| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 50 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Assisi Murders Futura Publ. 1988 Paperback, 192pp. (ISBN: 9780708830772). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 305354 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780708830772 9780708830772 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Assisi Murders. Mcmillan, London. 1985. First Edition. 8vo, 190pp. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket with mild dusting to fore edges. Book number: 86283 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.33 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: Literature Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assisi Murders. Mystery History and the Italian Art of Murder Great Britain, Futura, 1986. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0708830773 Paperback the assisi murders Mystery History and the Italian Art of Murder.We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) wear to spine end . Book number: 083791 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Crime Fiction Assisi Murders | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Assisi murders. London, Futura, 1985. Pocket. 184pp. [English text] Book number: 44038 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Detective/Thriller
Keywords: detective/thriller Engeland engels/english ISBN 9780708830772 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Lake of Sudden Death New York: Walker & Company, 1987. 0802756824. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802756824. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 1 x 8.7 x 5.9 Inches; 202 pages. Book number: 21724 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0802756824 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At the Lake of Sudden Death Futura 1988 Paperback, 224pp. slight stains; slight foxing, (ISBN: 0708839231). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 135530 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"0708839231 0708839231 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At The Lake Of Sudden Death Futura Publications 2000 Paperback, 224pp. (ISBN: 9780708839232). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 837877 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780708839232 9780708839232 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil and the Dolce Vita Walker & Company, 1988. Hardcover. 0802756956 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX84311712 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0802756956 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil and the Dolce Vita Great Britain, Futura, 1986. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0708837123 Paperback The Devil and the Dolce Vita .mystery history and the italian art of murderWe carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) wear to spine end . Book number: 083891 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Crime Fiction Murder Dolce Vita Italy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil and the Dolce Vita Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-5695-6) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 671609 USD 23.24 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1846] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802756956 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil and the Dolce Vita Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-5695-6) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 155522 USD 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1708] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802756956 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Devil and the Dolce Vita Walker & Company, 1988. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, ID: mon0000123903 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000123903 USD 19.40 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1541]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil and the Dolce Vita Published by Macmillan London Limited, 4 Little Essex Street, London and Basingstoke First Edition 1982. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original cornflower blue cloth covers, silver lettering to spine. 8vo 8'' x 5¼'' 223 pp ISBN 0333341635. Cheap paper slightly browning to page margins, free from inscription. Near Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped, red spine colour not faded. Dust wrapper supplied in archival acetate film protection. Book number: 25495 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370] Catalogue: DETECTIVE FICTION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Funeral of Gondolas GB, Macdonald. 1986. (ISBN: 0356123197). Hardback. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Slightly cocked. Page edges are slightly browned.In loose polythene protector. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: kb651A.006 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 0356123197 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Funeral of Gondolas. Macdonald, 1986. 224pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper / Orig pub Macmillan 1981. Book number: 462746 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Literature 0356123196 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Funeral of Gondolas GB, Macmillan. 1981, 1st Edition. Hardback. Top edge spotted. VG-/VG- DW. Book number: c83.034 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Funeral of Gondolas. London: Macdonald. 1986. Hardback. Reprint. 223 pp. Very Good+ copy in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Book number: 17582 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Funeral of Gondolas Mystery History and the Italian Art of Murder Great Britain, Futura, 1986. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0708830781 Paperback A Funeral of Gondolas Mystery History and the Italian Art of Murder.We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) light crease on back cover . Book number: 083785 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Funeral of Gondolas. New York:, Coward-McCann & Geoghegan,, 1982. Hardcover. Very Good+, Dust Jacket 3/16" tear. 1st U.S. edition, black paper-covered boards, 236 pages. ISBN: 0698111796. Book number: 206349 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: MYSTERY
Keywords: 0698111796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gondola, Gondolier Published by Gentry Books, . In very good condition with dustwrapper. Book number: 2288 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gondola, Gondolier. Gentry Books : London. 1971. 8vo. 166pp. A very good hardback copy in like dustjacket, B/W illustrations. Book number: 86425 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Italian History. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gondola, Gondolier London, Gentry Books. 1971, First Edition. Hard Cover. Book in very good condition, photo of Beales Corner, Bewdley pasted on title-page. Dustjacket in good condition, spine ends and outer corner edges very slightly rubbed. Price clipped. x, 166pp, including Index. With 15 black-and-white photographs, a map, and a pencil drawing at the start of each chapter mostly of different type of gondolas. The history of the gondola in Venice, originally a tough humble little boat in use when the islands of the lagoon were first settled, and the gradual evolution of the gondolier-both historically and through interviews with the builders and gondoliers themselves.. Very Good/Good. Book number: 7723 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: History
Keywords: History Gondola Gondolier Venice | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gondola, Gondolier Gentry Books 1st ed 1st printg 1971 VG book VG dj ex-lib hardback illus ISBN: 0856140015 Book number: 41397 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: History Transport Maritime Venice | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gondola, Gondolier London. 1971. Gentry Books. 1st Ed. XVI, 166 PP with plans of a 19th-century gondola and 12 head pieces by Silvano Cocchetto, plus 1 map of Venice and 12 pages with 21 b/w illust. Eps: Historical Regatta off Piazza San Marco. Hard cover, dj (price clipped). Fine. 22.2 x 14. (ISBN: 856140015) Book number: 31623 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Gondolas Italy 856140015 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mamma Mia! London: Peter Davies, 1968. First edition. Signed by Author. ISBN: 043206740X. 8vo. (8 x 5.25 inches). pp.214. Publisher's olive green boards gilt. Pictorial d/w, not price-clipped (25s), trifle shelf-wear. Edges rusty. O/w contents clean and bright. Binding firm and square. Gift inscription to title page: "Owen from Tim". Presumed signed by author. A Near Fine copy in a like d/w. Hardcover. Book number: 13030 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.71 | JP¥ 4982] Catalogue: fiction
Keywords: 043206740X | In shopping cart More information div> |