ascending
descending
found: 11 books

BULL, MARGARET (EDITOR), TEX MORTON, KEVIN O'BRIEN, DAISY BREEN, WM MCCUDDEN, EVELYN CULL, JOHN CAIRNS, NANCY HOBSON, JAN STARR, SHEILA BURROWS, MARGARET BULL, F.L. TURNER, J.C. CAMPBELL, ALMA FRANK, E.G. MURPHY, L. NAZZARI, B.B. MT. MAGNET, WILLIE WILLIE
Verse from the Goldfields
Australia, Margaret Bull. 1977, First Thus. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Poetry by Tex Morton, Kevin O'Brien, Daisy Breen, Wm McCudden, Evelyn Cull, John Cairns, Nancy Hobson, Jan Starr, Sheila Burrows, Margaret Bull, F.L. Turner, J.C. Campbell, Alma Frank, E.G. Murphy, L. Nazzari, B.B. Mt. Magnet, Willie Willie, L.Humphrey. 111pp. Small inked out name on free front endpaper. Very Good.
Book number: 006027
AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.91 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1158]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Poems Australian Goldfields
In shopping cart

More information

HOBSON, G. C. & S. B.,
Buks
J. L. Van Schaik, Beperk, 1933. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are edgeworn and marked.Some inscriptions.Annotated.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: nc16
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
In shopping cart

More information

HOBSON, G. C. EN S. B.,
Buks
J. L. Van Schaik, Beperk, 1954. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Excellent binding.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: li10
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
In shopping cart

More information

HOBSON, G C & S B,
Buks
van Schaik, 1935. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket Marked and a bit worn. Mainly a reading copy. Soundly bound. Afrikaans.
Book number: hc29
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
In shopping cart

More information

HOBSON, G C & S B,
Geluksvlei
van Schaik, 1940. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed and sunned. One inscription and a few notation. Soundly bound.
Book number: 971e
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

HOBSON, G. C.;HOBSON, S. B.,
Geluksvlei
J.L. Van Schaik, 1938. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed - worn.A few previous owner's inscriptions.Afrikaans.Well bound.EK.
Book number: mh97
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
In shopping cart

More information

HOBSON, G.C.
THE IDAHO DIGEST AND BLUE BOOK.
Caldwell, ID: Caxton Printers, 1935. First edition. 946 pp. Illus. from photographs. Fldg. charts & map. Indices. Includes Idaho "Who's Who" (pp. 761-915).
Book number: 686
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825]
Keywords: [IDAHO]
In shopping cart

More information

HOBSON, S. B. EN G. C.,
Kees
J. L. van Schaik, 1952. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and marked.One previous owners inscription.Some annotating.Book is in afrikaans.Well bound.
Book number: io77
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

HOBSON, G. C. & S. B.,
Kees- Buks Vlam
J. L. Van Schaik, Beperk, 1965. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Some foxing.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K]
Book number: sp79
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
In shopping cart

More information

HOBSON, G.C. - S.B.,
Kees
J.L. van Schaik , BPK, 1956. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket the boards are very worn. excellent binding. previous owner's inscription. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.]
Book number: bz26
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOBSON, G. C. EN S. B.
Skankwan van die duine
J. L. van Schaik Pretoria, 1930 1ste druk, gebonden, in linnen, geillustreerd, tekst Zuid-Afrikaans, mooi exemplaar. goed.
Book number: A-20989
€  65.00 [Appr.: US$ 85.73 | £UK 54.5 | JP¥ 6658]
Catalogue: Anderstalig
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search