ascending
descending
found: 269 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT ( EDITOR )
Mythago Wood
Gollancz, London, 1985. Second Impression, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Dustwapper -- Eddi Gornall. Good Condition/Good. there is a very small watermark at the top right-hand corner of the front freehand page, and there are several watermarks across the top and bottom edges of the dustjacket and down the rear fold over crease, visible both from the bank and from the underside. Surprisingly there is no damage to the boards. Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 252 pages. Illustrator: Dustwapper -- Eddi Gornall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0236898
AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.75 US$ 58.67 | £UK 37.5 | JP¥ 4660]
Keywords: Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

MALCOLM EDWARDS AND ROBERT HOLDSTOCK
Realms of Fantasy
An illustrated exploration of ten of the most famous worlds in fantasy fiction. Published by Doubleday & Co, . In good condition with dustwrapper.
Book number: 8304
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MALCOLM AND HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT
Realms of Fantasy
NY: Doubleday, 1983. Later Printing. oversize HC. ISBN: 0385188889. (bookplate on endpaper-dj price-clipped) Gormenghast, Hyborea, Melnibone, Earthsea, The Land (Thomas Covenant), Middle Earth, more. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 110517
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0385188889 Fantasy Art * 0-385-18888-9
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS , MALCOLM & ROBERT HOLDSTOCK:
Realms of Fantasy
Guild 1996 2nd edition VG/VG 120pp profuse photos 11 x 9.5 865g
¶ This is an illustrated exploration of ten of the most famous worlds in fantasy fiction, a spectacular voyage in words and pictures through fabulous landscapes.
Book number: 1092
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: art artist painting fantasy fiction story novel world landscape 0
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MALCOLM & HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT
Realms of Fantasy - an illustrated exploration of ten of the most famous worlds in fantasy fiction.
Doubleday & Company, New York, 1983, 1st edition. Blue cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine under illustrated dustwrapper. 11ins x 10ins, 120pp. Illustrated throughout. Illustrators include Paul Monteagle, Bill Donohue, Ian Miller, Dan Woods, David O'connor, Chris Foss, Mark Harrison, Stephen Bradbury and Michael Johnson. Dw a little rubbed to edges else VG / VG.
Book number: 15711
GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 934]
Catalogue: Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MALCOLM EDWARDS & ROBERT HOLDSTOCK
Realms of Fantasy
Limpsfield, Surrey, Paper Tiger (Dragon's World). 1983, First Softcover Edition. (ISBN: 0 905895 83 5) Large Paperback. Illus. by Paul Monteagle, Bill Donohoe, Ian Miller, Dan Woods, David O'Connor, Chris Foss, Mark Harrison, Stephen Bradbury, Michael Johnson. Numerous ills in col. & b/w. Some creasing of both covers, not to the point of cracking. Good Plus/No Jacket.
Book number: 001334
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Catalogue: Top 1000
Keywords: Fantasy Art, Illustration Science Fiction, Fantasy, Supernatural, Horror 0905895835
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MALCOLM & HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT
Realms Of Fantasy
Doubleday & Company, 1983, Good Condition, Hardcover + Dustjacket, 120 pag. .
Book number: 101041509
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

"EDWARDS, MALCOLM; HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT P."
Realms of Fantasy (Isbn: 0385188889 / 0-385-18888-9
Doubleday & Co., New York, 1983. "Large 4to - over 9¾"" - 12"" tall. Blue cover with gold lettering on spine. Orange colored end papers. 120 pages. Pictorial d/w. New, but with sl. edgeworn d/w * An illustrated exploration of ten of the most famous worlds of fantasy fiction."
Book number: 102370
GBP 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.87 | JP¥ 4359]
Keywords: science fiction fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MALCOLM & HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT.
Realms of Fantasy.
Paper Tiger: Limpsfield, 1983. Paperback, some wear at the edges, ills., in colour, 120 pp.
Book number: 10331
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Art
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MALCOLM AND HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT
Realms of Fantasy
Limpsfield, Dragon's World. 1983. Hardback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 9.75 x 11"; 120pp; blue cloth with gilt; dustwrapper chipped to top edge with minor tear, price clipped; good copy; an illustrated exploration of ten of the most famous worlds in fantasy fiction;. Good/Good - Priceclipped.
Book number: 2434
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Keywords: Sci-Fi; Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MALCOLM; HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT P.
Realms of Fantasy
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday & Co. 1983, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0385188889). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Blue cover with gold lettering on spine. Jacket has minor shelf wear to bottom edges and corners. Jacket has two tears, one at top of front gutter-1 1/2 inches long and one at top front corner-1/4 inch long. Jacket is price clipped. Orange clored end papers. 120 pages. An illustrated exploration of ten of the most famous worlds of fantasy fiction. As New/Good.
Book number: 001729
USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art, Fantasy, Science Fiction Fiction Fantasy 0385188889
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MALCOLM; HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT
Realms of Fantasy
Manchester, New Hampshire, U.S.A. Olympic Marketing Corp. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385188889). Hardcover. Book, Subsequent printing. Quarto. Near fine copy with slight bump at head of spine. DJ also near fine with a couple of small edge tears. 120 pp. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 6771
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: 0385188889
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MALCOLM AND ROBERT HOLDSTOCK.
Realms of Fantasy.
Garden City:, Doubleday,, 1983.. Hardcover. 0385188889. A Near Fine Hardback in a Very Good+ Dust Jacket with Edge Wear, Closed Tear. 4to. 120 Pp..
Book number: 7233
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction 0385188889
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MALCOLM & HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT
Realms of fantasy
Avery Pub Group, 1983. Paperback. Pp: 120. ISBN: 9780905895833. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1979622
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9780905895833
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, MALCOLM; HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT
Realms of fantasy
harde kaft, 1983, goede staat, Doubleday & Company (New York)
Book number: 8137163
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
In shopping cart

More information

STEVEN EISLER (ROBERT HOLDSTOCK)
Space Wars Worlds and Weapons
Octopus 1979 First Edition First Printing. Slightly worn at top and base of spine and a few light bumps to board edges else Fine book in Dust Jacket with a 1mm tear at the base of the spine panel Illustrated by Peter Elson; Vincent Di Fate; Ed Emsh; Jo Petagno; Chris Foss; Kelly Freas; David Hardy.
¶ Foreward by Chris Foss - the text links and references many authors' works interspersed with many artists interpretations, split into themed sections: Space Vehicles; Interplanetary Wars and Weapons; Fantastic Creatures; Fantasy; Worlds Apart; Glossary and Index - in 96 large format pages - full of in-jokes about other writers and fans!"
Book number: 86089
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557]
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, CHRISTOPHER (& ROBERT HOLDSTOCK, EDS.),
Other Edens.
Unwin Paperbacks: London, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0048233781. NF/Fine (unread) copy with publisher's review sheet laid in. Original sf anthology, including new stories by Brian Aldiss, M. John Harrison, Michael Moorcock, Keith Roberts, Lisa Tuttle, Tanith Lee and Garry Kilworth.
Book number: 29854
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 685]
Keywords: 0048233781
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, CHRISTOPHER (EDITORS) (WITH ROBERT HOLDSTOCK.)
Other Edens II
Unwin. (ISBN: 0-04-440154-X) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 204769
USD 11.82 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 939]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 004440154x
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, CHRISTOPHER; HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT [EDS]
Other Edens
London, Unwin Hyman. 1987. (ISBN: 0048233781) Paperback, Cover a little rubbed with a very light crease to one corner, pages tanned else a sound, tight copy. Good.
Book number: 22635
GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125]
Keywords: 0048233781
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS, CHRISTOPHER (EDITORS) (WITH ROBERT HOLDSTOCK.)
Other Edens
Unwin. (ISBN: 0-04-823378-1) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 514223
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0048233781
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER EVANS AND ROBERT HOLDSTOCK
Other Edens
HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1987 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780048233783). Good.
Book number: 786340
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Science-Fiction, Short_Story"9780048233783 9780048233783
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER EVANS AND ROBERT HOLDSTOCK
Other Edens 3
HarperCollins Canada 1989 Paperback, 256pp. (ISBN: 9780044404002). Good.
Book number: 766116
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780044404002 9780044404002
In shopping cart

More information

EVANS CHRISTOPHER & HOLDSTOCK ROBERT (EDITORS)
OTHER EDENS
Unwin, 1987. 1st printing. Seventeen original stories. Paperback. 0048233781. near fine paperback copy.
Book number: FL11.429
GBP 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.17 | JP¥ 1364]
Keywords: 0048233781
In shopping cart

More information

(ALDISS, BRIAN; WATSON, IAN AND OTHERS) EVANS, CHRISTOPHER AND HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT, EDITORS.
OTHER EDENS.
London: Unwin Paperbacks, 1987. Paperback original - first printing. Anthology of 17 original stories - in addition to those listed above, the authors include Michael Moorcock, Lisa Tuttle, Tanith Lee, etc. Fine in wrappers.
Book number: 14184
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271]
In shopping cart

More information

HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT
Morrow 1988 Hardcover BCE. Condition Fine/Ver Good. Journey to an Unknown region by the World Fantasy Award winning novelist of Mythago Wood. Location X.
Book number: 1470
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search