| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
The Darker Saints Dell Abyss. (ISBN: 0-440-21113-1) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 274912 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0440211131 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Darker Saints New York, Dell, 1993. (ISBN: 0440211131) 414 pages. Paperback in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 43032 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0440211131 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathgrip Dell, 1992. Paperback. Pp: 496. ISBN: 9780440211129. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1325636 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780440211129 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathgrip Dell Abyss. (ISBN: 0-440-21112-3) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 348230 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0440211123 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deathgrip Dell Abyss. (ISBN: 0-440-21112-3) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Horror). Book number: 209622 USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 921] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0440211123 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frontiers of Gold Hill End, NSW, Australia, Cambaroora Star Publications. 1979, First Limited Edition of 2,500 Copies. (ISBN: 0959657312). Hard Cover, 150mm x 225mm. Jacket has heavy general wear and a 2cm x 3cm loss to top rear corner. Spine is sunned and has a label abrasion. Minor age-toning to top edge of page-block. Internally very clean. Binding tight. 287pp. Very Good/Fair to Poor. -- LectiOzBook number: 009681 AUD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 54.75 US$ 68.45 | £UK 43.75 | JP¥ 5437] Catalogue: Australian and New Zealand History
Keywords: 0959657312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magic Years. Coffs Harbour High School. Cadet Story 1939-45. First Edition; 4to; pp. (x), 112; b/w illustrations, a note on sources, abbreviations, footnotes; stiff stapled illustrated wrapper, wrapper scuffed, otherwise a very good copy. Cambaroora Star Publications, (1993). Limited to 500 copies. Book number: 65120 AUD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 43 US$ 53.78 | £UK 34.5 | JP¥ 4272]
Keywords: military Coffs Harbour New South Wales nsw local Australian history Australia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightlife Dell Distributing. (ISBN: 9780440207542) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0010101 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780440207542 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nightlife Dell Abyss. (ISBN: 0-440-20754-1) . 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 179831 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0440207541 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Picking the Bones Baltimore, Cemetary Dance. 2011, First Printing. (ISBN: 9781587672200) Hardcover with dust jacket. 311 pages in dark blue cloth with dust jacket. Special edition limited to 750 signed copies. Clean and bright. Fine/Fine. Fine/Fine. Signed. Book number: 073547 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 9781587672200 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prototype Dell Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440216281. As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 02022 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0440216281 Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES SAINTS LES PLUS SOMBRES - THE DARKER SAINTS ISBN : 2277242233. EDITIONS J'AI LU N°4223. 1996. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 380 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par B. Emerich. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90065259 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Valleys of Gold : The Goldfields Story, 1851-61. Book 1. Cambaroora Star Publications, Penshurst, 1976. Paperback, 8vo, 64pp. Good condition. General wear, chipping and creasing. 'Hill End: Historical Notes and Fossicker's Guide' inserted loosely has left its yellow outline at p6/7. ISBN: 0959657304. Book number: 69807 AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 22.49 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787]
Keywords: Australian History, Local History, Mining, Gold, New South Wales | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Horses: A Novel New York: William Morrow, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688165273 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD1273 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0688165273 Fiction_thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Horses: A Novel William Morrow, 1999. Hardcover. 0688165273 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING7393648 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0688165273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
WILD HORSES Ballantine, 2001. 1st printing. In Las Vegas, anything goes. So when Allison discovers her blackjack dealer boyfriend has a cheatin’ heart, “hit me” takes on a whole new meaning. Paperback. 0345438108. near fine paperback copy. Book number: FN11.624 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0345438108 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Horses. William Morrow: NY, 1999. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0688165273. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Crime novel. Book number: 04760 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
Keywords: 0688165273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Horses William Morrow. (ISBN: 0-688-16527-3) . 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 142194 USD 23.53 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1869] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0688165273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Horses New York: William Morrow & Co, 1999. 0688165273. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688165273. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 25364 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0688165273 Fiction Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Horses: A Novel William Morrow, 1999. Hardcover. 0688165273 Mystery/Suspense. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING148ET1507 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0688165273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wild Horses: A Novel New York: William Morrow, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688165273 Fine. Fine . Book number: LD1272 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0688165273 Fiction_thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Road to Hell Orlando: Necro Pubns, 1999. trade PB. ISBN: 1889186139. Signed by author. Number 003 of 300 limited edition trade paperbacks. Introduction by Brian Hodge. Signed by Hodge. ; 0.1 x 8.4 x 5.3 Inches; 208 pages; Signed by All Authors. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 17455 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 1889186139 Fiction Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |