ascending
descending
found: 8 books

 -
HOFFMAN, CHARLES FENNO
Love's Calendar, Lays of the Hudson, and Other Poems
New York, D. Appleton & Co. 1851. Red cloth. All edges gilt. 221 pp. Previous owner's name in pencil. Remains of pressed flower from "Gen Foster's garden" tipped in. Tear to rear joint. Minor foxing, mainly to first and last pages. Uncommon. Approximately 3 by 4 1/4 inches. Very Good.
Book number: 006755
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry, New York, Knickerbocker Group
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN, CHARLES FENNO
New York Book
1837. First Edition. Hardcover. B006222; Hinges are broken, part of the spine is missing. All pages present in this rare book wll worth the cost of repairing. Poor with no dust jacket .
Book number: 6222
USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 239 | £UK 191.5 | JP¥ 23831]
Catalogue: Ce America
Keywords: Hoffman
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN, CHARLES FENNO
A Winter in the West (Two Volumes)
Readex Microprint, 1966, Reprint of the 1835 Edition. Hard Bound , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fine. Two volumes. Unmarked. Howes 568. Reprint of the 1835 edition. Fine/None as Issued.
Book number: 009515
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN, CHARLES FENNO
Winter In The West (2 Volumes) (BCL1 - United States Local History) Simulated Leather
Reprint Services Corp, 1835. 0781263166. Hardcover. ISBN: 0781263166. Illustrated by Howes # 586. Extra postage required.. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 4367
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: American West
Keywords: 0781263166 American West
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN, CHARLES FENNO
A Winter in the West By a New-Yorker Volume II
Readex Microprint. 1966. Hard Cover. Fine, no dj as issued. Clean and tight. Fine/No Dust Jacket As Issued.
Book number: 010174
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN, CHARLES FENNO
A Winter in the West by a New-Yorker--Two Volumes
University Microfilms, 1966. Reprint. Hardcover. Small octovo hardcover in fine blue cloth: tight binding, crisp pages, unworn covers, unread and AS NEW the both. A bright set. Volume I has 337pp and volume II has 346pp. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 337 pages. New .
Book number: 18762
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: The West; Western Travel, History
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN, CHARLES FENNO
A Winter in the West, by a New Yorker (2 Volumes)
Washington, DC: Readex Microprint, 1966. hardcover. in green boards, no dj. Near Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 86921
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Western Americana Memoir New York State
In shopping cart

More information

HOFFMAN, CHARLES FENNO,
A WINTER IN THE WEST; 2 VOLS.
Hoffman, Charles Fenno. A WINTER IN THE WEST; 2 VOLS. Ann Arbor: University Microfilms, c1966. 2 vols, 337/346pp, sm 8vo, blue cloth, library discard with usual markings, else near fine, no jacket,
Book number: 46700
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search