fiction, Novel, Mystery, First Edition, Sheila Malory | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fatal Legacy London, Macmillan. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333747941) Hard Cover. First edition. 242pp. Very good in hardback with slightly edge-bumped dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 34239 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: Crime Fiction Mystery 0333747941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gone Away. London:: Macmillan, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0333484797. The author's first book. First British edition. Uniform age toning throughout text block, else very good in a very good (spots of foxing to both flaps) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 49464 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0333484797 Mystery First Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lilies that Fester, A Sheila Malory Mystery [Large Print edition] Long Preston, N. Yorks, Magna Large Print Books. 2000. (ISBN: 0750516216) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, Second hand book in VERY GOOD - NEAR FINE clean condition. Laminated hardback. No dust jacket (as issued). A couple of light bumps to the spine edges. No previous owner's names, inscriptions or other marks. 301pp. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 101905 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Fiction (Crime & Thrillers)
Keywords: 0750516216 Fiction, Crime, Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Lot to Ask; a Life of Barbara Pym London, Macmillan, 1990, Proof Copy. (ISBN: 0333406141) Card Covers , 8vo. 300pp Covers sl. creased. Ink word on half-title, Very Good. Book number: 002852 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Literature & Poetry
Keywords: 0333406141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Lot to Ask: a life of Barbara Pym. NY, Dutton, (1991). 1st ed thus. VG in VG DJ. The private Pym has remained obscure despite the publication of her diaries and letters in A Very Private Eye. This intimate. account captures the heart as well as the intellect of this beloved writer. Book number: BOOKS048513I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Biography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Lot To Ask. A Life Of Barbara Pym London, Macmillan. 1990. (ISBN: 0333406141) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A tidy copy in a slighted faded dust jacket. Good/Good. Book number: 033351 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0333406141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Lot to Ask - a Life of Barbara Pym Boston, G. K. Hall & Co, 1992. (ISBN: 0816152233) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. LARGE PRINT EDITION. 431 pages, illustrated. A good clean copy in a sound binding, DJ is clean & has minor edge wear. Internally clean. Packed securely, prompt reliable dispatch from stock. Very Good/Good. Book number: 014567 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Autobiography/Biography
Keywords: Biography 0816152233 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Lot to Ask: A Life of Barbara Pym. MacMillan, 1990. 1st edition. 8vo. xi + 308pp. B/w. illustrations. Original boards with gilt title to spine, d/w. slightly rubbed to edges. ISBN 0333406141 Book number: 124913 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature Author Criticism, Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
A LOT TO ASK: A LIFE OF BARBARA PYM New York, Dutton 1991, First American Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780525249375 ¶ 1.2 x 8.5 x 5.7 Inches; 320 pages; Slight wear to spine head of dust jacket, otherwise Fine. Appears unread. Book number: 53075 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Literary Biography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Lot to Ask: 2the Life of Barbara Pym Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 0525249370 Near fine in near fine crease to back flap of dust jacket. First edition. Fine . Book number: BING51315 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1585]
Keywords: 0525249370 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A lot to ask, a life of Barbara Pym London, Abacus, 1992. formaat 20-13cm, 308blz - goed Book number: 41993 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literatuur(Engels)
Keywords: Holt Hazel | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Lot to Ask a Life of Barbara Pym Macmillan 1990. 8vo. Green cloth. Red dw. pp. 308. v.good. -- Boz BooksBook number: 3699 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Barbara Pym | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Lot to Ask: A Life of Barbara Pym US: Dutton Adult, 1991. Hardcover. 0525249370 Biographies & Memoirs Very good in very good dust jacket. First edition. 320p. Very Good . Book number: WARE2R4019 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0525249370 20th Century Englis General Biography & Autobio Barbara Pym English Novelists Biography 20th Century Biography/Autobiogr | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Lot to Ask, a life of Barbara Pym Macmillan 1990 xi, 308pp, dw Book number: 5937 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: biography-C20 literature-C20 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MRS MALORY AND A DEATH IN THE FAMILY Signet, 2006. 1st printing. Sheila Mallory is less than thrilled when her loathsome cousin Bernard comes to Taviscombe. Paperback. 0451219899. very good paperback. Book number: FY10.456 GBP 1.85 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 2.9 | JP¥ 230]
Keywords: 0451219899 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Malory and the Festival Murder NY, E. P. Dutton, Inc. 1993, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780312088521). Paper Covered Boards, Large 8vo. Third Sheila Malory mystery. The literary executor of a famous author is murdered. Very nice copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0005956 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Mystery/Crime
Keywords: ENGLAND FICTION MALORY SHEILA MRS FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS TAVISCOMBE IMAGINARY PLACE 9780312088521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs Malory and the Only Good Lawyer New York,, E P Dutton. 1997. (ISBN: 0525941517) Hard Cover. First US edition. 178pp. Author's signature to title page, very good in hardback with dustwrapper, tiny nick to front edge of dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. -- Toby EnglishBook number: 34240 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Keywords: Crime Fiction Mystery 0525941517 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Malory: Detective in Residence NY, E. P. Dutton, Inc. 1994, 1st Printing. Paper Covered Boards, Large 8vo. Fifth Sheila Malory mystery. A writer and a museum curator, brothers who have assassinated characters left and right, are both dead. Near Fine/Near Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0005955 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery/Crime
Keywords: ENGLAND FICTION MALORY SHEILA MRS FICTITIOUS CHARACTER MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS TAVISCOMBE IMAGINARY PLACE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs. Malory and Death in Practice (Sheila Malory Mystery) New York: Signet, 2003. Softcover. ISBN: 0451209206. Third printing. Book has spine lean and reader's crease at spine. Pages are crips and clean, and free of marks and writing.. Good . Book number: FLN1106X7 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 0451209206 Mystery Sheila Malory Mrs. Malory Veterinarians Hazel Holt 0-451-20920-6 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MRS. MALORY WONDERS WHY. NY: St. Martin's Press, 1991. 8vo. 1st US. 187 pp. Creme-colored cloth binding. Dust jacket., NF/NF. Book number: 15679 USD 19.25 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1529]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mrs Malory and the Only Good Lawyer USA, Dutton. 1997, 1st Edition. Card. Uncorrected Proof. Typographical card. Corner is bumped. nrFine. Book number: c37.026 GBP 12.07 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 18.92 | JP¥ 1503] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MRS. MALORY WONDERS WHY. Holt, Hazel. MRS. MALORY WONDERS WHY. NY: Dutton, c1995. first printing. 185pp. 8vo. fine in d/w Book number: 23344 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |