ascending
descending
found: 9 books

COVENTRY, KEITH; DES LAWRENCE, MATTHEW HOLLIS, JOAN KEY, KAY ROSEN, LILY VAN DER STOKKER, DANIEL STURGIS, AND ROBERT WOOF
Between Letters and Abstraction
The Wordsworth Trust, 2004, 30 pp. Paperback., Card wraps. Illustrated.. 1870787978. New paperback..
Book number: 29824
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Art/Architecture
Keywords: 1870787978
In shopping cart

More information

FARISH, HELEN; MATTHEW HOLLIS, REBECCA O'CONNOR, HAMISH ROBINSON AND NEIL ROLLINSON
A Winter Garland 2006
The Wordsworth Trust, 2006, 23 pp. Paperback., Stapled booklet with card wrapper.. New paperback..
Book number: 29782
GBP 0.60 [Appr.: EURO 0.75 US$ 0.94 | JP¥ 75]
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLIS, MATTHEW & KEEGAN, PAUL
101 Poems Against War
London. Faber & Faber. 2003. (ISBN: 0571220347) Soft Cover . New soft cover. Collection of poems old and new on the themes of war and peace. New.
Book number: 039702
GBP 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 US$ 12.93 | JP¥ 1027]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry; Poets; Poems; Verse;Verses; War; Military; Warfare; Peace; Anthologies; New. 0571220347
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLIS, MATTHEW & KEEGAN, PAUL (ED.S)
101 Poems Against War
Faber and Faber, London, 2003. New. Paperback. Remainder.
Book number: 37083
AUD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.27 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 816]
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLIS, MATTHEW.
Ground Water.
United Kingdom: Bloodaxe Books Ltd,, 2004., 1st Edition. Paperback. 185224657x. Highly acclaimed debut collection that was immediately short-listed for the Whitbread.. As New.
Book number: 8301
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Poetic Works Author British 185224657x
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLIS, MATTHEW
Now All Roads Lead to France: The Last Years of Edward Thomas
London, Faber and Faber. 2011, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780571245987). Paper Over Boards, 8vo. 389 pp. illus. Small tear to head of spine on dustjacket, else a fine, as new copy of this biography of Edward Thomas. Near Fine/Fine.
Book number: 007003
CAD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.2 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2479]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 9780571245987
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLIS, MATTHEW
Now All Roads Lead to France
Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. A fascinating exploration of the life of one of Britain's most influential WWI poets, Edward Thomas. Centres on his final 5 years, in particular his friendship with Robert Frost, and Thomas's fatal decision to fight in the war. ISBN: 9780571245987. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1980184
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Catalogue: Over Literatuur
Keywords: 9780571245987
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLIS, MATTHEW
Now All Roads Lead to France: The Last Years of Edward Thomas
London, Faber and Faber. 2011, First Edition, Second Printing. (ISBN: 9780571245987). Paper Over Boards, 8vo. 389 pp. illus. Fine, as new copy of this biography of Edward Thomas. Near Fine/Fine.
Book number: 007005
CAD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.2 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2479]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: 9780571245987
In shopping cart

More information

MATTHEW HOLLIS AND PAUL KEEGAN, EDITORS
101 Poems Against War
Faber & Faber. 2003. (ISBN: 0571220347). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. pp.147 clean tight copy foxing to text pages. Near Fine.
Book number: 015946
CAD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.8 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 461]
Catalogue: War
Keywords: Protest Poetry Poetry 0571220347
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search