| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 8 books |
Code of the Lifemaker New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group. 1983, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780345309259). Quarterbound cloth/board, Large 8vo. Nice copy. Very Good/Very Good. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0002689 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Sci-Fi/Fantasy
Keywords: 9780345309259 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Immortality Option NY: Del Rey / Ballantine, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345379152. Illustrated by John Berkey. 323 pages; Near Fine/Near Fine. Soft bump to bottom corner tips. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tee-niny chip at back corner tips. Fantastic art work. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift. Sequel to Code of the Lifemaker.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 435 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345379152 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mirror Maze New York, Bantam/Spectra, 1992. Ed.: Reprint, 16mo. Mass Market Paperback. 0553277626. Lighty worn wraps. Remainder stripe on bottom edge.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 6803 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553277626 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Multiplex Man Bantam Books. 1994, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0553563637) Mass Market Paperback. Fine FineFC512896. Fine/Unknown. Book number: 512896 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction Science General 0553563637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Proteus Operation New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 055325698X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 21 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 055325698x Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rockets, Redheads & Revolution New York, Pocket Books, 1999. Ed.: Unknown. Mass Market Paperback. 0671578073. Some small dings. Unread.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 404 USD 5.58 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 443] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0671578073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De terugkeer van de Ganymeden Meulenhoff, 1982, 208 .pp, soft cover, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 302419&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Voyage from Yesteryear New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1982. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345294726. pb,light wear/soil,crease at upper front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 15862 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0345294726 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |