| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 125 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Innocents at Home London, Collins Crime Club. 1986, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002320762) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 180 pp, slight foxing to edges. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 21280 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0002320762 | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Bird Sang London, MacMillan. 1975, First Edition. Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (500 gram rate) price clipped DW, light chipping to ends of DW spine. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 003674 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Detective Fiction Modern First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sunset Law London: Bca, 1982. Hardcover. Bca 1982; Good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 13250 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: America | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mind of Mr. Mosley Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-27120-2) . 1988, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Buxton Hilton. (Mystery). Book number: 762938 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553271202 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mists Over Mosley Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-5642-5) . 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Pseudonym of John Buxton Hilton. (Mystery). Book number: 694228 USD 20.07 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1594] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802756425 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mists Over Mosley Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-26897-X) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Buxton Hilton. (Mystery). Book number: 683721 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 055326897x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mosley by Moonlight Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-25630-0) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Buxton Hilton. (Mystery). Book number: 834709 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553256300 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder, Mr. Mosley Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-22574-X) . 1986, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of John Buxton Hilton. (Mystery). Book number: 500802 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 055322574x | In shopping cart More information div> |
What, Me, Mr Mosley? New York, Walker. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802756921). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/F; 153 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in black boards titled in gilt in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Author's sixth, and last, Mosley mystery. Book number: 002823 USD 26.40 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2097] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0802756921 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anathema Stone. St. Martin's Press, New York: 1980. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Price tab on back dustjacket. Hilton's strength lies in his uncanny evocation of place and period, made possible by his unobtrusive knowledge. Very skillful and most enjoyable. -Library Journal. ¶ 207 pages. Book number: 20279X1 USD 31.75 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2522] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Literature Novels Suspense Murder Mystery). 0312033516 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anathema Stone St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312033516 First edition. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING16922 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 790]
Keywords: 0312033516 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Asking Price. A Superintendent Kenworthy Novel London, Collins- The Crime Club. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0002310384). Hard Cover, 8vo. Good/Good. Book number: 22348 AUD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.71 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0002310384 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Asking Price. A Superintendent Kenworhty novel. First edition; 8vo; pp. 176; chipped dustjacket, a good copy. London, Collins, (1983). Book number: 33402 AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.76 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 854]
Keywords: elit english literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corridors of Guilt Diamond Books (NY), 1993. Paperback. 1557739439 Mystery/Suspense. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2216355 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 1557739439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Corridors of Guilt: A Superintendent Kenworthy Novel St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. 1984. First American Edition, Hard Cover. Good Minus Condition/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, some wear to edges; solid reading copy. The dj has some wear; discoloring; piece cut away from the back. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 061715. Book number: 061715 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction--Mystery
Keywords: Fiction--Mystery; 0312170033 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cradle of Crime (Also released as: The Hobbema Prospect.) Diamond. (ISBN: 1-55773-509-3) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: The Hobbema Prospect. (Mystery). Book number: 767195 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1557735093 | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRADLE OF CRIME Diamond, 1991. 1st printing, an Inspector Kenworthy mystery. Paperback. 1557735093. very good mass market paperback copy. Book number: FM08/312 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 1557735093 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead-Nettle London: Macmillan & Co, 1977. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 190pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning. Ex-lib . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh305 GBP 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.78 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEAD MAN'S PATH Diamond, 1992. 1st printing, an Inspector Kenworthy Mystery. Paperback. 1557736626. very good mass market paperback copy. Book number: FS07/633 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 1557736626 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead - Nettle Macmillan. (ISBN: 0333220277) . A fine blue hardcover in a fine dust jacket. 1st edition 1977. Book number: 2MY1481 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Mystery Hardcovers
Keywords: 0333220277 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead-Nettle NY, St Martins. 1977, First American Edition. (ISBN: 0312185006). Hard Cover. Ex-Library with typical Marks, NON price-clipped DJ [$ 7.95] clean, colors bright, attached to endpapers. Blue boards, black lettering, clean, a little shelf wear. Pages [190] mostly clean, unmarked, binding tight, slight lean to spine. In this turn-of-the-century English whodunit, Police Inspector Thomas Brunt, of Rescue from the Rose and Gamekeeper's Gallows, is at it again. Usual ex-libri markings. Very Good-/Very Good-. Book number: 005104 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery, Traditional British 0312185006 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Man's Path (Also released as: Death of an Alderman.) Diamond. (ISBN: 1-55773-662-6) . 1992, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Also released as: Death of an Alderman. (Mystery). Book number: 767194 USD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 868] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1557736626 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in Midwinter. Cassell, London. 1969. FIrst printing. 8vo, 172pp. A very good discoloured hardback copy in like dust jacket. Book number: 74484 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death of an Alderman Reprint. (ISBN: 0 86220 713 4). 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Very Good Copy in Very Good unclipped D/J. Small biro mark on FFE and some foxing on folio fore-edges, otherwise clean. Book number: 015457 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Death of an Alderman John Buxton Hilton 1987 Chivers Press 0862207134 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEATH IN MIDWINTER. Hilton, John Buxton. DEATH IN MIDWINTER. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c1994. first printing. 200pp. minor creasing on spine, near fine mass market paperback Book number: 80389 USD 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 218]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page