| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 553 books on 23 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Midnight Fugue HarperCollins, 2009. Paperback. Pp: 432. Paperback edition of the latest Dalziel and Pascoe thriller, from the bestselling writer. Hill has sold over 2 million copies of his books in the UK alone, and is a Gold and Diamond Dagger Award winner. 'Fresh and memorable.' Val McDermid, }The Times. ISBN: 9780007252725. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2129075 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780007252725 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Long Kill (Also released as: Long Kill (as by Reginald Hill).) Methuen. (ISBN: 0-413-60120-X) . 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Reginald Hill. Also released as: Long Kill (as by Reginald Hill). (Mystery). Book number: 296015 USD 57.28 [Appr.: EURO 45.75 | £UK 36.75 | JP¥ 4550] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 041360120x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Outbreak / the Collaborators / a Boy Called Bracken / the Churchill Diamonds Reader's Digest undated H/Back burgundy leatherette boards VG 510pp 8 colour illus 8 x 5 500g ¶ Four condensed stories in one volume -- Stort BooksBook number: 16643 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: fiction story novel condensed illness health medical mystery investigation world war collaboration loyalty relationship childhood nature wildlife theft history 0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Mittelmässigkeits-Kartell : die Verschwörung der Kleinkarierten. München : Wirtschaftsverl. Langen Müller/Herbig, 1994. 2. Auflage 224 S. ; 23 cm 8°, PAppband Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 265504 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.81 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097] Catalogue: Wirtschaft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An advancement of learning a Dalziel and Pascoe novel. HarperCollins. 1996 Paperback ISBN 0006498590 Covers creased with wear at edges and minor damage on surface of rear cover where a label has been removed. Wt 0.3 Kg Good -- Mr Mac BooksBook number: 10397 GBP 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.55 | JP¥ 361] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Advancement of Learning A Foul Play Press Book, 1971. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked. Dust jacket shows some edge rubbing and some handling. ID: mon0000094412 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000094412 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Advancement of Learning London, Collins Crime Club. 1971, First Edition. Hard, 8vo. Jacket has Chips and Curving marks to head and foot (esp. front cover) bumping to edges, 1" tear to right foot of d/j, cover retains full colour. PP immaculate with 2" square stain to closed edges, pp appear unread, book in great good condition, jacket needs some love. Good/Good Minus. -- BookcaseBook number: 40685 GBP 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 218.5 US$ 274.36 | JP¥ 21794]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Advancement of Learning (Dalziel & Pascoe Novel) Grafton Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0586072594 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7094084 USD 9.38 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 745]
Keywords: 0586072594 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Advancement of Learning (A Dalziel and Pascoe Novel). London: Grafton, 1987. Rep. "Adult mystery story .. seaside college murders". Pp.271, slight toning to pages. P/b with illustrated cover. G+. Book number: 11741 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Fiction: : General
Keywords: Hill Mystery Murder Novel Fiction Dalziel Pascoe A5149 Fiction: : General | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Advancement of Learning Signet Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. . As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 081035 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Death in Venice. Collins Crime Club, London. 1976. First Edition. 8vo, 192pp. A very good hardback copy in lightly edgeworn dust jacket with one creased corner. Book number: 86282 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Literature Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Death in Venice. London, Collins, 1976. First Edition, 8VO, 192 pp F/VG+ ¶ Light wear inc small tear to top rear panel on unpriceclipped jacket with a bit of soiling to rear panel. Book number: 13487 USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5561] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0002310155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Death In Venice. Collins: London, 1976. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0002310155. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket but for one small 5 mmclosed tear and associated light creasing to rear bottom corner. Book number: 19346 GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 68.98 | JP¥ 5480]
Keywords: 0002310155 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Death in Venice London: Collins Crime Club, 1990. Reprint. White hardback cloth cover. 192pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG: in very good condition with rubbed and chipped dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: rh03 GBP 15.60 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.46 | JP¥ 1943] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Another Death in Venice. London, Collins Crime Club. 1976. First Edition, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cloth, Gilt Lettering. 0002310155. Near Fine/Very Good. (ISBN: 0002310155). Book number: J12414 CAD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.88 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 3486] Catalogue: Fiction-First Editions
Keywords: 0002310155 Fiction, Crime, Mystery, Murder. | In shopping cart More information div> |
An April Shroud Signet Books, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. . As New . -- David HarrisBook number: 081036 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
An April Shroud GB, Book Club Associates (BCA). 1975, Reprint. Hardback. Bumped on top of spine. VG/VG- DW. Book number: c079.024 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An April Shroud Book Club Assocs 1975 VG book G dj hardback ISBN: Book number: 43886 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
An April Shroud Collins / Crime Club, 1975. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0002318423. Very Good. Fair The jacket is marked and worn - reinforced with tape, very little paper loss. Two small stickers. Tightly bound. Slightly cocked. -- Chapter 1Book number: sk1 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 159.5 | £UK 127.75 | JP¥ 15888]
Keywords: 0002318423 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An April Shroud London, HarperCollins. 2004, 2nd Printing. 0586072616 269 pages. Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 131593 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Fiction/Crime/Detective/Mystery
Keywords: Dalziel Andrew Fictitious Character_fiction Pascoe 0586072616 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An April Shroud London, Collins. 1975, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. A near fine book in like unclipped wrapper - a handsome copy of the author's scarcest mid-range Dalziel and Pascoe novel and very scarce in this condition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 000041 GBP 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 312.25 US$ 391.94 | JP¥ 31135]
Keywords: Dalziel and Pascoe Reginald Hill First Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
An April Shroud London, HarperCollins, 2004. Later printing. Paperback. 15th printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers. Very Good . Book number: 86844 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
An April Shroud London, Book Club Associates, 1975. Hardback, Very Good/Very Good, 255pp. Name on endpaper. Black cloth gilt. Book number: 14275 GBP 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.23 | JP¥ 971] Catalogue: Literature and Modern Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Modern Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arms and the Women; an Elliad (Main character: Andy Dalziel; Peter Pascoe; Series: Dalziel/Pascoe.) Toronto, Doubleday Canada. (ISBN: 0-385-25919-0) . [1999], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good plus in very good plus dust jacket. 408pp. Main character: Andy Dalziel; Peter Pascoe. Series: Dalziel/Pascoe. Book number: 119650 USD 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1787] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery Fiction 0385259190 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arms and the Women London, HarperCollins, 2000. First edition. Hardcover. 1st edition. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust-jacket. Very Good +/very good +. Book number: 9244 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page