| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 8 books |
Love's Calendar, Lays of the Hudson, and Other Poems New York, D. Appleton & Co. 1851. Red cloth. All edges gilt. 221 pp. Previous owner's name in pencil. Remains of pressed flower from "Gen Foster's garden" tipped in. Tear to rear joint. Minor foxing, mainly to first and last pages. Uncommon. Approximately 3 by 4 1/4 inches. Very Good. Book number: 006755 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry, New York, Knickerbocker Group | In shopping cart More information div> |
New York Book 1837. First Edition. Hardcover. B006222; Hinges are broken, part of the spine is missing. All pages present in this rare book wll worth the cost of repairing. Poor with no dust jacket . Book number: 6222 USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 239 | £UK 191.5 | JP¥ 23831] Catalogue: Ce America
Keywords: Hoffman | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Winter in the West (Two Volumes) Readex Microprint, 1966, Reprint of the 1835 Edition. Hard Bound , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fine. Two volumes. Unmarked. Howes 568. Reprint of the 1835 edition. Fine/None as Issued. Book number: 009515 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Winter In The West (2 Volumes) (BCL1 - United States Local History) Simulated Leather Reprint Services Corp, 1835. 0781263166. Hardcover. ISBN: 0781263166. Illustrated by Howes # 586. Extra postage required.. Near Fine with no dust jacket . Book number: 4367 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: American West
Keywords: 0781263166 American West | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Winter in the West By a New-Yorker Volume II Readex Microprint. 1966. Hard Cover. Fine, no dj as issued. Clean and tight. Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued. Book number: 010174 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Western US History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Winter in the West by a New-Yorker--Two Volumes University Microfilms, 1966. Reprint. Hardcover. Small octovo hardcover in fine blue cloth: tight binding, crisp pages, unworn covers, unread and AS NEW the both. A bright set. Volume I has 337pp and volume II has 346pp. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 337 pages. New . Book number: 18762 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Western Americana
Keywords: The West; Western Travel, History | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Winter in the West, by a New Yorker (2 Volumes) Washington, DC: Readex Microprint, 1966. hardcover. in green boards, no dj. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 86921 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Western Americana Memoir New York State | In shopping cart More information div> |
A WINTER IN THE WEST; 2 VOLS. Hoffman, Charles Fenno. A WINTER IN THE WEST; 2 VOLS. Ann Arbor: University Microfilms, c1966. 2 vols, 337/346pp, sm 8vo, blue cloth, library discard with usual markings, else near fine, no jacket, Book number: 46700 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |