| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 414 books on 17 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Smilla's gevoel voor sneeuw Meulenhoff, 2006. Ed./Druk: 22. Paperback. Pp: 432. ISBN: 9789029078498. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1318738 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029078498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Smilla's gevoel voor sneeuw Meulenhoff, 2006. Ed./Druk: 22. Paperback. Pp: 432. ISBN: 9789029078498. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U779609 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029078498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prachtig weer verhalen. Amsterdam, Meulenhoff., 1995. 287 blz. Paperback. Leesvouw in voorblad. -- De Wijze UilBook number: 4815 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Verhalenbundel
Keywords: Verhalen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miss SmillaS Feeling for Snow : The Making of a Film London, Harvill, 1997, First U.K. Edition. (ISBN: 1860463711) Pictorial Card Covers , 4to. 226pp. Profusely illus. Very Good. Book number: 011875 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Cinema
Keywords: Motion Pictures_production and Direction 1860463711 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miss Smilla's Feeling for the Snow London: The Harvill Press, 1997. 1860463711. Paperback. ISBN: 1860463711. The Harvill Press 1997; The making of the film by Bille August, adapted from the novel by Peter Hoeg, illustrated, good to very good in paperback; B&W Illustrations and Colour; 225 pages. Very Good . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 17671 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Media
Keywords: 1860463711 Danish | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderliners GB, Harvill. 1995, 1st Thus. (ISBN: 1860460364). Hardback. In a loose polythene protector. Top edge slightly spotted but otherwise Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are in very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: kb705B.003 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 1860460364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Bambina Silenziosa Mondolibri, 2007, I EDIZIONE MONDOLIBRI. Condizioni: nuovo.copertina rigida con sovraccoperta illustrata a colori, pagine 408. ISBN: 8022264759717. Book number: P1021-0354 € 4.89 [Appr.: US$ 6.14 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 488] Catalogue: Gialli
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Border Liners New York, Doubleday, 1994. Hardcover. A novel of tightlty-wound psychological suspense, set in the sealed-off world or an elite private boarding school in Copenhagen in the 1970s, by the author of SMILLA'S SENSE OF SNOW. 277 pp. Very slight wrinkle to DJ front. Brodart protection to price-clipped DJ. No markings. VERY GOOD PLUS / VERY GOOD PLUS . Book number: 61565 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: Boarding Schools - Fiction Modern Danish Fiction 20th Century Danish Writers Copenhagen - Fiction Suspense Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Border Liners New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1994. 0374115540. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374115540. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 000876 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0374115540 Copenhagen Denmark Fiction Psychological First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Border Liners. New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1994. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. Set in the sealed-off world of an elite private school in Copenhagen in the 1970's. Peter, the narrator, has grown up in institutions and is given a last chance to join "normal" society when he is accepted at Biehl's Academy....from dj. Book is clean, straight and tight; there is one lightly bumped corner and a stain on front and back pastedowns...near the top. Dust jacket is price intact, clean, crisp and bright; there is the same staining on the inside of the front and back flaps. 9 x 6 inches; 277 pages. VG+/VG+. Book number: 4475 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Keywords: Peter Hoeg Fiction Modern Fiction First Edition Modern 1st Editions Suspense Psychological Thriller Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Border Liners New York, Farrar, Straus and Giroux. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0374115540). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/F; 277 pages; First edition, stated; Fine in black cloth over brown boards, stamped in copper; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Book number: 000310 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2185] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature/Modern Firsts
Keywords: Psychological Fiction Suspense Denmark 0374115540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BORDER LINES New York, Farrar Straus & Giroux , First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0374115540 ¶ -; Trans. From Danish by Barbara Haveland. Author's 2nd novel. Book number: 8207 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: Danish Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Border Liners. NY: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0374115540. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Lightly used, mild signs of handling.. Dust jacket in new, clear mylar cover. ; 277 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 8111 USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0374115540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Border Liners New York, Doubleday, 1994. Hardcover. A novel of tightlty-wound psychological suspense, set in the sealed-off world or an elite private boarding school in Copenhagen in the 1970s, by the author of SMILLA'S SENSE OF SNOW. 277 pp. Very slight wrinkle to DJ front. No markings. VERY GOOD PLUS / VERY GOOD PLUS . Book number: 61566 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: Boarding Schools - Fiction Modern Danish Fiction 20th Century Danish Writers Copenhagen - Fiction Suspense Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Border Liners Farrar Straus Giroux, 1994, Ed.: First edition. very good condition in a very good dust jacket Book number: 22546 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Border Liners New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 1994. 0374115540. ARC Advance Reading Copy. Softcover. ISBN: 0374115540. Very Good or better in wrappers.. Book number: 020836 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0374115540 Copenhagen Denmark Fiction Psychological First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Border Liners Farrar Straus Giroux New York 1994. First Edition. (ISBN: 0374115540) Hard Cover with dust jacket, First edition. A fine book in fine dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 2066 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Novel Modern Firsts 0374115540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Border Liners. Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York: 1994. Hardcover with dustjacket. Very good condition. ¶ 277 pages. Book number: 41593X1 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 536] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( ). 0374115540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderliners. Great Britain, Harvill Press, 1995. 1st Uk Edition. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 252. Book number: MASTER045245I USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
BORDERLINERS. New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1994. First US printing. Second book to be published in the United States by Hoeg, the author of the highly acclaimed Smilla's Sense of Snow. Translated from the Danish by Barbara Haveland. 277 pp. Fine in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-385-254911 Book number: 14316 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0385254911 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderliners New York, Delta/Dell, 1995. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0385315082. Cover wear. Ownership signature . Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 16888 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 363] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0385315082 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderliners Bantam Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 077042709X. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 266083 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 077042709x Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderliners NY: Farrar Strauss Giroux, 1994. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 12491 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0374115540 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderliners GB, The Harvill Press. 1995, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 1860460364). Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: f028A.004 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Fiction 1860460364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Borderliners Toronto 1995, ing. 277 p. Book number: 13660 € 5.67 [Appr.: US$ 7.12 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 566]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | - Next page