ascending
descending
found: 182 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER & HOLDER, NANCY
Buffy the Vampire Slayer: The Watcher's Guide
New York, Pocket Books. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671024337) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Trade paperback, in near Fine condition throughout. Fine.
Book number: 005980
AUD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.11 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 803]
Keywords: Supernatural Story, Fiction, General Horror, Suspense, Psychological Thriller, Tv, Television Series 0671024337
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER; HOLDER, NANCY
Angel the Longest Night
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 2002. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0743450612 Paperback .
Book number: 054298
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Angel Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER AND HOLDER, NANCY
ANGEL the Hollower
Publisher, No date. Later Edition, Softcover. As New. Paperback GRAPHIC NOVEL in good or better condition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. No publication date given. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 0007321.
Book number: 0007321
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER GOLDEN & NANCY HOLDER
Buffy the Vampire Slayer - the Gatekeeper Trilogy - Book One - out of the Madhouse
Pocket Books, 1999. Paperback. ISBN: 9780671024345. (edges "tanned") ( cover has still of Buffy & "Based on the hit TV series"). Very Good .
Book number: 008262
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780671024345 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER & HOLDER, NANCY
Buffy, the Vampire Slayer: The Gatekeeper Trilogy Book Two: Ghost Roads
NY: Pocket Books, 1999. 1st printing. mass-market PB. in softcover-no reader creases. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 97034
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Horror Juvenile 0671027492 Television
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN CHRISTOPHER & HOLDER NANCY
BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER -- Sons of Entropy
Pocket Books, 1999. 1st printing. Led by fanatical Il Maestro, the Sons of Entropy are assaulting the supernatural Boston mansion that holds back the realm of monsters. Paperback. 0671027506. near fine paperback.
Book number: FM12.150
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0671027506
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER; HOLDER, NANCY
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Sins of the Father
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 1999. 2nd Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Near Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671039288 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 071215
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN CHRISTOPHER; HOLDER NANCY
Buffy The Vampire Slayer: Sunnydale High Yearbook.
New York, Simon And Schuster. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 067103541x) Hard Cover. 89 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. It's Senior Year For Buffy Summers And Her Friends. And That Means Homecoming, Senior Prom, Finals, Graduation-all The Usual Evil Doings Guaranteed To Make The Chosen One Long For Recess. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 077828
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 786]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 067103541x
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER; HOLDER, NANCY
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Child of the Hunt
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 1999. 2nd Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0671021354 Paperback .
Book number: 044532
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER GOLDEN & NANCY HOLDER
Buffy the Vampire Slayer - the Gatekeeper Trilogy - Book Three - Sons of Entropy
Pocket Books, 1999. Paperback. ISBN: 9780671027506. (edges "tanned") (minor edge wear) (cover has drawing of Buffy & "Based on the hit TV series"). Very Good- .
Book number: 015046
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: 9780671027506 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER; HOLDER, NANCY
Buffy the Vampire Slayer The Xander Years, Vol 1
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 1999. 2nd Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0671026291 Paperback Condition nearly as good as new. Three Stories of danger, duplicity and desire .
Book number: 055087
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER & NANCY HOLDER
Buffy, the Vampire Slayer 2: Halloween Rain
U.S. Archway. 1997, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-671-01713-6) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light wear on covers. Novelized adaption from the TV series. Very Good - Fine.
Book number: 13661
CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.9 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Humor Childrens Fantasy Tv Tie in Television Horror Suspense Vampires Movies, Tv & Radio 0671017136
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER; HOLDER, NANCY
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Oz - Into the Wild
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 2002. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0743450329 Paperback Condition nearly as good as new. OZ must find the balance between man and monster.. .
Book number: 044520
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER; HOLDER, NANCY
Buffy the Vampire Slayer The Xander Years, Vol 1
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 1999. 2nd Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0671026291 Paperback Condition nearly as good as new. Three Stories of danger, duplicity and desire .
Book number: 044525
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER; HOLDER, NANCY
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Ghost Roads
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 1999. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671027492 Paperback yellowing to edges (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 044547
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER GOLDEN & NANCY HOLDER
Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Child of the Hunt
Pocket Books, 1998. Paperback. ISBN: 9780671021351. (edges heavily "tanned" & reading creases) (some cover & spine wear) (good reading copy only) (cover has still of Buffy & "Original novel based on the hit TV series"). Good .
Book number: 010988
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 9780671021351 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER GOLDEN & NANCY HOLDER
Buffy the Vampire Slayer - the Gatekeeper Trilogy - Book One - out of the Madhouse
Pocket Books, 1999. Paperback. ISBN: 9780671024345. (light cover & spine wear) (edges "tanned") (cover has still of Buffy & "Based on the hit TV series"). Very Good .
Book number: 014789
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 9780671024345 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER; HOLDER, NANCY
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Sins of the Father
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 1999. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671039288 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 054304
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER; HOLDER, NANCY
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Sons of Entropy
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 1999. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671027506 Paperback (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 071212
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER; HOLDER, NANCY
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Sons of Entropy
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 1999. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0671027506 Paperback some yellowing to edges (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 044546
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER; HOLDER, NANCY
Buffy the vampire slayer: Immortal
New York, Pocket Books. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 671 04175 4) Paper Back. 309 pages. Book is in Very good condition. Very Good.
Book number: 007480
USD 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 262]
Keywords: Children Fiction Buffy Vampire Slayer 0671041754
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER GOLDEN & NANCY HOLDER
Buffy the Vampire Slayer - the Gatekeeper Trilogy - Book Two - Ghost Roads
Pocket Books, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 9780671027490. (small tear on back cover) (edges "tanned") (cover has drawing of Buffy & "Based on the hit TV series"). Good .
Book number: 015030
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: 9780671027490 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - B
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN, CHRISTOPHER; HOLDER, NANCY
Buffy the Vampire Slayer Oz - Into the Wild
London, United Kingdom, Pocket Books, 2002. 1st Pocket Book Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0743450329 Paperback bookstore stamp inside . ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci fi fantasy and horror, The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) as new. OZ must find the balance between man and monster.. .
Book number: 064846
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Buffy Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN CHRISTOPHER & NANCY HOLDER
Buffy the Vampire Slayer - Halloween Rain
Archway, 1997. reprint. paperback. 0671017136. vg+ paperback copy.
Book number: FM0222/46
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0671017136
In shopping cart

More information

GOLDEN CHRISTOPHER & HOLDER NANCY
BUFFY THE VAMPIRE SLAYER -- Out of the Madhouse
Pocket Books, 1999. not 1st printing. Werewolves, trolls, cattle mutilations, rain of toads, and skyquakes, Sunnydale is being besieged by dark forces. Paperback. 0671024345. near fine paperback.
Book number: FM12.151
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0671024345
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search