ascending
descending
found: 70 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
ANONYMOUS (INCLUDES JOAN HOHL: RYAN OBJECTS; KASEY MICHAELS: LOGAN ASSENTS.)
Carried Away (Includes Joan Hohl--Ryan Objects; Kasey Michaels--Logan Assents.)
Silhouette. (ISBN: 0-373-19438-2) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Includes Joan Hohl (Ryan Objects) & Kasey Michaels (Logan Assents). (Romance).
Book number: 387017
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0373194382
In shopping cart

More information

EAGLE, KATHLEEN; HOHL, JOAN; & FAITH BARBARA
Summer Sizzlers
Surrey, England, Silhouette. 1997. (ISBN: 0373483198) Soft Cover . Poor soft cover, with creasing to cover and spine, some damage to spine and browning to page edges. Three romantic stories in one volume. Poor.
Book number: 018512
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romantic Fiction. 0373483198
In shopping cart

More information

JOAN HOHL
Another Spring
Zebra Books 1996 Paperback, 347pp. "Elizabeth is the perfect Philadelphia society wife and mother. Until she suddenly finds herself widowed--harboring secret dreams of a career of her own and the kind of sensual fulfillment she has only fantasized about. Then Elizabeth meets bestselling author and jaded womanizer Jake Ruttenberg. Suddenly, the rules of the game are changing--forever. ", (ISBN: 9780821752586). Good.
Book number: 565945
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821752586 9780821752586
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOHL JOAN
UN AUTRE PRINTEMPS - ANOTHER SPRING
ISBN : 2290052825. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°5282. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par P. Haas.
Book number: RO90066338
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOHL JOAN
BARBARA AU PAYS DES MIRAGES - TEXAS GOLD
ISBN : 2280123487. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 347. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages.
Book number: RO90116050
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

JOAN HOHL
Big Bad Wolfe: Ready to Wed (Big Bad Wolfe) (by Request 2's)
Silhouette, 1999-12-01. Paperback. New.
Book number: 090827010
USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JOAN HOHL
Big Bad Wolfe: At the Altar!
Harlequin Books Series Title: Harlequin By Request. (ISBN: 9780373217038) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0008188
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373217038
In shopping cart

More information

HOHL, JOAN
Big Bad Wolfe: Ready to Wed? (Silhouette by Request Ser. )
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373483961. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,upper spine re-inforced,tag residue on rear UPC,libstamp/card pocket on title pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 57835
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373483961 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HOHL, JOAN
California Copper (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 312)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373053126. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 29216
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373053126 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOHL, JOAN
Compromises
Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, 1996; ISBN: 1575660768; First Kensington Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Highlighting to one page, else near fine.
-- ReBook
Book number: 13546
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: romance fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JOAN HOHL
Compromises
Zebra 1995 Paperback, 392pp. "With more than ten million copies of her bestselling romances in print, Joan Hohl tells the story of Frisco Styer, a woman who never surrenders. Now that her father has woefully mismanaged the family business, it's up to her to save them both by stopping the ruthless takeover bid of Lucas MacCanna. ", (ISBN: 9780821748947). Good.
Book number: 565944
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821748947 9780821748947
In shopping cart

More information

JOAN HOHL
Compromises
Kensington. 1995. (ISBN: 9781575660769) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0046975
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781575660769
In shopping cart

More information

HOHL, JOAN
Compromises
New York: Kensington Publishing Corp. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575660768. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 249 pages.
Book number: 36992
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 1575660768 Romance Hohl, Joan 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

JOAN HOHL
I Do (Zebra Contemporary Romance)
Zebra, 2001-12-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. excellent condition .
Book number: 090711013
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOHL JOAN
L'ETRANGER DE MINUIT - CHRISMAS STRANGER
ISBN : 2280805413. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION HORS SERIE. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages.
¶ Traduction de P. Barbier.
Book number: RO90117168
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOHL JOAN
L'ETRANGER DE MINUIT - CHRISTMAS STRANGER
ISBN : 2280123398. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 338. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 152 pages.
¶ Traduction de P. Barbier.
Book number: RO90116041
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

JOAN HOHL
Ever After
Kensington Publishing Corporation 1997 Paperback, 352pp. "Born and raised in a small Pennsylvania town where life is a daily struggle for survival, Cyndi Swoyer never expects her prince to come. Then Bennett Ganster, the owner of a prosperous chain of book stores, drives into her gas station-diner and makes her an offer she can't refuse. ", (ISBN: 9780821756607). Good.
Book number: 565943
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821756607 9780821756607
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOHL, JOAN
Ever After
New York: Kensington Publishing Corp, 1997. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821756605. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, lower spine re-inforced, pgs clean/white; (Zebra Contemporary Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 281 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 213679
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0821756605 Contemporary Fiction Romance Hohl, Joan
In shopping cart

More information

HOHL, JOAN; BEVARLY, ELIZABETH; PAPPANO, MARILYN
A Family Christmas : Christmas Stranger; Jake's Christmas; Room at the Inn
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373201427. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 52906
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373201427 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

JOAN HOHL, ELIZABETH BEVARLY, MARILYN PAPPANO
A Family Christmas (Anthology)
Harlequin. 1997. (ISBN: 9780373201426) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0015281
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373201426
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOHL JOAN
FLIC ET GENTLEMAN - WOLFE WAITING
ISBN : 2280113791. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 622. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 181 pages.
¶ Traduction de Laurence Nerry.
Book number: RO90116325
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOHL JOAN
A FORCE DE TENDRESSE
ISBN : 2280854295. HARLEQUIN DUO n° 34. 1997. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 148 pages. Tampons à l'intérieur.
Book number: RO90123314
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

JOAN HOHL
Handsome Devil (Men At Work: Boardroom Boys 16)
Silhouette 1999 Paperback, 232pp. "Luke Branson is a rogue renowned for his charm--and his rugged, sexy looks. But the Texan with the dark eyes meets his match in Selena McInnes. Now it's a battle of the wills between a handsome devil and a heavenly woman. ", (ISBN: 9780373810284). Good.
Book number: 605155
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780373810284 9780373810284
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOHL, JOAN
In the Arms of the Rancher
New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2009. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780373769766. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease at lower rear corner, nick at lower spine ; (Silhouette Desire Ser, No. 1976) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 220569
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373769766 Fiction Romance Silhouette Desire Series Hohl, Joan
In shopping cart

More information

HOHL, JOAN
Lady Ice (Silhouette Romance Ser. )
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373483252. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 29123
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373483252 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search