| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 177 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Belt of Gold. New York, A.A.Knopf. 1984, First US Edition. (ISBN: 0-394-52791-7) . Ex-Library, Splendour and betrayal in the Byzantium of the Empress Irene & John Cerulis (797-802 AD) as seen through the eyes of a Frankish Knight. 305p.Clean tight copy (Library marks on title page etc.). Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 15472 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Byzantium in Fiction
Keywords: Byzantium. Constantinople. Empress Irene. Byzantium in Fiction Zzzkarakas F 0394527917 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Belt of Gold. New York, Ballantine Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0-345-34108-2) Soft Cover. Splendour and betrayal in the Byzantium of the Empress Irene & John Cerulis (797-802 AD) as seen through the eyes of a Frankish Knight. 305p. Condition : Good/ Fair/Good.Usual Libray stamps etc. Very Good. Book number: 15467 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Byzantium in Fiction
Keywords: Byzantium. Constantinople. Empress Irene. Byzantium in Fiction 0345341082 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Belt of Gold. New York, Ballantine Books. 1984. (ISBN: 0-345-34108-2) Soft Cover. Splendour and betrayal in the Byzantium of the Empress Irene & John Cerulis (797-802 AD) as seen through the eyes of a Frankish Knight. 305p. Very Good. Book number: 15956 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Byzantium in Fiction
Keywords: Byzantium. Constantinople. Empress Irene. Byzantium in Fiction 0345341082 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Belt of Gold. New York, A.A.Knopf. 1984, First US Edition. (ISBN: 0-394-52791-7) Hard Cover. Splendour and betrayal in the Byzantium of the Empress Irene & John Cerulis (797-802 AD) as seen through the eyes of a Frankish Knight. 305p. Stains on dj and endpapers (looks like glue marks). Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 15473 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Byzantium in Fiction
Keywords: Byzantium. Constantinople. Empress Irene. Byzantium in Fiction 0394527917 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Belt of Gold. New York, A.A.Knopf. 1984, First US Edition. (ISBN: 0-394-52791-7) . Ex-Library, Splendour and betrayal in the Byzantium of the Empress Irene & John Cerulis (797-802 AD) as seen through the eyes of a Frankish Knight. 305p. Clean and crisp, usual library marks, ffep missing, label on dj. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 15471 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Byzantium in Fiction
Keywords: Byzantium. Constantinople. Empress Irene. Byzantium in Fiction 0394527917 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death of Attila London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340173696) . Hardback, Author's 2nd book. Crease to front of dustwrapper that appears to be a fault in the printing process. However, still a presentable copy. Reviews laid in. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 009951 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Modern Fiction
Keywords: 0340173696 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Firedrake London, Hodder & Stoughton, 1970. First Thus. Paperback. 034012962X. slight wear to covers and light creasing to the spine, internally clean with a previous owners adding up calculation in £/s/d to the title page and with light tanning to the page edges. Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: 035212 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2366]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Historical Novels 034012962X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hammer For Princes London, Book Club Associates. 1972, BCE. Hard Cover. A Novel of England in the Days of King Stephen. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 21213 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1668] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: England Medieval Stephen Matilda | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Kings in Winter London, Futura. 1975, First Pbk.Ed. (ISBN: 0-8600-7141-3) Pbk. Fictinal biography of Brian Boru. Very Good. Book number: 10181 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Iralnd Brian Boru Ireland -Fiction 0860071413 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lords of Vaumartin London: Orbit, 1990. Paperback. Orbit 1990; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 13117 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: America | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pillar Of The Sky New York, Alfred a Knopf. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394535383) Hard Cover. 534 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. With Extraordinary Acuity And Resonance This Convinces Us Totally Inits Portrait Of A People And A Culture As Intricate And Poignant As Any Actuallydocumented, Galvanizing Us From Its First Page To Its Last. As New/As New. Book number: 049210 USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1057] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0394535383 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rakossy by Holland, Cecelia Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1969. Paperback. 0340108967. Spine ribbed and cover is scuffed, worn and creased and has a small tear along lower edge of spine. Page edges tanned. Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: WShelf35R GBP 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 US$ 25.08 | JP¥ 1993]
Keywords: 0340108967 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Until the Sun Falls New York, Atheneum. 1969, 1st.US Ed. Hard Cover. Clean neat text. Back hinge loose, causing a little spine slant. Very Good/Good with slight chips & Tear. Book number: 18363 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Mongols Central Asia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel and the Sword. NY: Forge, 2000. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312868901. First printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 20705 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0312868901 General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Angel and the Sword Forge Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312868901. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Forge in 2000. Signed on the title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8503833 USD 27.99 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2223]
Keywords: 0312868901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Flag Houghton Mifflin (T), 1990. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, Edge Handling.() Mixing fictional and historical characters, a sweeping historical epic recalls the birth of the state of California. Original. ID: mon0000069741 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000069741 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Historical, Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Flag Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co. 1990, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780395488867). Quarterbound cloth/board, 8vo. Widow and Russian spy make common cause against the Mexican dons of southern California and the imperialists of Northern California to make the California Republic part of the United States. Near Fine/Near Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0000664 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction/Literature 9780395488867 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Flag (signed). Boston:, Houghton Mifflin, 1990. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0395488869. Signed By Author on Title Page! Fine in Fine Dj with Original $19. 95 Price. Uncommon Signed. Book number: 7889 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: 0395488869 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Flag Houghton Mifflin, 1990, Ed.: First edition. very good condition in a dust jacket Book number: 20513 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bear Flag a Novel of California New York NY: Pinnacle, 1992. Paperback. ISBN: 1558176357. Very Good with no dust jacket; Widowed on the arduous trek west, proud Cat Reilly takes whatever work she can find in Suttor's Fort and mixes with such types as Kit Carson before falling in love and becoming involved in the battle for California's independence; Mass Market PB. Book number: 7366 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: US Historical Fiction
Keywords: 1558176357 Holland, Cecelia Fiction California Historical Fiction Us Historical Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Flag Houghton, Mifflin. (ISBN: 0-395-48886-9) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Historical Fiction). Book number: 130354 USD 25.70 [Appr.: EURO 20.5 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2042] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction 0395488869 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Flag New York, Houghton Mifflin. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0395488869). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/FINE. Unmarked, crisp copy. Jacket is in new mylar cover. 422pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 15087 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: California Fiction Hollywood Los Angeles 0395488869 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Flag London, Victor Gollancz, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Brown cloth spine stamped in gilt with sides of cream paper on boards. A clean, unmarked copy in a tight binding and bright, unclipped dust-jacket. Very Good +/very good +. Book number: 83497 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Flag Boston, MA, U.S.A. Houghton Mifflin Company. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-395-48886-9) Half- Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "The Bear Flag is a wonderful novel. Cecelia Holland's understanding of history is bold, complete, and disrespectful. Not since the Great Maria have I encountered so interesting a progagonist as Cat Reilly.." - Elizabeth Marshall Thomas. Fine/Fine. Book number: 046114 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: California Fiction Hollywood Los Angeles Calif 0395488869 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The bear flag 1990. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 422. ISBN: 9780575048294. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U693171 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780575048294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page