| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 70 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Carried Away (Includes Joan Hohl--Ryan Objects; Kasey Michaels--Logan Assents.) Silhouette. (ISBN: 0-373-19438-2) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Includes Joan Hohl (Ryan Objects) & Kasey Michaels (Logan Assents). (Romance). Book number: 387017 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 909] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romance 0373194382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Summer Sizzlers Surrey, England, Silhouette. 1997. (ISBN: 0373483198) Soft Cover . Poor soft cover, with creasing to cover and spine, some damage to spine and browning to page edges. Three romantic stories in one volume. Poor. Book number: 018512 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Romantic Fiction. 0373483198 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Spring Zebra Books 1996 Paperback, 347pp. "Elizabeth is the perfect Philadelphia society wife and mother. Until she suddenly finds herself widowed--harboring secret dreams of a career of her own and the kind of sensual fulfillment she has only fantasized about. Then Elizabeth meets bestselling author and jaded womanizer Jake Ruttenberg. Suddenly, the rules of the game are changing--forever. ", (ISBN: 9780821752586). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 565945 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821752586 9780821752586 | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN AUTRE PRINTEMPS - ANOTHER SPRING ISBN : 2290052825. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°5282. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par P. Haas. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90066338 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
BARBARA AU PAYS DES MIRAGES - TEXAS GOLD ISBN : 2280123487. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 347. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 153 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90116050 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Bad Wolfe: Ready to Wed (Big Bad Wolfe) (by Request 2's) Silhouette, 1999-12-01. Paperback. New. Book number: 090827010 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Bad Wolfe: At the Altar! Harlequin Books Series Title: Harlequin By Request. (ISBN: 9780373217038) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0008188 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373217038 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Big Bad Wolfe: Ready to Wed? (Silhouette by Request Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373483961. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,upper spine re-inforced,tag residue on rear UPC,libstamp/card pocket on title pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57835 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373483961 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
California Copper (Silhouette Desire Ser. , No. 312) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1986. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373053126. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 29216 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373053126 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Compromises Kensington Publishing Corporation, New York, 1996; ISBN: 1575660768; First Kensington Edition; VERY GOOD hardcover in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Highlighting to one page, else near fine. -- ReBookBook number: 13546 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473] Catalogue: Romance/Contemporary
Keywords: romance fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Compromises Zebra 1995 Paperback, 392pp. "With more than ten million copies of her bestselling romances in print, Joan Hohl tells the story of Frisco Styer, a woman who never surrenders. Now that her father has woefully mismanaged the family business, it's up to her to save them both by stopping the ruthless takeover bid of Lucas MacCanna. ", (ISBN: 9780821748947). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 565944 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821748947 9780821748947 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Compromises Kensington. 1995. (ISBN: 9781575660769) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0046975 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9781575660769 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Compromises New York: Kensington Publishing Corp. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575660768. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 249 pages. Book number: 36992 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Contemporary Romance
Keywords: 1575660768 Romance Hohl, Joan 1st Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Do (Zebra Contemporary Romance) Zebra, 2001-12-01. Paperback. Fine, Bright and New. excellent condition . Book number: 090711013 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ETRANGER DE MINUIT - CHRISMAS STRANGER ISBN : 2280805413. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION HORS SERIE. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. ¶ Traduction de P. Barbier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90117168 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ETRANGER DE MINUIT - CHRISTMAS STRANGER ISBN : 2280123398. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 338. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 152 pages. ¶ Traduction de P. Barbier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90116041 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ever After Kensington Publishing Corporation 1997 Paperback, 352pp. "Born and raised in a small Pennsylvania town where life is a daily struggle for survival, Cyndi Swoyer never expects her prince to come. Then Bennett Ganster, the owner of a prosperous chain of book stores, drives into her gas station-diner and makes her an offer she can't refuse. ", (ISBN: 9780821756607). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 565943 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780821756607 9780821756607 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ever After New York: Kensington Publishing Corp, 1997. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821756605. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, lower spine re-inforced, pgs clean/white; (Zebra Contemporary Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 281 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 213679 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance; Contemporary
Keywords: 0821756605 Contemporary Fiction Romance Hohl, Joan | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Family Christmas : Christmas Stranger; Jake's Christmas; Room at the Inn New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373201427. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower corners; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 52906 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373201427 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Family Christmas (Anthology) Harlequin. 1997. (ISBN: 9780373201426) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0015281 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373201426 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FLIC ET GENTLEMAN - WOLFE WAITING ISBN : 2280113791. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROUGE PASSION N° 622. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 181 pages. ¶ Traduction de Laurence Nerry. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90116325 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
A FORCE DE TENDRESSE ISBN : 2280854295. HARLEQUIN DUO n° 34. 1997. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 148 pages. Tampons à l'intérieur. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123314 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handsome Devil (Men At Work: Boardroom Boys 16) Silhouette 1999 Paperback, 232pp. "Luke Branson is a rogue renowned for his charm--and his rugged, sexy looks. But the Texan with the dark eyes meets his match in Selena McInnes. Now it's a battle of the wills between a handsome devil and a heavenly woman. ", (ISBN: 9780373810284). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 605155 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780373810284 9780373810284 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Arms of the Rancher New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2009. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780373769766. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease at lower rear corner, nick at lower spine ; (Silhouette Desire Ser, No. 1976) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 220569 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373769766 Fiction Romance Silhouette Desire Series Hohl, Joan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady Ice (Silhouette Romance Ser. ) Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373483252. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 29123 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373483252 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page