| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 9 books |
Between Letters and Abstraction The Wordsworth Trust, 2004, 30 pp. Paperback., Card wraps. Illustrated.. 1870787978. New paperback.. Book number: 29824 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Art/Architecture
Keywords: 1870787978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Winter Garland 2006 The Wordsworth Trust, 2006, 23 pp. Paperback., Stapled booklet with card wrapper.. New paperback.. Book number: 29782 GBP 0.60 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.94 | JP¥ 75] Catalogue: English Literature/Poetry/Drama
| In shopping cart More information div> |
101 Poems Against War London. Faber & Faber. 2003. (ISBN: 0571220347) Soft Cover . New soft cover. Collection of poems old and new on the themes of war and peace. New. Book number: 039702 GBP 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 12.93 | JP¥ 1027] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry; Poets; Poems; Verse;Verses; War; Military; Warfare; Peace; Anthologies; New. 0571220347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
101 Poems Against War Faber and Faber, London, 2003. New. Paperback. Remainder. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 37083 AUD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.27 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 816]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ground Water. United Kingdom: Bloodaxe Books Ltd,, 2004., 1st Edition. Paperback. 185224657x. Highly acclaimed debut collection that was immediately short-listed for the Whitbread.. As New. Book number: 8301 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Poetic Works Author British 185224657x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Now All Roads Lead to France: The Last Years of Edward Thomas London, Faber and Faber. 2011, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780571245987). Paper Over Boards, 8vo. 389 pp. illus. Small tear to head of spine on dustjacket, else a fine, as new copy of this biography of Edward Thomas. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: 007003 CAD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.2 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2479] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 9780571245987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Now All Roads Lead to France Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. A fascinating exploration of the life of one of Britain's most influential WWI poets, Edward Thomas. Centres on his final 5 years, in particular his friendship with Robert Frost, and Thomas's fatal decision to fight in the war. ISBN: 9780571245987. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1980184 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596] Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9780571245987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Now All Roads Lead to France: The Last Years of Edward Thomas London, Faber and Faber. 2011, First Edition, Second Printing. (ISBN: 9780571245987). Paper Over Boards, 8vo. 389 pp. illus. Fine, as new copy of this biography of Edward Thomas. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: 007005 CAD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.2 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2479] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 9780571245987 | In shopping cart More information div> |
101 Poems Against War Faber & Faber. 2003. (ISBN: 0571220347). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. pp.147 clean tight copy foxing to text pages. Near Fine. Book number: 015946 CAD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.8 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 461] Catalogue: War
Keywords: Protest Poetry Poetry 0571220347 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |