ascending
descending
found: 230 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HOBB, ROBIN
Overgangsritueel. De boeken van de zoon van de krijger - Eerste boek
Luitingh Fantasy, 2005. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 560. Oorspr.titel: Shaman's Crossing : Book One - Soldier's Son Trilogy (2005). Het eerste deel (1) van de trilogie. Wanneer een jongeman, die zich voor zijn vader moet bewijzen als goede legerofficier te paard zijn opleiding geniet, wordt hij met magie bewerkt om hem zich tegen zijn eigen volk te laten keren. ISBN: 9789024553686. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1893295
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024553686
In shopping cart

More information

HOBB, ROBIN
Overgangsritueel. De boeken van de zoon van de krijger - Eerste boek
Luitingh Fantasy, 2005. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 560. Oorspr.titel: Shaman's Crossing : Book One - Soldier's Son Trilogy (2005). Het eerste deel (1) van de trilogie. Wanneer een jongeman, die zich voor zijn vader moet bewijzen als goede legerofficier te paard zijn opleiding geniet, wordt hij met magie bewerkt om hem zich tegen zijn eigen volk te laten keren. ISBN: 9789024553686. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U183729
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789024553686
In shopping cart

More information

BAXTER, STEPHEN & CLARKE, ARTHUR C.; HOBB, ROBIN; MARILLIER, JULIET; SIEGEL, JAN; ROBINSON, KIM STANLEY
Collector's Edition. Five Brand New Short Stories from Voyager Authors
London, Voyager. 2000, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0007612656) Soft Cover. First Printing. A very tricky book to find. Issued by the publishers as part of their 5th anniversary celebrations, this little booklet contains five brand new (original) short stories. 118 pages, in black glossy wrappers with gilt titles. This copy has a crease to the front wrapper but is otherwise in Fine condition with minor rubbing to the spine ends. Jan Siegel and Stephen Baxter have Signed the title page. Although the book was issued an ISBN number the data is not recognized and it is now very hard to find. For any collectors of the six authors here represented the book will feature in their respective back-catalogues and so it is an interesting (and elusive!) little item. Very Good/No Jacket. Signed by Author(s).
Book number: 12090501
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604]
Keywords: Kim Stanley Robinson, Arthur C. Clarke, Stephen Baxter Jan Siegel Science F Iction Voyage Collector's Edition Short Stories Sci-Fi 0007612656
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRUST STEVEN - LINDHOLM MEGAN ALIAS ROBIN HOBB
LA NUIT DU PREDATEUR
ISBN : 2915159696. EDITIONS MNEMOS. 2006. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages.
¶ Traduti de l'anglais par Thibaut Eliroff.
Book number: RO30093313
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

HOBB, ROBIN [VERT. UIT HET ENGELS: ERICA FEBERWEE & PETER CUIJPERS]
De boeken van de Zieners / 1 Leerling en Meester
Amsterdam : Meulenhoff-M Fantasy. 1999. Paperback. 2e druk, 352 blz, kaart, 24 cm, isbn 9029059664, goed exemplaar. Annotatie: Een koninklijke bastaardzoon wordt door magiërs opgeleid tot Staatssluipmoordenaar, voorbestemd voor grote daden.
Book number: 004625
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

FEIST, RAYMOND E. & PRATCHETT, TERRY & HOBB, ROBIN E.A.
In de geest van Tolkien. Verhalen van Raymond E. Feist, Robert E. Howard, Jack Vance e.a.
Uitgeverij M, 2003. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 284. ISBN: 9789022535080. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U972743
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789022535080
In shopping cart

More information

FEIST, RAYMOND E. & PRATCHETT, TERRY & HOBB, ROBIN E.A.
In de geest van Tolkien. Verhalen van Raymond E. Feist, Robert E. Howard, Jack Vance e.a.
Uitgeverij M, 2003. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 284. ISBN: 9789022535080. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1797293
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789022535080
In shopping cart

More information

HABER, KAREN, ED. ILLUS. BY JOHN HOWE. (J.R.R. TOLKIEN.) (RAYMOND FEIST, POUL ANDERSON, ESTHER M. FRIESNER, HARRY TURTLEDOVE, ROBIN HOBB, TERRY PRATCHETT, URSULA LE GUIN, DIANE DUANE, CHARLES DE LINT, TERRI WINDLING, ORSON SCOTT CARD, ET AL.)
Meditations on Middle-Earth.
St. Martin's Press, New York, (2001), Ist edition.. 235 pp, large 8vo (9 1/2" H), hard cover in dust jacket. B&w illustrations by John Howe. "..sixteen bestselling fantasy authors share details of their personal relationships with Tolkien's mythos, for it inspired them all. Had there been no Lord of the Rings, there would also have been no Earthsea books by Ursula K. Le Guin; no Song of Ice and Fire saga from George R.R. Martin; no Tales of Discworld by Terry Pratchett; no Riftwar stories from Raymond Feist; no Legends of Alvin Make r f r o m O rson Scott Card. Each of them was influenced by the master mythmaker, and now each reveals the nature of that influence and their personal relationships with the greatest fantasy novels ever written in the English language.." Other au t ho rs : Po u l Anderson; Michael Swanwick; Esther Friesner; Harry Turtledove; Robin Hobb; Diane Duane; Douglas A. Anderson; Charles de Lint; Lisa Goldstein; Glenn Hurdling; and, Terri Windling. Concludes with brief author biographies. This is a ne w u nre ad bo ok . F/F.
Book number: 12914
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: J.R. R. Tolkien, Middle-Earth, Lord of Rings, Hobbits, Ursual le Guin, George R.R. Martin, Terry Pratchett, Raymond Feist, Orson Scott Card, Charles de Lint, Terri Windling, Michael Swanwick, Esther Friesner, Harry Turtledove, Robin Hobb, Diane Duane
In shopping cart

More information

HABER, KAREN, ED. ILLUS. BY JOHN HOWE. (J.R.R. TOLKIEN.) (RAYMOND FEIST, POUL ANDERSON, ESTHER M. FRIESNER, HARRY TURTLEDOVE, ROBIN HOBB, TERRY PRATCHETT, URSULA LE GUIN, DIANE DUANE, CHARLES DE LINT, TERRI WINDLING, ORSON SCOTT CARD, ET AL.)
Meditations on Middle Earth
St. Martin's Press, New York, 2001. First Edition,, Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked 235pp nf/nf .
Book number: 81292
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Tolkien,
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOBB, ROBIN
Assassin's Apprentice: Book One of the Farseer Trilogy
Harpercollins, 1995. First Edition, Hardback. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. VG+/VG+ 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST EDITION 1997 VOYAGER HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ AND MAPS. CLASSIC ENTRY IN THE FARSEER TRILOGY - OTHER 1ST EDITIONS IN THIS SERIES, AND MORE BY HOBB, AVAILABLE. PAGES A LITTLE TANNED DUE TO PAPER STOCK, SLIGHT SURFACE-RUB TO DJ, ELESE VG INDEED AND UNMARKED. SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0002246066. ISBN/EAN: 9780002246064.
Book number: 029333
GBP 136.00 [Appr.: EURO 170 US$ 213.22 | JP¥ 16937]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

HOBB, ROBIN
Assassin's Quest. The Farseer Trilogy Book 3
Harper Collins. Paperback. Pp: 838. The final book in Robert Hobb's }Farseer Trilogy{. Prince Regal thinks Fitz is dead, but in fact, with the help of his wolf companion, he survived a brutal killing. Returning home, he discovers things have changed greatly and many of his friends have disappeared. Follows on from }Royal Assassin{ and }Assassin's Apprentice{, and coincides with the. ISBN: 9780006480112. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2080505
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780006480112
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOBB ROBIN
L'ASSASSIN ROYAL - 7 TOMES
EDITIONS FRANCE LOISIRS. 2002 - 2004. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 436 + 567 + 496 + 413 + 403 + 395 + 471 pages.
¶ Piment. Tome 1 (couverture légèrement pliée) : L'apprenti Asssassin. Tome 2 : L'assassin du Roi. Tome 3 : La nef du crépuscule. Tome 4 : Le poison de la vengeance. Tome 5 : La voie magique. Tome 6 : La reine Solitaire. Tome 7 : Les secrets de Castelcerf.
Book number: RO30071897
€  79.00 [Appr.: US$ 99.2 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7880]
Keywords: La science-fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ROBIN HOBB
Assassin's Quest (2007 Voyager PB)
voyager, 2007. Softcover. Good Condition. Good+ 2007 reprint Harper Voyager PB, original issue green cover design, superb novel in the Farseer sequence. A little corner wear to cover, reading creases along spine, dulling to page edges, good tight copy. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 000648011X. ISBN/EAN: 9780006480112.
Book number: 030155
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

HOBB, ROBIN
The Assassin's Apprentice The Farseer Trilogy Book 1.
London, Harper Voyager, 2007. Harper, London,2007 re. Pb 8vo 480pp. Very good. Edges tanned. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾"" tall. Soft Cover. 6480098. Very Good.
Book number: 122621
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HOBB, ROBIN
Assassin's Apprentice
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 055357339X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (The Farseer Ser, Book 1) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 451 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 36091
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 555]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 055357339x Science Fiction Fantasy Farseer Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

HOBB, ROBIN
Assassin's Apprentice
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Raised by a stableman and trained in the arts of the assassin, bastard nobleman's son Fitz realizes his magical skills and finds a first test of manhood in a band of raiders and a group of murderous nobles. Reprint. ISBN: 9780553573398. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1918190
€  5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553573398
In shopping cart

More information

HOBB, ROBIN
Assassin's Quest. The Farseer Trilogy Book 3.
London, Harper Voyager, 2007. Harper, London,2007 re. Pb 8vo 838pp. Very good. Edges tanned. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾"" tall. Soft Cover. 000648011X. Very Good.
Book number: 122623
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
Keywords: Fantasy 000648011X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOBB, ROBIN (PSEUDONYM OF MEGAN LINDHOLM)
Assassin's Quest
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56569-9) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. (Fantasy).
Book number: 380016
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553565699
In shopping cart

More information

HOBB, ROBIN
Assassin's Apprentice
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 480. Paperback edition of the first volume of Robin Hobb's fantasy trilogy. The second volume, }Royal Assassin{, is published in Harper Collins hardcover this month. ISBN: 9780006480099. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2057980
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780006480099
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOBB, ROBIN (PSEUDONYM OF MEGAN LINDHOLM)
Assassin's Apprentice
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57339-X) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. (Fantasy).
Book number: 131058
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 055357339x
In shopping cart

More information

ROBIN HOBB
Assassin's Apprentice
Voyager 1996 Paperback, 400pp. "A glorious classic fantasy combining the magic of Ursula Le Guin's The Wizard of Earthsea with the epic Mastery of Tolkien's The Lord of the Rings.Fitz is a royal bastard, cast out into the world with only his magical link with animals for solace and companionship.But When Fitz is adopted into the royal household, he must give up his old ways and learn a new life; weaponry, scribbing, courtly manners; and how to kill a man secretly.Meanwhile, raiders ravage the coasts, leaving people soulless. As Fitz grows towards manhood, he will have to face his first terriying mission, a task that poses as much risk to himself as it does to his target: for Fitz isa threat to the throne.but he may also be the key to the future of the kingdom. ", (ISBN: 9780006480099). Good.
Book number: 854947
NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.04 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1274]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780006480099 9780006480099
In shopping cart

More information

ROBIN HOBB
Assassin's Quest (Farseer/Robin Hobb)
Spectra, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553106406. SIGNED & LINED American first edition, first printing. Signed We dream of carving our dragon Robin Hobb on the inside title page. Published by Bantamr in 1997. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom corners of jacket are lightly bumped. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090040
USD 87.99 [Appr.: EURO 70.25 | £UK 56.25 | JP¥ 6990]
Keywords: 0553106406
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOBB, ROBIN
Assassin's Apprentice: Book One of the Farseer Trilogy
Harpercollins, 1995. First Edition, Hardback. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. VG+/VG+ 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST EDITION 1997 VOYAGER HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ AND MAPS. CLASSIC ENTRY IN THE FARSEER TRILOGY - OTHER 1ST EDITIONS IN THIS SERIES, AND MORE BY HOBB, AVAILABLE. PAGES A LITTLE DULLED DUE TO PAPER STOCK, SLIGHT SURFACE-RUB TO DJ AND LOWER CORNER BRUISES, ELSE VG INDEED AND UNMARKED. SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0002246066. ISBN/EAN: 9780002246064.
Book number: 029905
GBP 136.00 [Appr.: EURO 170 US$ 213.22 | JP¥ 16937]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOBB, ROBIN (PSEUDONYM OF MEGAN LINDHOLM)
Assassin's Apprentice
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57339-X) . 1996 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. (Fantasy).
Book number: 383773
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 055357339x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HOBB, ROBIN (PSEUDONYM OF MEGAN LINDHOLM)
Assassin's Quest
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56569-9) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Megan Lindholm. (Fantasy).
Book number: 174514
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553565699
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search