| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 133 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
G.A. Lindeboom: Hippocrates. Antwerpen, Het Kompas 1948. Or.linn.met stofomsl. 71p. Book number: 1730 € 19.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.86 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1895] Catalogue: Medicine
Keywords: MEDICINE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stephanus of Athens. Commentary on Hippocrates` Aphorisms. Sections III-IV. Text and translation by Leedert G. Westerink. (= Corpus Medicorum Graecorum. XI 1,3,2). Akademie-Vlg., Berlin 1992. 433 pp. Large 8vo. Hardcover without dust jacket, binding rubbed, otherwise very fine copy. Book number: 64937 € 86.40 [Appr.: US$ 108.49 | £UK 69.25 | JP¥ 8618] Catalogue: Altertumswissenschaften
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hippocrates: Selected Works [The Classics of the St. John's Program] Edwards Brothers, 1940. 346 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining. Book number: 292977 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mathematics As a Science of Quantities Grinnell, Iowa, The Peripatetic Press. 1991. (ISBN: 0911589120). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. iv, 81pp. An excellent copy. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 008711 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752] Catalogue: Science/Mathematics-General
Keywords: Aristotle Mathematics Aristotle 0911589120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristotle's Nicomachean Ethics Des Moines: Peripatetic Press, 1975. softcover no dj as issued. later printing. As New Book number: 11343 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristotle's Metaphysics Des Moines: Peripatetic Press, 1966. softcover no dj as issued. later printing. As New Book number: 11346 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
ARISTOTLE SELECTED WORKS. Grinnell, Iowa: The Peripatetic Press, 1986, Paperback, in-8°,707pp. Book number: 3542 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: filosofie HippocratesPeripatetic | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristotle's Metaphysics. Translated with Commentaries and Glossary. Bloomington and Ldn., Indiana Univ. Press (1966). gr.-8°, XII(1), 498 S., OKart., abgegriff., verstaubt, verfärbt, RüKanten etw. rissig, Stellspuren, flieg. Vors. m. Namen. Book number: PHIL0928 € 58.00 [Appr.: US$ 72.83 | £UK 46.5 | JP¥ 5786] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie, Metaphysik, Aristoteles, Philosophy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mathematics as a Science of Quantities Des Moines Iowa: Peripatetic Press, 1984. hardcover with dustjacket. First Edition. Fine/Fine Book number: 11348 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Apostle Translations of Aristotle: Ethics, Metaphysics, Physics, On the Soul, Categories and Propositions, Poetics, Politics, 7 volumes Des Moines: Peripatetic Press, 1966-1989. softcover no dj as issued. later printings. VFine Book number: 11340 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristotle's Selected Works Des Moines: Peripatetic Press, 1991. Hardcover No dj as issued. Third Edition. As New Book number: 12791 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristotle's Nicomachean Ethics Des Moines IA: Peripatetic Press, 1984. Softcover no dj as issued. As New Book number: 11382 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristotle's Categories and Propositions Des Moines, IA: Peripatetic Press, 1980. softcover (multiple copies available) no dj as issued. First Edition. As New Book number: 11377 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristotle's Poetics Des Moines IA: Peripatetic Press, 1990. Softcover no dj as issued. First Edition. As New Book number: 11378 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristotle's Physics Des Moines IA: Peripatetic Press, 1980. Softcover no dj as issued. As New Book number: 11379 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristotle's Poetics. Peripatetic, 1990. Paperback. Pencil markings. ; 168 pages. (ISBN: 0911589090) Good+. Book number: 44356 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristotle's Metaphysics Indiana UP, 1966. hardcover with dustjacket. First Edition. Fine/VG Book number: 9751 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristotle's Nicomachean Ethics Des Moines: Peripatetic Press, 1975. hardcover no dj as issued. later printing. As New Book number: 11341 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristotle's Posterior Analytics Des Moines IA: Peripatetic Press, 1981. Softcover no dj as issued. As New Book number: 11383 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristotle's Metaphysics Indiana U P, 1966. Softcover (signed by H. Apostle) No dj as issued. VG- (text is clean, unmarked; cover is a little faded and stained) Book number: 13156 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristotle's Politics Des Moines IA: Peripatetic Press, 1986. Softcover no dj as issued. As New Book number: 11380 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aristotle's On the Soul Des Moines IA: Peripatetic Press, 1981. softcover (multiple copies available) no dj as issued. As New Book number: 11381 USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Metaphysics Des Moines: Peripatetic Press, 1967. hardcover no dj as issued. later printing. As New Book number: 11342 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Metaphysics Des Moines: Peripatetic Press, 1966. softcover no dj as issued. later printing. As New Book number: 11347 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nicomachean Ethics Des Moines: Peripatetic Press, 1975. softcover no dj as issued. later printing. As New Book number: 11345 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Science/Philosophy/Hist of Ideas
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page