ascending
descending
found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
(SMITH, DEAN WESLEY AND NINA KIRIKI HOFFMAN, SIGNED; SHEPARD, LUCIUS AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS) DAMON KNIGHT, EDITOR.
THE CLARION AWARDS.
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1984. First printing. Contains 14 'original stories by the new stars of science fiction.' Lucius Shepard won first prize for his first published story 'The Etheric Transmitter' (although his first novel wound up being published before this anthology appeared.) Other prize winners included Gary Shockley and Rena Yount. SIGNED by Dean Wesley Smith at his story Flawless Executionand by Nina Kiriki Hoffman's at her story 'Lost Lives.' Introduction by Knight. xii, 177 pp. Very near fine in a near fine dustjacket (remainder spray bottom edge, sunning to the spine of the dustjacket.) ISBN: 0-385-183836
Book number: 33665
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: anthology, 0385183836
In shopping cart

More information

[ANTHOLOGY, SIGNED] GRANT, CHARLES L., EDITOR. (YARBRO, CHELSEA QUINN, SIGNED; PRONZINI, BILL; HOFFMAN, NINA KIRIKI; TEM, STEVE RASNIC AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.)
SHADOWS 8.
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1985. First printing. An original anthology containing 17 stories with an introduction by Grant. SIGNED and dated by Yarbro at her short story 'Do I Dare to Eat a Peach. ' Other stories include The Shadow of the Hawk by Nina Kiriki Hoffma n; The Blind Man by Jessica Amanda Salmonson; A Demon in Rosewood by Sharon Webb; Blood Gothic by Nancy Holder; Everything's Going to Be All Right by Gene DeWeese; Cycles by Kim Antieau; The Tuckahoe by Nancy Etchemendy; Between the Windows of the Sea by Jack Dann; The Battering by Steve Rasnic Tem; Toy by Bill Pronzini; The Man Who Loved Water by Craig Shaw Gardner; Sand by Alan Ryan; and more. Very near fine in a like dustjacket (remainder spray bottom edge.) ISBN: 0-385-19823x
Book number: 22385
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: anthology, 038519823x
In shopping cart

More information

HABER, KAREN; WILSON, DAVID NIALL; COX, GREG; GOLDEN, CHRISTIE; SMITH, DEAN WESLEY; RUSCH, KRISTINE KATHRYN; HOFFMAN, NINA KIRIKI
Star Trek: Voyager Series, No. 12 Thru 15: Chrysalis; the Black Shore; Marooned; Echoes
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12-14) 1st printing; 12) spot stain on pg side edges; 14) small crease at upper rear corner; 15) Fair to Good condition,crease at covers & corners,light stain on 1st few pgs/lower rear pg corners,2nd printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 41637
USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Voyager Television Series Tie-in Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOFFMAN, NINA KIRIKI
Author's Choice Monthly: Nina Kiriki Hoffman Issue 14
Pulphouse Publishing, 1990. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Edges browned slightly. Covers are browned but otherwise in sound condition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 20335.
Book number: 20335
AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 US$ 33.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2641]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

TAD WILLIAMS NINA KIRIKI HOFFMAN
Child of an Ancient City
London, Legend Century. 1993. 8vo. Tad Williams And Nina Kiriki Hoffman have written a darkly glittering tale of adventure which will appeal to all lovers of the Arabian Nights. 80pp. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 037287
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Fiction, Fantasy, Adventure,
In shopping cart

More information

TAD WILLIAMS; NINA KIRIKI HOFFMAN
Child of an Ancient City
US: Tor Books, 1994-09-01. Paperback. 0812533917 Literature & Fiction. First thus. upc blacked out on verso front cover else very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING92316708
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0812533917 Vampires Muslims Fantasy - General Fiction Fiction - Fantasy Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DEAN WESLEY SMITH; KRISTINE KATHRYN RUSCH; NINA KIRIKI HOFFMAN
Echoes (Star Trek Voyager, No 15)
Star Trek, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0671002007 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6941374
USD 4.43 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
Keywords: 0671002007
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN, NINA KIRIKI
Fall of Light
Ace, 2010. mass market pb. ISBN: 9780441018734. 0.94 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 320 pages. Near Fine .
Book number: 261509
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780441018734 Urban Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN, NINA KIRIKI
A Fistful of Sky
New York, Ace Books. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-441-00975-1). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 353 pp. The upper fore-corners are very slightly bumped. The jacket is lightly rubbed at the head of the flap folds. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 009496
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Fiction; Fantasy 0441009751
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN, NINA KIRIKI; YORK, JUDY
A FISTFUL OF SKY (A LAZELLE FAMILY NOVEL)
New York, Ace Hardcover 2002, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780441009756
¶ - ; 1.18 x 8.2 x 6.26 Inches; 368 pages
Book number: 47889
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505]
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN, NINA KIRIKI
Legacy of Fire
Pulphouse Press: Eugene, Oregon. 1990, First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. Ill.: Barr, George. Signed by Author. Size: Author's Choice Monthly: # 14 5½" x 8½" . 116 pp. Book is flawless. Dust Jacket has one tiny closed tear to the bottom corner of back panel and is now protected in a New Mylar Cover. Limited numbered edition bound in gray cloth. This is # 147 of 300. Signed by Ms. Hoffman to the title page. Pulphouse (Axolotl) Press published these beautifully designed and bound books, one per month in the early 1990's. Many do not appear in any other printed form, though a few of the stories in the collections have appeared in SF anthologies, for the most part, these were commissioned stories for this wonderful, short-lived publishing house. Nine short stories by one of the most original and compelling new voices working in fantasy and horror today. Illustrator: Barr, George. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Signed by Author. Inventory No: 009144. Fine Condition/Near Fine. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 009144
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy Signed Copies Pulphouse Press Limited, Numbered Editions Axolotl Publishing Rare Barr, George
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN,NINA KIRIKI
Past the Size of Dreaming
New York, Ace Books. 2001, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 044100802x) Hard Cover. A as new un-read copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 018371
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy 044100802x
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN, NINA KIRIKI
Past the Size of Dreaming
New York, NY, U.S.A. Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated. 2002. (ISBN: 0441008984) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 342pp. signed by author on title page. no inscription. clean, solid and unmarked. a very attractive copy. Near Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 036344
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Fiction Horror 0441008984
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN, NINA KIRIKI
Past the Size of Dreaming
Ace Hardcover, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 044100802X. First Printing; 1.18 x 7.24 x 5.2 Inches; 336 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 236453
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 044100802x Urban Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN, NINA KIRIKI
Past the Size of Dreaming
Ace Fantasy, 2001. 1st Printing Hardcover in blue dustjacket with light blue spine. 7.25x5.25 342 pages. As New Condition. Second novel of Matilda (Matt) Black. Continues the story begun in " A Red Heart of Memories.. Hardcover, Fine/Fine ISBN: 044100802x.
Book number: 22493
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 044100802x
In shopping cart

More information

NINA KIRIKI HOFFMAN
A Red Heart of Memories
New York: Ace, 1999. Hardcover. 0441006515 Very good front hinge little sprung in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7437252
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0441006515 Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN,NINA KIRIKI
A Red Heart of Memories
New York, Ace Books. 1999, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 0441006515) Hard Cover. A very nice copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 018361
USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1946]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy 0441006515
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN, NINA KIRIKI
A Red Heart of Memories
Ace, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0441006515. First Printing; 1.2 x 7.2 x 5.4 Inches; 329 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 236454
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: 0441006515 Urban Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

NINA KIRIKI HOFFMAN
The Silent Strength of Stones (a Chapel Hollow Novel)
Eos, September 1, 19. Mass Market Pa. 0380777606 American Science Fiction And Fantasy. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB1216488
USD 9.45 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 751]
Keywords: 0380777606 Mystery Magic Intrigue Horror Fiction Contemporary Chapel Hollow Author Fantasy Nina Kiriki Hoffman
In shopping cart

More information

NINA KIRIKI HOFFMAN
The Silent Strength of Stones (a Chapel Hollow Novel)
Eos, September 1, 19. Mass Market Pa. 0380777606 American Science Fiction And Fantasy. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB1216489
USD 9.45 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 751]
Keywords: 0380777606 Mystery Magic Intrigue Horror Fiction Contemporary Chapel Hollow Author Fantasy Nina Kiriki Hoffman
In shopping cart

More information

NINA KIRIKI HOFFMAN
The Silent Strength of Stones (a Chapel Hollow Novel)
Eos, September 1, 19. Mass Market Pa. 0380777606 American Science Fiction And Fantasy Very good, slight creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB1016454
USD 6.40 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 508]
Keywords: 0380777606 Mystery Magic Intrigue Horror Fiction Contemporary Chapel Hollow Author Fantasy Nina Kiriki Hoffman
In shopping cart

More information

NINA KIRIKI HOFFMAN
The Silent Strength of Stones (a Chapel Hollow Novel)
US: Eos, 1995-09-01. Mass Market Pa. 0380777606 Literature & Fiction. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB1317169
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0380777606 Fiction / Fantasy / Fantasy - Contempor Fantasy - General Fiction Fiction - Fantasy Fantasy American Science Fi
In shopping cart

More information

NINA KIRIKI HOFFMAN
Spirits That Walk in Shadow
Viking Juvenile, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670060712. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by Viking in 2006. Signed on the title page by the author. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8503832
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0670060712
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN NINA KIRIKI
SPIRITS THAT WALK IN SHADOW
Firebird Fantasy, 2006. 1st printing. Kim and Jaimie are freshman roommates, but their college experience is anything but typical. This is Jaimie’s first time in the ""real world,"" away from her large, complicated family and their magics and traditions. Paperback. 9780142411582. near very good trade paperback.
Book number: FAY12.026
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 492]
Keywords: 9780142411582
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN, NINA KIRIKI.
A Stir Of Bones.
Viking Press, New York: 2003. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. A stand-alone prequel to the author's acclaimed previous novels. It is every bit as remarkable, warm, and heart wrenching. The novel deals with a haunted house, ghosts, and wife abuse.
¶ 211 pages.
Book number: 19453X1
USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2065]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Wife Abuse Haunted Houses Ghosts Family Problems African Americans). 0670035513
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search