| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 97 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Alp NY: Simon and Schuster, 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. Author's first book, fine in close to fine dust jacket with two tiny scrapes on front panel.. Book number: 008532 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: Modern First Editio Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alp New york: Simon & Schuster, 1969. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 067120338X. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. Blue cloth covered boards have silver gilt lettering to the spine of the book. The text pages are clean and bright. The top edge of the text block has been stained a dark orange (done by the publisher during publication). There is a previous owner's name and date on the front endpaper in pen. The bottom edge of the text block has two small dots of orange ink and there are some faint orange specks to the foredge of the text block as well. The dust jacket has some darkening to the white edges (due, mostly to the absorbent paper used) and a couple of tiny edge nicks along with some very beginning rubbing. "With a high-flying farcical plot and a cool comic style that reads clear as a bell in the mountain air, this astonishingly deft first novel marks an important and hilarious literary debut. Alp is a nouveau fairy tale.". Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 23696 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766] Catalogue: Modern Fiction First Editions
Keywords: 067120338X Modern Fiction First Editions William Hjortsberg The Alps Switzerland Farce parodies Humor First Novels Modern Fiction Firsts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alp New York: Simon & Schuster, 1969. First Printing. Hardcover. Book is tight square, clean and fresh. Dj hs no tears and minimal edge rubbing. Bright illustrated alpine scene on front. 4.95 on lower edge. An attractive copy. Praise from McGuane.; Author's first novel. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 4564 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel heart. Ascensore per l'inferno. Milano, Silvio Berlusconi Editore, 1994, 8vo brossura con copertina illustrata a colori, pp. 159 Book number: 4-75246 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: (Narrativa) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel heart. Ascensore per l'inferno. Milano, Euroclub, 1988, 8vo legatura editoriale con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 228 con una illustrazione f.t. Book number: 4-75080 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: (Narrativa) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Heart Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453024656. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348675 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel Heart. Roman. München Heyne 1987. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, ISBN: 3453024656. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU037572 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Film und Fernsehen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 1771 LE SABBAT DANS CENTRAL PARK GALLIMARD .. 1980. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Plats abîmés. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 254 pages. Illustration en noir et blanc sur la 1ère de couverture et la 4ème de couverture. 1ère de couverture un peu déchirée. Ecriture au stylo bleu sur la page de titre. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par R. FITZGERALD. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150109104 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falling Angel Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1978. First American Edition. Hardcover, Near Fine/Near Fine. unclipped dustwrapper has some rubbing and only a touch of wear at the very extremities, o/w near fine in afresh mylar sleeve. 242p Book number: 021902 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Falling Angel Warner Books, 1986. Paperback. Pp: 242. New York private eye Harry Angel takes on a routine missing persons case and finds himself in a nightmare of voodoo, black magic, and violent death. ISBN: 9780446314329. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U518415 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780446314329 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falling Angel Arrow Books, 1980, 243 pp. Paperback., Card wraps. Pictorial front endpapers.. 0099215101. Fair paperback. Edgewear with pages age-tanned. A couple of pages loose, but not detached.. Book number: 31352 GBP 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.58 | JP¥ 523] Catalogue: English Literature/Poetry/Drama
Keywords: 0099215101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falling Angel Lakewood, CO: Millipede Press, 2006. 1st. softcover. 8vo, 302 pp, Introduction by James Crumley; foreword by Ridley Scott; letter from Stephen King to HBJ in 1978 upon first publication. Fine copy . Book number: BOOKS039445I USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Mystery & Detective Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Falling Angel Hutchinson, 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0091346908. Dust wrapper unclipped, the metalic look of the dust wrapper has worn a little but no creasing or tears; boo is uninscirbed, clean and tight, very, very, slight bumping to corners. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 16766 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604]
Keywords: 0091346908 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Falling Angel. New York, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1978. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg-/G Dj Edgeworn, Scuffed. Head Lightly Soiled. Pages: 243. Book number: MASTER207519I USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Falling Angel Hutchinson, London, 1979. First UK edition. Hardcover, 242 pp. Faintly toned page edges. Few faint scratches to price clipped dustwrapper. Excellent copy. -- Lamdha BooksBook number: 54098 AUD 42.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.75 US$ 41.07 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3262]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Falling Angel Hutchinson, 1979. First Edition, Hardback. Collectible; Very Good/Good. VG/VG- 1ST EDITION 1979 HUTCHINSON HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ. EXTRAORDINARY COVER ARTWORK, FALLING ANGEL AGAINST GOLD-LEAF BACKGROUND, WITH ILLUSTRATIONS TO FRONT END-PAPERS. HALLUCINATORY NOIR NOVEL, WITH FRONT END-PAPER BLURB FROM RICHARD BRAUTIGAN, FAMOUSLY FILMED WITH MICKEY ROURKE. THERE IS SCUFFING TO FRONT OF DJ WHICH HAS RUBBED AWAY MUCH OF THE GOLD EFFECT, ALL ELSE VG BRIGHT AND UNMARKED. SCARCE IN THIS EDITION Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0091346908. ISBN/EAN: 9780091346904. Book number: 024909 GBP 56.99 [Appr.: EURO 71.25 US$ 89.35 | JP¥ 7098] Catalogue: True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction
Keywords: FICTION_GENERAL True Crime/Mafia/Detective Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gray Matters. Victor Gollancz: London, 1973. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0575015756. Fine copy in a fine price-clipped dustjacket. Book number: 03613 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2055]
Keywords: 0575015756 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gray Matters Newton Abbot, Science Fiction Book Club. 1974, Book Club Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 160 pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 80146 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gray Matters , Sphere Books, 1974. Paperback, 160 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 8800 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gray Matters NY: Pocket Books, 1972. mass-market PB. in softcover (no reading creases). Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 153860 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gray Matters Spere. 1974. (ISBN: 0722146043). Paperback. Book, Book. Clean tightly bound copy. prev. owners number printed neatly on the ffep else pages unmarked! 12mo - over 6�" - 7�" tall. Book. Very Good. Book number: 2049 USD 7.03 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 558]
Keywords: 0722146043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gray Matters Pocket Books, 1972. Softcover. Used: Very Good. minor shelfwear and yellowing . Book number: 110915009 USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gray Matters Sphere 1974 Paperback, 160pp. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 113456 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gray Matters London: The Science Fiction Book Club, 1974. Reprint. Black hardback cloth cover. 160pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: sfbc1043 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gray Matters Newton Abbot, Science Fiction Book Club, 1974. Hardback, Near fine in very good d/w. 160pp. Dustwrapper (marked). No inscriptions. Black cloth gilt. Book number: 8510 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.15 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Literature and Modern Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Modern Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page