| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 476 books on 20 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Putt at the End of the World Warner Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0446526002. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed by Ridley Pearson on page 33. Published by Warner Books in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500640 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0446526002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nacht en ontij Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback hardback in plastic ISBN 9789044314120 -- Budget BoekBook number: 24554 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.32 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297]
Keywords: 9789044314120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Loveswept Romance Series, No. 479 and 480: Silver Bracelets; Sarah's sin New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 479) Very Good; 480) crease at upper front corner/upper rear cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 42048 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 714]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Prized Possessions; Deadly Pleasure; Dust to Dust (3 Books) NY, 1992. Paperback. ISBN: 0425132633. Good condition. THREE BOOKS. Reading creases. Solid, Clean. Prized Possessions by Avery Corman, 1992, 1st printing, 325 pages; Deadly Pleasure by Brenda Joyce, 2002, 1st printing, 359 pages; Dust to Dust by Tami Hoag, 2000, 1st printing, 480 pages. Great reading for the Mystery lover!. Good . Book number: 2518 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0425132633 Fiction General | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Putt at the End of the World: A Novel. Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., Warner Books Inc, 2000. First Printing (ISBN: 0446526002) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 034366 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: FICTION SPORTS SCOTLAND HUMOROUS GOLF | In shopping cart More information div> |
The alibi man 2008. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9780752882031. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1540416 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780752882031 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Man Bantam Books, 2008-02-26. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. bookstore stamp on first page, otherwise in excellent condition . Book number: 110605030 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Man 2008. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9780752881836. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1472088 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780752881836 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Man Bantam, 2007. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780553802016. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 351 pages. As New in As New dust jacket . Book number: 4624 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 9780553802016 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alibi Man 2007, Bantam. First Edition. a very good copy - first edition, first printing , clean. apperas to be never read, coocked pine. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 4028 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Man Bantam. 2007. (ISBN: 9780553802016) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0055308 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780553802016 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Man - Book Club Edition. New York, Bantam Books, 2007. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Book & Dj Lightly Edgeworn. Pages: 351. Book number: MASTER223720I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Man Near fine condition. Orion, 2007. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(blue lettering to the spine) with Dj(tear on the edge of the back Dj cover, two creases and nick on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages with small nicks on the outer edges of the pages, somes nicks and crease on the edges of the pages. Nice and clean book with light shelf wear. 353pp. Price un-clipped. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780752886312 Book number: 2309 GBP 15.20 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 23.83 | JP¥ 1893] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: 9780752886312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Man UK, Orion. 2004, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 9780752886312) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 351pp. From the New York Times number one best selling author - another stunning thriller. Elena Estes [ex cop] investigate sex, crimes, and violence amidst the Polo scene at Palm Beach. A good read. Slight lean to spine. Fine/Fine. Book number: H311 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1183] Catalogue: Various: Modern Fiction Firsts
Keywords: Fiction. Palm-Beach. Polo. 9780752886312 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Man Bantam, 2008. Mass Market Paperback. . FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 093037 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Man NY: Bantam Books, 2008. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553583603. Almost like new condition. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 431 pages. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 44948 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0553583603 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Man. New York, Bantam Books, 2007. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 351. Book number: MASTER158204I USD 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alibi Man Orion 2008 BRAND New paperback. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. Book number: 90991 GBP 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.82 | JP¥ 621]
Keywords: paperbacks paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes to Ashes Bantam. 2004, Reissue. (ISBN: 0553579606) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. VERY GOOD mass market paperback, binding tight, covers shiny, spine creases, slight slant, interior pages clean, no wear or tears. 566 pgs. Fiction, mystery. FC709488. Very Good. Book number: 709488 USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Murder Mystery 0553579606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes To Ashes Bantam 2000 Paperback, 592pp. "He performs his profane ceremony in a wooded Minneapolis park, anointing his victims, then setting the bodies ablaze. He has already claimed three lives, and he won't stop there. Only this time there is a witness. But she isn't talking.Enter Kate Conlan, former FBI agent turned victim/witness advocate. Not even she can tell if the reluctant witness is a potential victim or something more troubling still. Her superiors are interested only because the latest victim may be the daughter of Peter Bondurant, an enigmatic billionaire. When he pulls strings, Special Agent John Quinn gets assigned to the case. But the FBI's ace profiler of serial killers is the last person Kate wants to work with, not with their troubled history. Now she faces the most difficult role of her career—and her life. For she's the only woman who has what it takes to stop the killer.and the one woman he wants next.In the darkness a match is struck. Not for heat, not for light.but to ignite the fire of a killer. He leaves nothing behind but ashes.and the ice-cold certainty that he will strike again. ", (ISBN: 9780553579604). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 522505 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780553579604 9780553579604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes to Ashes Bantam, 1999. 0553106333. Hardcover. ISBN: 0553106333. Book Club Edition; 1.5 x 9.2 x 5.9 Inches. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 27493 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0553106333 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes to Ashes. London. Bantam Books. 2000. Paperback. 594,(20)pp. 3rd Printing. Covers slightly bumped. Good. ISBN 0553579606. Book number: 784163 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: English Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes to Ashes New York: Bantam Books, 1999. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780553106336. First printing. DJ shows light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Very slight spine lean. ; 484 pp. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 24101 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 9780553106336 9780553106336 0553106333 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Tami Hoag Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes to Ashes Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57960-6) . 2000 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 294307 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553579606 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes to Ashes Orion 1999 Thick paperback in New condition. Highly collectable. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. Book number: 87378 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | - Next page