ascending
descending
found: 177 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HOLLAND CECELIA
Belt of Gold.
New York, A.A.Knopf. 1984, First US Edition. (ISBN: 0-394-52791-7) . Ex-Library, Splendour and betrayal in the Byzantium of the Empress Irene & John Cerulis (797-802 AD) as seen through the eyes of a Frankish Knight. 305p.Clean tight copy (Library marks on title page etc.). Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 15472
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Byzantium. Constantinople. Empress Irene. Byzantium in Fiction Zzzkarakas F 0394527917
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND CECELIA
Belt of Gold.
New York, Ballantine Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0-345-34108-2) Soft Cover. Splendour and betrayal in the Byzantium of the Empress Irene & John Cerulis (797-802 AD) as seen through the eyes of a Frankish Knight. 305p. Condition : Good/ Fair/Good.Usual Libray stamps etc. Very Good.
Book number: 15467
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Byzantium. Constantinople. Empress Irene. Byzantium in Fiction 0345341082
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND CECELIA
Belt of Gold.
New York, Ballantine Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0-345-34108-2) Soft Cover. Splendour and betrayal in the Byzantium of the Empress Irene & John Cerulis (797-802 AD) as seen through the eyes of a Frankish Knight. 305p. Very Good.
Book number: 15956
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Byzantium. Constantinople. Empress Irene. Byzantium in Fiction 0345341082
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND CECELIA
Belt of Gold.
New York, A.A.Knopf. 1984, First US Edition. (ISBN: 0-394-52791-7) Hard Cover. Splendour and betrayal in the Byzantium of the Empress Irene & John Cerulis (797-802 AD) as seen through the eyes of a Frankish Knight. 305p. Stains on dj and endpapers (looks like glue marks). Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 15473
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Byzantium. Constantinople. Empress Irene. Byzantium in Fiction 0394527917
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND CECELIA
Belt of Gold.
New York, A.A.Knopf. 1984, First US Edition. (ISBN: 0-394-52791-7) . Ex-Library, Splendour and betrayal in the Byzantium of the Empress Irene & John Cerulis (797-802 AD) as seen through the eyes of a Frankish Knight. 305p. Clean and crisp, usual library marks, ffep missing, label on dj. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 15471
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Byzantium. Constantinople. Empress Irene. Byzantium in Fiction 0394527917
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND CECELIA
The Death of Attila
London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340173696) . Hardback, Author's 2nd book. Crease to front of dustwrapper that appears to be a fault in the printing process. However, still a presentable copy. Reviews laid in. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 009951
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0340173696
In shopping cart

More information

CECELIA HOLLAND
The Firedrake
London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1970. First Thus. Paperback. 034012962X. slight wear to covers and light creasing to the spine, internally clean with a previous owners adding up calculation in £/s/d to the title page and with light tanning to the page edges. Good.
Book number: 035212
GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2366]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Historical Novels 034012962X
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND CECELIA
Hammer For Princes
London, Book Club Associates. 1972, BCE. Hard Cover. A Novel of England in the Days of King Stephen. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 21213
USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668]
Keywords: England Medieval Stephen Matilda
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND CECELIA
The Kings in Winter
London, Futura. 1975, First Pbk.Ed. (ISBN: 0-8600-7141-3) Pbk. Fictinal biography of Brian Boru. Very Good.
Book number: 10181
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Iralnd Brian Boru Ireland -Fiction 0860071413
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND CECELIA
The Lords of Vaumartin
London: Orbit, 1990. Paperback. Orbit 1990; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ .
Book number: 13117
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: America
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOLLAND CECELIA
Pillar Of The Sky
New York, Alfred a Knopf. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394535383) Hard Cover. 534 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. With Extraordinary Acuity And Resonance This Convinces Us Totally Inits Portrait Of A People And A Culture As Intricate And Poignant As Any Actuallydocumented, Galvanizing Us From Its First Page To Its Last. As New/As New.
Book number: 049210
USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1057]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0394535383
In shopping cart

More information

CECELIA HOLLAND
Rakossy by Holland, Cecelia
Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1969. Paperback. 0340108967. Spine ribbed and cover is scuffed, worn and creased and has a small tear along lower edge of spine. Page edges tanned. Good.
Book number: WShelf35R
GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1993]
Keywords: 0340108967
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND CECELIA
Until the Sun Falls
New York, Atheneum. 1969, 1st.US Ed. Hard Cover. Clean neat text. Back hinge loose, causing a little spine slant. Very Good/Good with slight chips & Tear.
Book number: 18363
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Mongols Central Asia
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND, CECELIA.
Angel and the Sword.
NY: Forge, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312868901. First printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 20705
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0312868901 General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CECELIA HOLLAND
The Angel and the Sword
Forge Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312868901. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2000. Signed on the title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503833
USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2223]
Keywords: 0312868901
In shopping cart

More information

CECELIA HOLLAND
The Bear Flag
Houghton Mifflin (T), 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, Edge Handling.() Mixing fictional and historical characters, a sweeping historical epic recalls the birth of the state of California. Original. ID: mon0000069741 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000069741
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Historical, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND, CECELIA
The Bear Flag
Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co. 1990, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780395488867). Quarterbound cloth/board, 8vo. Widow and Russian spy make common cause against the Mexican dons of southern California and the imperialists of Northern California to make the California Republic part of the United States. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 0000664
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction/Literature 9780395488867
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND, CECELIA.,
The Bear Flag (signed).
Boston:, Houghton Mifflin, 1990. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0395488869. Signed By Author on Title Page! Fine in Fine Dj with Original $19. 95 Price. Uncommon Signed.
Book number: 7889
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0395488869
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND, CECELIA
The Bear Flag
Houghton Mifflin, 1990, Ed.: First edition. very good condition in a dust jacket
Book number: 20513
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND, CECELIA
Bear Flag a Novel of California
New York NY: Pinnacle, 1992. Paperback. ISBN: 1558176357. Very Good with no dust jacket; Widowed on the arduous trek west, proud Cat Reilly takes whatever work she can find in Suttor's Fort and mixes with such types as Kit Carson before falling in love and becoming involved in the battle for California's independence; Mass Market PB.
Book number: 7366
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 1558176357 Holland, Cecelia Fiction California Historical Fiction Us Historical Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND, CECELIA
The Bear Flag
Houghton, Mifflin. (ISBN: 0-395-48886-9) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Historical Fiction).
Book number: 130354
USD 25.70 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2042]
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0395488869
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND, CECELIA
The Bear Flag
New York, Houghton Mifflin. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0395488869). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked, crisp copy. Jacket is in new mylar cover. 422pp. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 15087
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: California Fiction Hollywood Los Angeles 0395488869
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND, CECELIA
The Bear Flag
London, Victor Gollancz, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Brown cloth spine stamped in gilt with sides of cream paper on boards. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. Very Good +/very good +.
Book number: 83497
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND, CECELIA
The Bear Flag
Boston, MA, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-395-48886-9) Half- Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "The Bear Flag is a wonderful novel. Cecelia Holland's understanding of history is bold, complete, and disrespectful. Not since the Great Maria have I encountered so interesting a progagonist as Cat Reilly.." - Elizabeth Marshall Thomas. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 046114
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: California Fiction Hollywood Los Angeles Calif 0395488869
In shopping cart

More information

HOLLAND, CECELIA
The bear flag
1990. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 422. ISBN: 9780575048294. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U693171
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Keywords: 9780575048294
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search