ascending
descending
found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HODGELL, P. C.,
A Ballad of The White Plague.
Hypatia Press, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. Fine (as new) copy. Short story. Limited to 1000 numbered copies signed by the author.
Book number: 06908
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P. C.
Blood & Ivory - the Collected Tales of Jamethiel Priest's-Bane (Signed).
Eugene, Orgeon, Hypatia Press, 1994. Later Printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy. All but one story were printed previously in original anthologies. Includes 'Child of Darkness', 'A Matter of Honor', 'Bones', and 'Stranger Blood'. SIGNED by Hodgell in rear on special limitation page. One of approximately 400 copies (maximum) printed. (see Chalker and Owings) Beige marblelized plastic/leatherette style binding (apparently the first printing was in dark maroon leather). Wonderful with stamped gold decoration. Brilliant colors on the internal colored plates, also original to this volume. Endpapers are maps.
Book number: 3215
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P. C.
Blood & Ivory
Eugene, Hypatia. 1994, First Thus,First Print. (ISBN: 0940841436) Full-Leather. Ill.: P.C. Hodgell. A square tight clean un-read copy. This "Special Edition" is a re-issue of the stories Child of Darkness, A Matter of Honor, Bones and Stranger Blood which appeared earlier in several original anthologies. They are presented here by the now defunct publisher in a matching binding to form a four volume set including Seeker's Mask, Dark of the Moon and God Stalk. This copy shows some very minor rubbing, a bit of edgewear and some wear to the blue embossing on the front cover. This copy has been signed by the author. N-Fine/None,As Issued.
Book number: 016928
USD 109.50 [Appr.: EURO 87.25 | £UK 70 | JP¥ 8698]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Ark0940841436 P.C. Hodgell
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P. C.,
Bones.
Paper Moon Press, 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. Fine (unread) copy. Short story (''A novelette from the forthcoming collection of Jame Stories To Be Published By Hypatia Press''), published primarily for publicity purposes. 250 numbered copies printed which (to quote again) ''were distributed at the 1994 Nebula Awards''.
Book number: 10804
GBP 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.11 | JP¥ 3425]
In shopping cart

More information

P. C. HODGELL
Chronicles of the Kencyrath
London England, New English Library, 1987. 1st UK Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0450424006 Paperback Paperback.Wear to cover. Jame the Kencyr had come out of the Haunted Lands, chill home now only to the dead. At her back: the hungry cries of the unclean, undead creatures that tracked her. Before her: the city. 608 pp.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 056829
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P. C.
Dark of the Moon
New York, Atheneum. 1985, Book Club Edition. (ISBN: 0689311710). Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Book club edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, unmarked copy showing slight reader's use and handling. Dust jacket rubbed at corners with two short edge tears, offered in new mylar cover. 370pp. illustrated map endpapers. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 20174
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0689311710
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P. C.
Dark of the Moon
Atheneum, 1985. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Dustjacket has light edgewear/spine wear, book is brown & brown/white, Bookclub edition, price in pencil on flep, light edgewear. Very Good/Very Good .
Book number: 007869
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1826]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P. C.
Dark of the Moon
Eugene, Hypatia. 1994, First Thus,First Print. (ISBN: 0940841428) Full-Leather. Ill.: P.C. Hodgell. A square tight un-read copy. This "Special Edition" was is a re-issue of the Atheneum book by the now defunct publisher to match their edition of Seeker's Mask and to be part of a matching four volume set also including God Stalk and Blood & Ivory. This copy shows some very minor rubbing with a bit of edgewear and some light pagedge soil. The cover lettering is done in blue and black foil embossing. This copy has been signed by the author. N-Fine/None,As Issued. Signed by Author.
Book number: 016925
USD 109.50 [Appr.: EURO 87.25 | £UK 70 | JP¥ 8698]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0940841428 P.C. Hodgell
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P.C.
Dark of the Moon
New York, Atheneum, 1985. First edition. Hardcover. pp. ix, 386. 8vo. B&w maps. Light shelfwear, light indentation to page foredge, comes with loose map ; very good, in very good lightly shelfworn dust jacket. .
Book number: 017629
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy; Hodgell; Jame
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P. C.
Dark of the Moon
Atheneum, 1985. Atheneum, 1985 (Hardback with dj, very good condition, book club edition)
Book number: 91992
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P C.
Dark of the Moon.
New York: Argo / Atheneum 1985. Book Club Edition. Hardbound 8vo (about 8.5 inches tall) 370 pages. Appendices. Map endpapers. Description: Dust jacket art by Michael Mariano; jacket design by Mary Ahern. Includes a list of characters. The map endpapers are by the author. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards; moderate rubbing to the spine ends, otherwise a Very Good book, with a Good dust jacket. The jacket would be Very Good but for a pea-size chip to the top spine. ISBN: B003OAXWQM
Book number: 058624
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HODGELL, P. C.
THE DARK OF THE MOON.
New York: Atheneum, 1985. First printing. Her second fantasy novel, sequel to God Stalk. INSCRIBED on the title page to ___ best wishes, Pat (P. C. Hodgell). 386 pp. Dust jacket art by Michael Mariano. Very good in near fine dust jacket ISBN: 0-689-311710
Book number: 46312
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0689311710
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P. C.
Dark of the Moon.
New York, Atheneum, 1985. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Michael Mariano. A very good copy in a good dust jacket. Includes xeroxed copies of maps of the Cataracts and Rathillien, replacing the single card insert that was issued with this edition. Red dot on upper page edges, mild soiling to bottom page edges. Short tears at head of dust jacket spine panel, and small chip at head of rear panel. Otherwise clean and crisp copy.
Book number: 3640
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Michael Mariano Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P. C.
Dark of the Moon
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum. 1985, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0689311710) Hard Cover. A square tight solid clean un-read as new copy with the two sided map laid in. I defy you to find a nicer copy of this book anywhere. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 017352
USD 89.50 [Appr.: EURO 71.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 7110]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Children Fiction Fantasy Juvenile Science Ark0689311710
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HODGELL, P. C. (JACKET ILLUSTRATION BY MICHAEL MARIANO.)
Dark of the Moon
Atheneum Argo. (ISBN: 0-689-31171-0) . 1985, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Michael Mariano. (Fantasy).
Book number: 923819
USD 45.03 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3577]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0689311710
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HODGELL, P. C.
DARK OF THE GODS (God Stalk; Dark of the Moon; Bones.)
Decatur, GA: Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc., (2000.) Book club edition. Omnibus edition containing the first two novels in the 'God Stalk' series: 'God Stalk' and 'Dark of the Moon, plus the short story Bones. Maps by Hodgell. List of principal characters. 596 pp plus maps and prelim material. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 9781892065254
Book number: 51009
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: omnibus edition, 9781892065254
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P. C.
Dark of the Moon
New York, Atheneum, 1985, First printing. (ISBN: 0689311710) Hardcover. Brown cloth. Fine copy, map card laid in. Price-clipped jacket has a crease to front flap, else fine.
Book number: 38128
USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3058]
Keywords: 0689311710
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HODGELL, P. C.
THE DARK OF THE MOON.
New York: Atheneum, 1985. First printing. Her second fantasy novel, sequel to God Stalk. 386 pp. Dust jacket art by Michael Mariano. Very good in near fine dust jacket (spine slightly cocked, double page map frontispiece detached and loosely laid in.) ISBN: 0-689-311710
Book number: 46597
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0689311710
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HODGELL, P. C.
THE DARK OF THE MOON.
New York: Atheneum, (1985.) Book club edition. Her second fantasy novel, sequel to God Stalk. Map endpapers. 370 pp. Dust jacket art by Michael Mariano. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-689-311710
Book number: 46017
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: 0689311710
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P. C.
God Stalk
New York, Atheneum. 1982, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. xiii, 271 pp. The lightest of rubbing to the cover edges. The jacket is lightly scuffed along the upper and lower edges. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 006537
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: Fiction; Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P. C.
GOD STALK.
New York: Atheneum, 1982. Early book club edition. Author's first book, one which introduces Jame, a Kencyr who has forgotten the last 10 years of her life and only remembers the last week when she found her home destroyed and all of her family killed. SIGNED on the title page. A slightly smaller format than the trade edition, but still with the attractive dustjacket by Michael Mariano. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-689-308442
Book number: 35073
USD 32.50 [Appr.: EURO 26 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2582]
Keywords: young adult fantasy, 0689308442
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P. C.
GOD STALK.
New York: Atheneum, 1982. Early book club edition. Author's first book, one which introduces Jame, a Kencyr who has forgotten the last 10 years of her life and only remembers the last week when she found her home destroyed and all of her family killed. INSCRIBED on the title page. A slightly smaller format than the trade edition, but still with the attractive dustjacket by Michael Mariano. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-689-308442
Book number: 22410
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: young adult fantasy, 0689308442
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P. C.
GOD STALK.
New York: Atheneum, 1982. First printing. A hard to find first edition of the author's first book, one which introduces Jame, a Kencyr who has forgotten the last 10 years of her life and only remembers the last week when she found her home destroyed and all of her family killed. SIGNED on the title page. Doublepage map. Attractive dustjacket by Michael Mariano. Very good in near fine dust jacket (small stamp of SFWA on title page, slight spine slant and cracking of binding just before title page.) ISBN: 0-689-308442
Book number: 22409
USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.25 | £UK 143.75 | JP¥ 17874]
Keywords: young adult fantasy, 0689308442
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P. C.,
God Stalk.
Atheneum: NY, 1982. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0689308442. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket but for a little faint spotting to endpapers.
Book number: 02288
GBP 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 68.75 US$ 86.23 | JP¥ 6850]
Keywords: 0689308442
In shopping cart

More information

HODGELL, P. C.
God Stalk
NY: Berkley, 1983. 1st Berkley Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 04258060799. 284 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Very light reading creases. Tiny bump to corner tips. Tiny bit of rub at spine edges. Inside cover edges lightly age tanned. Solid, clean. She came from the haunted lands to an amazing city of wonders.... Very Good+ .
Book number: 8900
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 04258060799 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search