ascending
descending
found: 133 books on 6 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

(HIPPOCRATES)
G.A. Lindeboom: Hippocrates.
Antwerpen, Het Kompas 1948. Or.linn.met stofomsl. 71p.
Book number: 1730
€  19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.86 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1895]
Catalogue: Medicine
Keywords: MEDICINE
In shopping cart

More information

[STEPHANUS ATHENIENSIS / HIPPOCRATES]. -
Stephanus of Athens. Commentary on Hippocrates` Aphorisms. Sections III-IV. Text and translation by Leedert G. Westerink. (= Corpus Medicorum Graecorum. XI 1,3,2).
Akademie-Vlg., Berlin 1992. 433 pp. Large 8vo. Hardcover without dust jacket, binding rubbed, otherwise very fine copy.
Book number: 64937
€  86.40 [Appr.: US$ 108.49 | £UK 69.25 | JP¥ 8618]
In shopping cart

More information

HIPPOCRATES; TRANS. BY FRANCIS ADAMS
Hippocrates: Selected Works [The Classics of the St. John's Program]
Edwards Brothers, 1940. 346 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining.
Book number: 292977
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

HIPPOCRATES G. APOSTLE. ARNOLD M. ADELBERG AND ELIZABETH A. DOBBS
Mathematics As a Science of Quantities
Grinnell, Iowa, The Peripatetic Press. 1991. (ISBN: 0911589120). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. iv, 81pp. An excellent copy. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 008711
USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752]
Keywords: Aristotle Mathematics Aristotle 0911589120
In shopping cart

More information

APOSTLE, HIPPOCRATES, TRANSLATION AND COMMENTARY, ;
Aristotle's Nicomachean Ethics
Des Moines: Peripatetic Press, 1975. softcover no dj as issued. later printing. As New
Book number: 11343
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

APOSTLE, HIPPOCRATES; TRANSLATION AND COMMENTARY, ;
Aristotle's Metaphysics
Des Moines: Peripatetic Press, 1966. softcover no dj as issued. later printing. As New
Book number: 11346
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

APOSTLE, HIPPOCRATES G.; GERSON, LLOYD P.
ARISTOTLE SELECTED WORKS.
Grinnell, Iowa: The Peripatetic Press, 1986, Paperback, in-8°,707pp.
Book number: 3542
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: filosofie HippocratesPeripatetic
In shopping cart

More information

APOSTLE, HIPPOCRATES G.
Aristotle's Metaphysics. Translated with Commentaries and Glossary.
Bloomington and Ldn., Indiana Univ. Press (1966). gr.-8°, XII(1), 498 S., OKart., abgegriff., verstaubt, verfärbt, RüKanten etw. rissig, Stellspuren, flieg. Vors. m. Namen.
Book number: PHIL0928
€  58.00 [Appr.: US$ 72.83 | £UK 46.5 | JP¥ 5786]
Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie, Metaphysik, Aristoteles, Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

APOSTLE, HIPPOCRATES;
Mathematics as a Science of Quantities
Des Moines Iowa: Peripatetic Press, 1984. hardcover with dustjacket. First Edition. Fine/Fine
Book number: 11348
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOTLE, TRANSLATION AND COMMENTARY BY HIPPOCRATES APOSTLE;
Apostle Translations of Aristotle: Ethics, Metaphysics, Physics, On the Soul, Categories and Propositions, Poetics, Politics, 7 volumes
Des Moines: Peripatetic Press, 1966-1989. softcover no dj as issued. later printings. VFine
Book number: 11340
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547]
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOTLE, HIPPOCRATES APOSTLE AND LLOYD GERSON, TRANSLATION, GLOSSARY AND NOTES;
Aristotle's Selected Works
Des Moines: Peripatetic Press, 1991. Hardcover No dj as issued. Third Edition. As New
Book number: 12791
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907]
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOTLE, TRANS. WITH GLOSSARY AND COMMENTARIES BY HIPPOCRATES APOSTLE;
Aristotle's Nicomachean Ethics
Des Moines IA: Peripatetic Press, 1984. Softcover no dj as issued. As New
Book number: 11382
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOTLE, TRANS. WITH GLOSSARY AND COMMENTARY BY HIPPOCRATES APOSTLE;
Aristotle's Categories and Propositions
Des Moines, IA: Peripatetic Press, 1980. softcover (multiple copies available) no dj as issued. First Edition. As New
Book number: 11377
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOTLE, TRANS. WITH GLOSSARY AND COMMENTARY BY HIPPOCRATES APOSTLE;
Aristotle's Poetics
Des Moines IA: Peripatetic Press, 1990. Softcover no dj as issued. First Edition. As New
Book number: 11378
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOTLE, TRANS. WITH GLOSSARY AND COMMENTARIES BY HIPPOCRATES APOSTLE;
Aristotle's Physics
Des Moines IA: Peripatetic Press, 1980. Softcover no dj as issued. As New
Book number: 11379
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOTLE. APOSTLE, HIPPOCRATES,
Aristotle's Poetics.
Peripatetic, 1990. Paperback. Pencil markings. ; 168 pages. (ISBN: 0911589090) Good+.
Book number: 44356
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Philosophy
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOTLE, HIPPOCRATES APOSTLE, TRANS.;
Aristotle's Metaphysics
Indiana UP, 1966. hardcover with dustjacket. First Edition. Fine/VG
Book number: 9751
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOTLE, TRANSLATION AND COMMENTARY BY HIPPOCRATES APOSTLE;
Aristotle's Nicomachean Ethics
Des Moines: Peripatetic Press, 1975. hardcover no dj as issued. later printing. As New
Book number: 11341
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOTLE, TRANS. WITH GLOSSARY AND COMMENTARIES BY HIPPOCRATES APOSTLE;
Aristotle's Posterior Analytics
Des Moines IA: Peripatetic Press, 1981. Softcover no dj as issued. As New
Book number: 11383
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOTLE, HIPPOCRATES APOSTLE, TRANSLATION AND COMMENTARY;
Aristotle's Metaphysics
Indiana U P, 1966. Softcover (signed by H. Apostle) No dj as issued. VG- (text is clean, unmarked; cover is a little faded and stained)
Book number: 13156
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOTLE, TRANS. WITH GLOSSARY AND COMMENTARIES BY HIPPOCRATES APOSTLE;
Aristotle's Politics
Des Moines IA: Peripatetic Press, 1986. Softcover no dj as issued. As New
Book number: 11380
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350]
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOTLE, TRANS. WITH GLOSSARY AND COMMENTARIES BY HIPPOCRATES APOSTLE;
Aristotle's On the Soul
Des Moines IA: Peripatetic Press, 1981. softcover (multiple copies available) no dj as issued. As New
Book number: 11381
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOTLE;, TRANSLATION AND COMMENTARY BY HIPPOCRATES APOSTLE;
Metaphysics
Des Moines: Peripatetic Press, 1967. hardcover no dj as issued. later printing. As New
Book number: 11342
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOTLE, TRANSLATION BY HIPPOCRATES APOSTLE;
Metaphysics
Des Moines: Peripatetic Press, 1966. softcover no dj as issued. later printing. As New
Book number: 11347
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
In shopping cart

More information

ARISTOTLE, TRANSLATION AND COMMENTARY BY HIPPOCRATES APOSTLE;
Nicomachean Ethics
Des Moines: Peripatetic Press, 1975. softcover no dj as issued. later printing. As New
Book number: 11345
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page

New Search