| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 67 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
G-8 and his Battle Aces #26 -Staffel of Invisible Men Adventure House, 2007. Softcover. Near Fine. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text is clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 034859 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern; 9781597981521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ace of the White Death (Series: G-8 3.) Berkley X1764. 1970. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: G-8 3. (Pulp Heroes, Mystery). Book number: 196726 USD 15.56 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1236] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Pulp Heroes, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ace of the White Death: G-8 and His Battle Aces #3 New York, Berkley Medallion Books X1764. 1970. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 128pp. bookstore stamp on title page. paper starting to yellow. otherwise clean and unmarked. binding tight. a very attractive copy. Very Good. Book number: 039146 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Pulps
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blizzard Staffel, the. G-8 and His Battle Aces. Silver Spring, MD: Adventure House, 2005. 1. Numerous b/w illustrations and ads. 105 pp. Small 4to, White illustrated stiff wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. nice, fresh, unread copy. 1886937893. Book number: 43506 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bombs from the Murder Wolves G-8 and His Battle Aces. New York, Berkley.First Edition, Pocket-sized Paperba, Near Fine. Book number: 216345 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Case of the Black Lotus. HIGH ADVENTURE PRESENTS: THE MYSTERIOUS WU FANG # 47. Silver Spring, MD: Adventure House, 1999. 1. Numerous b/w illustrations and ads. 96 pp. 8vo, White Illustrated stiff wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. nice, fresh, unread copy. 1886937346. Book number: 43299 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, 1930s Fiction, Magazine Fiction, Pulp Fiction, Adventure Story, Early Aviation Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Case of the Yellow Mask. High Adventure Presents The Mysterious Wu Fang # 38. Silver Spring, MD: High Adventure, 1998. 1. Numerous b/w illustrations and ads. 96 pp. 8vo, White illustrated stiff wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice, fresh, unread copy. 1886937249. Book number: 43484 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Case of the Suicide Tomb. HIGH ADVENTURE PRESENTS: THE MYSTERIOUS WU FANG # 42. Silver Spring, MD: Adventure House, 1998. 1. Numerous b/w illustrations and ads. 96 pp. 8vo, White Illustrated stiff wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. nice, fresh, unread copy. 188693729. Book number: 43298 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, 1930s Fiction, Magazine Fiction, Pulp Fiction, Adventure Story, Early Aviation Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cave-Man Patrol, the. G-8 and His Battle Aces. Silver Spring, MD: Adventure House, 2006. 1. Numerous b/w illustrations and ads. 101 pp. Small 4to, White illustrated stiff wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. nice, fresh, unread copy. 1597980145. Book number: 43510 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Challenge of Smoke Wade Lancer Books, 1968. Soft Cover. Easy Eye Edition. 222pp. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall . Near Fine . -- LJs BooksBook number: 030377 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790] Catalogue: American West / Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Challenge of Smoke Wade Avon 674. 1955. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Western). Book number: 511947 USD 10.79 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Challenge of Smoke Wade New York: Avon Publications, Inc, 1955. First Printing. Paperback. Avon Books 674. First paperback publication. Distributor's stamp on first page, crease to back cover, faint insect damage to front cover. A very good- copy.; Small octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 18205 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Challenge of Smoke Wade U.S.A.: Avon, 1955. Mass Market Paperback. 674.. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 325060 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Vintage Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Challenge of Smoke Wade New York, New York, U.S.A.: Lancer Books, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,pgs starting to darken; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 43321 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: Fiction Western Large Type Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Challenge of Smoke Wade Avon 454. [1952]. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored and fragile. (Western). Book number: 389671 USD 9.73 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 773] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Challenge of Smoke Wade Avon 674. 1955. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Western). Book number: 117472 USD 10.36 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 823] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: Western | In shopping cart More information div> |
Curse of the Sky Wolves. HIGH ADVENTURE: CLASSIC PULP FICTION # 36. Silver Spring, MD: Adventure House, 1997. 1. Numerous b/w illustrations and ads. 96 pp. 8vo, White Illustrated stiff wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. nice, fresh, unread copy. 1886937222. Book number: 43294 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, 1930s Fiction, Magazine Fiction, Pulp Fiction, Adventure Story, Early Aviation Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Monsters, the. G-8 and His Battle Aces. Silver Spring, MD: Adventure House, 2005. 1. Numerous b/w illustrations and ads. 105 pp. Small 4to, White illustrated stiff wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. nice, fresh, unread copy. 159798137. Book number: 43509 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Patrol, the. G-8 and His Battle Aces. Silver Spring, MD: Adventure House, 2003. 1. Numerous b/w illustrations. 105 pp. Small 4to, White illustrated stiff wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. nice, fresh, unread copy. 1886937842. Book number: 43501 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dynamite Squadron, the. G-8 and His Battle Aces. Silver Spring, MD: Adventure House, 2003. 1. Numerous b/w illustrations. 106 pp. Small 4to, White illustrated stiff wrappers. Softcover. . Very good+/No jacket issued. nice, fresh, unread copy. 188693780X. Book number: 43500 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
G8 and His Battle Aces Various Issues USA, Popular Publications. Soft, 8vo. Comic, Issues are £25 each, varying condition from poor to good. Around 30 issues in total, please enquire as to which you are interested in. Good/No Jackets. -- BookcaseBook number: 44997 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113]
Keywords: 1930s Onwards | In shopping cart More information div> |
High Adventure: Featuring the Mysterious Wu Fang [Number 55]. Silver Spring, MD: Adventure House, 2000. 1. FIRST EDITION. Numerous b/w illustrations. 112 pp. Small 4to, Illustrative paper wrappers. Softcover. Edited by John P. Gunnison. Illustrated by Jerome Rozen. Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice copy in excellent condition. 1886937435. Book number: 45420 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Pulp Fiction, Periodical | In shopping cart More information div> |
High Adventure: The Secret 6 [Number 58]. Silver Spring, MD: Adventure House, 2001. 1. FIRST EDITION. Numerous b/w illustrations. 112 pp. Small 4to, Illustrative paper wrappers. Softcover. Edited by John P. Gunnison. Illustrated by Henry Allan. Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice copy in excellent condition. 1886937486. Book number: 45419 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Pulp Fiction, Periodical | In shopping cart More information div> |
High Adventure: The Secret 6 [Number 61]. Silver Spring, MD: Adventure House, 2001. 1. FIRST EDITION. Numerous b/w illustrations. 112 pp. Small 4to, Illustrative paper wrappers. Softcover. Edited by John P. Gunnison. Illustrated by Henry Allan. Very good+/No jacket issued. A nice copy in excellent condition. 1886937567. Book number: 45418 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery & Crime, Pulp Fiction, Periodical | In shopping cart More information div> |
G-8 and His Battle Aces #6 Flight from the Grave New York, Berkley Medallion Books X2023. 1971. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 126pp. clean and unmarked. binding tight. a very attractive copy. Very Good. Book number: 039147 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Pulps
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page