ascending
descending
found: 17 books

BENCHLEY, NATHANIEL; HILL, DONNA; NIZER, LOUIS; KIMBROUGH, EMILY; HUDSON, LOIS PHILLIPS; MEAD, SHEPHERD,
Best in Books: The Visitors; Catch a Brass Canary; The Official Warren Commission Report; Forever Old, Forever New; Reapers of the Dust; How to Live Like a Lord Without Really Trying.
New York, Nelson Doubleday, Inc., 1965. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards have mild shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 229442
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

HILL, DONNA
Catch a Brass Canary
Philadelphia PA, J. B. Lippincott Co. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Black cloth w/greenish-yellow fore edges w/blue & gilt lettering on spine. Slightly cocked w/usual library markings. DJ protected w/cover, has code label on spine. Good/Good.
Book number: 002417
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HILL, DONNA
Divas, Inc.
St. Martin's Griffin, 2004. (ISBN: 0312316518) Paperback. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good.
Book number: 00054798
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 342]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_sagas Man-Woman Relationships_fiction Friendship_fiction 0312316518
In shopping cart

More information

HILL, DONNA
Divas, Inc.
New York, St. Martin's Griffin. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-31651-8). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xii, 305 pp. First printing. Some ball-pen scribbling on the front cover. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Near Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 035459
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction 0312316518
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HILL, DONNA
Eerie Animals: Seven Stories (weekly Reader Book Club Ser.)
Middletown CT: Newfield Publications, 1983. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689309562. Seven stories of encounters with weird and uncanny creatures, including a ghostly cat, a mind-reading chihuahua, a supernatural squirrel, and a phantom horse. Almost like new condition - very lightly used. ; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 160 pages,. Very Good .
Book number: 15412
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0689309562 Animals Children's Stories, American Fiction Juven
In shopping cart

More information

HILL, DONNA
Eerie Animals
Weekly Reader Books: Weekly Reader Books, 1983. . B017441; 160 pp hardcover; no dustjacket; very good contents & covers.
Book number: 17441
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Keywords: Hill
In shopping cart

More information

HILL, DONNA.
MURDER UPTOWN.
New York: Carroll & Graf, (1992.) First printing. First mystery by this author of children's books and adult non-fiction. The murder of a college professor is set in a university environment which Hill knows well as a former Professor and department head of Hunter College. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-88184-7453
Book number: 31330
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: bibliomystery, academic setting, 0881847453
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HILL, DONNA
Murder Uptown
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1992. 0881847453. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0881847453. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A few nicks and short tears. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 38532
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0881847453 American Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HILL, DONNA
An Ordinary Woman a Novel
St. Martin's Press, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312281919. 1.08 x 9.48 x 6.34 Inches; 320 pages; Asha and Lisa have been best friends since grade school. A beautiful and accomplished photographer, Asha never seems to lack excitement or a man to share it with. Yet, for a woman who appears to have it all there is always that something she needs to mke her feel whole....worthy. Lisa, the good girl, has always dreamed of the perfect marriage to the perfect husband. Now she has bothwith Ross Davis. And she has their future planned to the last, perfect detail. Ross didnt want to believe that he an Lisa had married too soon. He didnt want to believe that each day the man he thought himself to be was being stripped away by the woman he lovedleaving him feeling like a kept man instead of the man of the house. And thenbetrayal. No one knows how it happened, how they could have done this to each other. But, they each want to tell their side of the story.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 87380
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0312281919
In shopping cart

More information

HILL, MIKE;CAMPBELL, JOHN M;CAMPBELL, DONNA
Peace Was Their Profession: SAC: A Tribute
Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Schiffer Pub Ltd. 1995. (ISBN: 0887406882) Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 052639
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: stategic air command history military aviation defense misile systems united states 0887406882
In shopping cart

More information

HILL, MIKE;CAMPBELL, JOHN M;CAMPBELL, DONNA
Peace Was Their Profession: Sac A Tribute
Atglen,, Schiffer Pub Ltd. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0887406882). Hardcover, Larger 8vo. pp. [6] 303.see our military catalogue for more books on the subject.b/w and colour illustrations.heavy book additional postage charges will apply. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 102575
CAD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.88 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 3486]
Catalogue: Military History
Keywords: Military History Military Studies Aviation Aviation 0887406882
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HILL, DONNA
Pieces of a Dreams
B E T Books, Washington, DC, 1999. Uncorrected Proof, Softcover (Mass Market). Fine. Lovely, unopened copy. The only flaw is a printer's bobble on the Arabesque-BET Books insignia--a bit of extra ink. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 000677
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: AFRO AMERICAN Romance Romance; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

HILL, ROBERT J., ILLUSTRATED BY DONNA FOLLAND
Poisonous Plans of Pennsylvania
Harrisburg, Pa.: Pennsylvania Dept. Of Agriculture, 1986, 1986. Soft cover. Harrisburg, Pa.: Pennsylvania Dept. Of Agriculture, 1986, 1986. Soft cover. Good. Donna Folland. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Oversize. Very useful book with diagrams and information about poisonous plans. 175 pages with an index. Book is clean, binding is tight. Ill.: Donna Folland. Good .
Book number: 010686
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: Donna Folland
In shopping cart

More information

HILL, DONNA & FRANCIS RAY
Rockin' Around That Christmas Tree a Holiday Novel
St. Martin's Press, 2003. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312321953. 0.69 x 8.57 x 5.72 Inches; 160 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 97901
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Catalogue: Christmas
Keywords: 0312321953
In shopping cart

More information

HILL, DORIS DE MONTREVILLE AND DONNA, EDITORS
Third Book of Junior Authors
H. W. WILSON Co; Very Good. NY, 1972. Hard Cover; 3rd Printing. ISBN: 0824204085. X Ref Lib. Author biographies, copies of signatures , photos ; Ex-Library; Photographs of authors; 4to.
Book number: 566
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Juv Reference
Keywords: 0824204085 Juvenile Non-fiction Biography Reference Authors
In shopping cart

More information

DONNA HILL
Wicked Ways
St. Martin's Press, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312354223. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on front end page by author. Published by St Martin's Press in 2007. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8500642
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270]
Keywords: 0312354223
In shopping cart

More information

RAY, FRANCIS, SHIRLEY HAILSTOCK AND DONNA HILL
Winter Nights
New York: Kensington Books, (1998). Wraps. 290 p. Uncorrected proofs. Fine..
Book number: 14801
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Black Studies
Keywords: African American
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search