| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 70 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Man from U.N. C.L. E. 22 Volume Collection (Includes #1, #2, #3, #4, #5, #6, #7, #8, #9, #10, #11, #12, #13, #14, #15, #16, #17, #18, #19, #20, #21 + ABC of Espionage) Signet Book - New American Library, 1965. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 4.25 x 7 in.: 160 pages. Stated FIRST PRINTING in most of the books. All books in Collection are in Very Good to Fine Condition with only seven having even a prior owner's name or other inscription on inside of cover. Covers and pages are clean, otherwise unmarked, brightly colored, tightly bound and sharp cornered. Scarce, Out Of Print, Books. Collection includes: #1 (The Man From U. N. C. L. E. ) * #2 (The Doomsday Affair) * #3 (The Copenhagen Affair) * #4 (The Dagger Affair) * #5 (The Mad Scientist Affair) * #6 (The Vampire Affair) * #7 (The Radioactive Camel Affair) * #8 (The Monster Wheel Affair) * #9 (The Diving Dames Affair) * #10 (The Assassination Affair) * #11 (The Invisibility Affair) * #12 (The Mind-Twisters Affair) * #13 (The Rainbow Affair) * #14 (The Cross of Gold Affair) * #15 (The Utopia Affair) * #16 (The Splintered Sunglasses Affair) * #17 (The Hollow Crown Affair) * #18 (The Unfair Fare Affair) * #19 (The Power Cube Affair) * #20 (The Corfu Affair) * #21 (The Thinking Machine Affair) * ABC of Espionage. Approx. 160 Pages Each Book.. Very Good . Book number: 005165 USD 370.00 [Appr.: EURO 294.75 | £UK 236.25 | JP¥ 29392]
Keywords: Mysteries Adventure Novels Fiction Spies Mystery Fiction - Novels Rare Book Room | In shopping cart More information div> |
TOMORROW: New Worlds of Science Fiction. New York: Walker, (1975.) First printing. An anthology containing 10 original stories by young writers, including Greg Bear, Joan Hunter Holly, Alan E. Nourse, Robert Hoskins, John Keith Mason, Brian W. Aldiss, Sonya Dorman, Terry Carr, Neil Shapiro, and Andrew J. Offutt, SIGNED by Greg Bear at his story Perihesperon. 218 pp. Fine in a very good dust jacket (some rubbing at ends of spine and folds, closed tear to front cover.) ISBN: 0-871311852 Book number: 50830 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: short stories, 0871311852 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Assassination Affair (Series: Man From U.N.C.L.E. 10.) Ace G-636. [1967], [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Pseudonym of Joan C. Holly. Series: Man From U.N.C.L.E. 10. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 310689 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Assassination Affair ACE BOOKS, 1967. mass market pb. The Man From U.N.C.L.E, No. 10; 158 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 249312 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Tv Tie-in | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Assassination Affair (the Man from Uncle #10) ACE Books. 1967. MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0047068 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Vintage
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DARK PLANET. New York: Avalon Books, (1962.) First printing. Near fine in red cloth, lacking the dustjacket (portions of the dustjacket illustration have been pasted onto a blank prelim page, creating a rather attractive collage effect.) Book number: 28832 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Planet: To Save Earth He Had to Betray His Best Friend. Modern Promotions, 1962. 1962. Soft Cover. NAP. Mass-market paperback. Tight, square, clean copy with no serious flaws, just light wear to extremities. VG+. Very Good. Book number: 781711 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Planet New York: Macfadden Bartell Corporation, 1971. First Printing. Paperback. Macfadden-Bartell Book 75-426. Number stamped on top edge. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 144 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 9670 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DARK PLANET. Macfadden-Bartell, New York, 1971, 1st in imprint US, paperback, 144pp, pictorial upper wrapper (unattrib.), edges coloured, sl. slant to spine, a little rubbed at extrems., diag creasing lower cnr. upper wrapper, ink letters upper wrapper, good plus, Book number: 31915 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Fiction - Science, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: science fiction fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Planet Unibook. [1974]. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Joan C. Holly. (Science Fiction). Book number: 194831 USD 8.31 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 660] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE DARK PLANET MacFadden, 1971. 1st printing, sf adventure, alien invasion theme. "Paperback. very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN07/168" GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 205]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Planet Macfadden Books, 1971. Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. 75-426. Light wear, thumb creases to cover; tight book; pages yellowed but clean. "To save Earth, he had to betray his best friend." Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 055237 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encounter - 240 Monarch Books. 1962. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction (SF14A). Good. Book number: sf2653 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, star, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
ENCOUNTER. Monarch Books, Derby Connecticut, 1962, 1st in imprint US, paperback, 142pp, [ii] ads., #240, pictorial wrappers by Jack Schoenherr, edges coloured, added UK price label upper wraper, a little rubbed at extrems., ink numerals upper wrapper, very good, Book number: 31914 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560] Catalogue: Fiction - Science, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: science fiction fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encounter Derby, CT: Monarch Books, Inc, 1962. First Thus. Paperback. 240. 1st paperback edition. Dragon stamped on inside cover, moderate edge wear. A very good copy. ; Octavo; 142 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6741 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Alien Invasion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encounter U.S.A.: Monarch, 1962. Mass Market Paperback. Jack Schoenherr. 240.. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 219180 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Vintage Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encounter. Monarch 1st 240 1962, 1962. VG. . Book number: 7563 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.11 | JP¥ 486]
Keywords: Monarch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encounter New York: Avalon Books Thomas Bouregy and Company, 1959. First Edition. Hardcover. Dustjacket has a 6 mm tear at spine head and moderate edge wear. A near fine copy in very good+ dustjacket. ; Octavo; 224 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 7083 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Alien Invasion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encounter Monarch 240. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Joan C. Holly. Cover illustration by John Schoenherr. (Science Fiction). Book number: 940304 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1032] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Encounter Monarch 240. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Joan C. Holly. Cover illustration by John Schoenherr. (Science Fiction). Book number: 170793 USD 10.38 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flying Eyes Derby, Monarch Books 260. 1962. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 140 pages, light shelf wear, tight binding, clean. Very Good. Book number: 033663 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Pulps
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flying Eyes: Annihilation of the Earth Via the Sinister Flyig Eyes! Priory Books 1090, No Date. 1960. Soft Cover. NAP. Mass-market paperback. VG: Tight, square, clean copy with no owner's marks. Just light wear/creasing to covers, prices inked out on rear cover. Book number: 781710 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Paperbacks
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flying Eyes USA, Monarch. 1962, 1st Edition. Paperback. Book in nearly fine condition with only slightest signs of wear and/or age. nrFine. Book number: Monarch_0260 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flying Eyes. Derby, Connecticut: Monarch Books June, 1962. 1st Edition. Hardbound 12mo (about 7 inches tall) 140 pages + ads. Description: Cover art by Jack Schoenherr. This is an original publication; this mass market paperback is the first edition. ''A terrifying tale of horror in the skies'' (from the front cover). Monarch book number 260; cover price is thirty-five cents. BINDING/CONDITION: a mass market paperback, all edges red; Good condition. ISBN: B0007EOS02 -- The BookwormBook number: 056661 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Flying Eyes Priory 1090. [1973]. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Lightly rubbed. Pseudonym of Joan C. Holly. (Science Fiction). Book number: 170795 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page