ascending
descending
found: 35 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
HIRSCH, ODO
Antonio S and the mystery of Theodore Guzman
Allen & Unwin, St Leonards, 1997. reprint, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. clean copy, Children's Book Council of Australia Sticker at lower left of front cover, small crease at the top right. Illustrated throughout with drawings by Andrew McLean. Previous owner's name on the 1st page. This is the author's 1st children's book, a wonderfully warm and eccentric story about a boy who explores a secret passage that leads to the very heart of the house where the magical world of Theodore Guzman comes to life. Size: 12mo Standard Paperback. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0240055
AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.29 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 738]
Catalogue: children
Keywords: children fantasy exploration children;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HIRSCH, ODO
Something's Fishy, Hazel Green!
Allen & Unwin, St Leonards, 2000. reprint, Softcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. clean copy, Children's Book Council of Australia Sticker at lower left of front cover. Illustrated throughout with drawings by Andrew McLean. a new adventure in the unpredictable life of Hazel Green, with a couple of splendid lobsters at a pinch. Size: 12mo Standard Paperback. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Reading creases on the spine, age toning of the page edges. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams.
Book number: 0241486
AUD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.29 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 738]
Catalogue: children
Keywords: children fantasy exploration children;
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH, ODO & BOS, TJALLING & MACLEAN, ANDREW
Antonio S. en het verborgen theater
Ploegsma, 1998. Hardcover. Pp: 174. In het geheime theater van meneer Guzman leert Antonio hoe hij toneelstukken moet schrijven. Vanaf ca. 10 jaar. ISBN: 9789021616513. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U782491
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789021616513
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH, ODO & BOS, TJALLING & MACLEAN, ANDREW
Antonio S. en het verborgen theater
Ploegsma, 1998. Hardcover. Pp: 174. In het geheime theater van meneer Guzman leert Antonio hoe hij toneelstukken moet schrijven. Vanaf ca. 10 jaar. ISBN: 9789021616513. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1921615
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789021616513
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HIRSCH, ODO
Antonio S. en het verborgen theater
Gebonden, hardcover; 1998; Ploegsma, Amsterdam; 174pp.; Conditie: Goed
Book number: 086990
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Moderne kinderboeken
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH, ODO
Bart en de stad van schaduwen
Uitgever: Uitgeverij Ploegsma Jaar: 2001. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789021618234
Book number: 44980
€  24.49 [Appr.: US$ 30.75 | £UK 19.75 | JP¥ 2443]
Keywords: 9789021618234
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HIRSCH, ODO ILLUSTRATED BY MCLEAN, ANDREW
Bartlett and the Ice Voyage
Bloomsbury, 1st 1999. Hardback, with dustjacket. 'As new' condition in a fine dustwrapper. Matt pictorial boards. B/w illustrations. 168 pages plus 6 pages of advertising for other books. ISBN: 0747544549
Book number: 679963
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744]
Keywords: CHILDRENS McLean, Andrew 0747544549
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HIRSCH, ODO
Bartlett And The Ice Voyage
Bloomsbury Press, 1999. Illustrated with drawings. Paperback, UNREAD light shelf wear only.
Book number: 503045
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Childrens' Books
Keywords: Post 1960 0747546142
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH, ODO
Bartlett and the City of Flames.
Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2000. First British Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. As new, appears unread. The third 'Bartlett' novel. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 26627
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Gerald Durrell Fantasy Odo Hirsch
In shopping cart

More information

ODO HIRSCH
Bartlett & The Ice Voyage
Allen & Unwin 1999 Paperback, 167pp. "A young queen who rules seven kingdoms is far too busy and important to leave her palace, so her loyal subjects send gifts from far and wide: monkeys, flamingoes, giraffes, exotic fruits.But the thing she longs for most of all has never survived the journey.Who can bring the Queen her heart's desire? Only Bartlett has the inventiveness, desperation and perseverence to complete the task. Does the Queen have patience enough to keep her side of the bargain?A flamboyant adventure story, full of atmosphere, wit and suspense, by the author of Antonio S and the Mystery of Theodore Guzman. ", (ISBN: 9781864488357). Very Good.
Book number: 834435
NZD 20.13 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.17 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1205]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Childrens, Fiction"9781864488357 9781864488357
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH, ODO,
Bartlett And The City Of Flames.
Bloomsbury: London, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0747546096. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Young adult fantasy novel. The author's third book (and third in this series).
Book number: 11420
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1096]
Keywords: 0747546096
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH, ODO
Bartlett in der Flammenstadt, Roman
Beltz Verlag, 2002 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3407784740. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU320633
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH, ODO
Bartlett and the City of Flames
New York, Bloomsbury USA Children's Books. 2003, First U.S. Edition. (ISBN: 1582348316). Wraps. ADVANCE READING COPY, Slight edge wear, a couple of tiny chips. Uncorrected Proof of the first U.S. edition of the sequel to Bartlett and the Ice Voyage. Scheduled for publication in November 2003. Very Good+.
Book number: 01218
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Adventure Adventurers Fiction Children S Juvenile General Action 1582348316
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH, ODO
Bartlett und die Fahrt ins Eis, Roman
BELTZ, 2002 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3407784732. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU320632
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH, ODO
Bartlett und die Fahrt ins Eis, Roman
Beltz u. Gelberg Verlag, 2002 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3407784732. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU320631
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

ODO HIRSCH
Bartlett And the City of Flames
Allen & Unwin 1999 Paperback, 200pp. (ISBN: 9781865081168). Good.
Book number: 446523
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9781865081168 9781865081168
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH ODO
Bartlett and the Ice Voyage
London, Bloomsbury. 1999, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Near fine book, tiny indent to the top edge of the front board, spine ends slightly creased and usual age tanning of pages in a very near fine dust jacket with slight edge creasing. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 0747544549) , /Dust Jacket Included.
Book number: IS08_04_12
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0747544549
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH, ODO
Das Geheimnis des Herrn Guzmann, Roman
Beltz & Gelberg Verlag, Weinheim guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3407784317. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU320625
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH, ODO
Das Geheimnis des Herrn Guzman
Beltz Verlag, 2000 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3407784317. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU320624
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH, ODO
De glittergrot
Gottmer. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 175. Hij knipte de zaklantaarn aan. Onmiddellijk lichtte het water op. Het danste, glinsterde, schitterde. Overal waren lichtflitsen, alsof het water een tapijt was van edelstenen. Darius keek verbaasd naar de zaklantaarn in zijn hand. Het was een gewone zaklantaarn. Hij keek weer naar het glinsterende wateroppervlak. En toen keek hij omhoog. Zijn mond zakte open. Verbijsterd staarde hij naar de bovenkant van de grot. Darius is de jongste zoon van Hector en Micheline Bell, afstammelingen van de voorname Bell-familie. Ze wonen op een groot landgoed in een oud en enigszins vervallen landhuis. Een van hun voorouders, voorname staatslieden en hoge officieren, bewees de stad ooit zo`n grote dienst dat de Bells dit landgoed toegewezen kregen. Onder één voorwaarde: elke 25 jaar moet de familie de stad een indrukwekkend cadeau geven, iets waarover men nog jaren na zal praten. Dat moment is bijna aangebroken, maar Darius` vader heeft geen geld voor een standbeeld of een klokkentoren met glas in lood. De stad zal het moeten doen met een kruiwagen verse groente uit de moestuin. De burgemeester ziet zijn kans schoon het landgoed terug te vorderen, maar Darius is vastbesloten het huis te redden en de familie-eer hoog te houden, en als een aardbeving de toegang tot een schitterende grot blootlegt, denkt hij het antwoord gevonden te hebben. ISBN: 9789025749477. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1796225
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789025749477
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH, ODO
De glittergrot
Gottmer. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 175. Hij knipte de zaklantaarn aan. Onmiddellijk lichtte het water op. Het danste, glinsterde, schitterde. Overal waren lichtflitsen, alsof het water een tapijt was van edelstenen. Darius keek verbaasd naar de zaklantaarn in zijn hand. Het was een gewone zaklantaarn. Hij keek weer naar het glinsterende wateroppervlak. En toen keek hij omhoog. Zijn mond zakte open. Verbijsterd staarde hij naar de bovenkant van de grot. Darius is de jongste zoon van Hector en Micheline Bell, afstammelingen van de voorname Bell-familie. Ze wonen op een groot landgoed in een oud en enigszins vervallen landhuis. Een van hun voorouders, voorname staatslieden en hoge officieren, bewees de stad ooit zo`n grote dienst dat de Bells dit landgoed toegewezen kregen. Onder één voorwaarde: elke 25 jaar moet de familie de stad een indrukwekkend cadeau geven, iets waarover men nog jaren na zal praten. Dat moment is bijna aangebroken, maar Darius` vader heeft geen geld voor een standbeeld of een klokkentoren met glas in lood. De stad zal het moeten doen met een kruiwagen verse groente uit de moestuin. De burgemeester ziet zijn kans schoon het landgoed terug te vorderen, maar Darius is vastbesloten het huis te redden en de familie-eer hoog te houden, en als een aardbeving de toegang tot een schitterende grot blootlegt, denkt hij het antwoord gevonden te hebben. ISBN: 9789025749477. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U785906
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9789025749477
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH, ODO.
Hazel van de twaalfde.
Amsterdam, Uitgeverij Ploegsma, 1991. Geïllustreerd. Gedecoreerde borden. Gebonden. 8vo. 183 pp. (Mooi exemplaar). Jaarlijks wordt er een optocht gehouden ter ere van Victor Kicker, die als minister-president na de 'Zijdeoorlog' de vrede had hersteld en ter ere daarvan de 'Dag van de Eenheid' had uitgeroepen. Hazel wil met de andere kinderen van haar flatgebouw, waar Victor Kicker toevallig ook geboren is, meelopen al doen er al twintig jaar geen kinderen meer mee in de optocht Ze maken de flat 'het Moodygebouw' na, maar er ontstaat ruzie als Hazels vriend, het wiskundig genie de Jak, beweert dat het bouwwerk instabiel is. Ook wordt Hazel door de bakker beschuldigd van het stelen van het geheime recept voor een nieuw taartje. Hazel slaagt er, samen met de Jak in, de problemen op te lossen. Ongecompliceerd, gezellig verhaal over een groep kinderen en volwassenen uit een gebouw, geillustreerd met kleine expressieve zwart-wittekeningen. Doordat alle in het verhaal voorkomende kinderen en volwassenen in een flatgebouw wonen, krijgt het de knusse sfeer van een dorpsverhaal. Het verhaal speelt zich duidelijk af in Amerika, want in Nederland bestaan gebouwen met zoveel verdiepingen nog niet zo lang. Geschikt voor goede lezers vanaf groep 5, dus voor kinderen vanaf ca. 9 jaar. Het boek ziet er aantrekkelijk uit. (ISBN/EAN: 902161653x)
Book number: 37257
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: letterkunde / literature jeugdboek / jeugdliteratuur
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH, ODO
Hazel en het kreeftenraadsel
Amsterdam, Ploegsma - gebonden - vrijwel nieuwstaat, 2002 1e druk.
Book number: 30140
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Jeugd
In shopping cart

More information

HIRSCH, ODO
Hazel Green
Australia, Allen & Unwin. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 1864489618) Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Trade sized paperback, small octavo, approx. 8 inches (or 200mm) tall, in near VERY GOOD condition throughout. Very Good.
Book number: 007467
AUD 19.37 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 18.94 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505]
Keywords: Children, Boys and Girls, Juveniles, Young Readers, Youth, Youngsters, Adventure Stories, Adolescents, Fiction, General Fiction 1864489618
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search