| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Getting Rid of Mister Kitchen Little, Brown and Company, reprint, 1996 218p, hardback, a VG copy in a VG dustwrapper [0316881066] Book number: 92816 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Alphabet der Gewalt Bergisch Gladbach : Bastei-Verl. Lübbe 1995, ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Das Alphabet der Gewalt, Higson, Charles: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU394948 € 16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.33 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1695]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Alphabet der Gewalt. Roman. Ins Dt. übertr. von Birgit Dederichs-Bain. Bastei-Lübbe-Taschenbuch Band 13680 Allgemeine Reihe. Bergisch Gladbach: Bastei-Verl. Lübbe, 1995. Dt. Erstveröff., dt. Lizenzausgabe, 1. Auflage, EA, 346 S.; 18 cm, Kl.-8°, Softcover/Paperback guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 273237 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Belletristik
Keywords: Belletristik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Alphabet der Gewalt, (Taschenbuch) Lübbe, Gustav, Verlag, Bergisch Gladbach insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404136802. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU350313 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
By Royal Command. Charlie Higson (Young Bond) Puffin Books, 2009. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light wear to extremities, - JP ID: mon0000157326 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000157326 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Teens Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Full Whack London, Hamish Hamilton. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0241002877) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. This is a Fine Copy of this hardcover book in a Fine Dust-Jacket.Not price clipped and this copy has been FLAT SIGNED by the Author without any dedication on the Title Page.There is alkso one neat previous owner's name to the ffep.The book has a firm binding with no hinge weakness.Lovely clean bright unfaded copy.Not price clipped.The dust-jacket comes well protected in a cover sleeve.Lovely copy for the collector.8vo 264pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 58213 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Signed 0241002877 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Full Whack Abacus, 1996. Pp: 264. Dennis Pike, former wild man of Tottenham, is getting old and going straight. But when two faces from his old gang turn up, he finds himself getting involved in a new scam, and soon he is embroiled in a world he wants to escape and is forced to confront a man who is dangerously unhinged. ISBN: 9780349108117. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1936916 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780349108117 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Full Whack London, Abacus. 1996. (ISBN: 0349108110) Soft Cover. 263 pp. remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 65581 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0349108110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Getting Rid of Mr Kitchen London, Little Brown & Co. 1996, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0316881066) Hardcover. First Printing. Signed by the author at the title page. By the author of the Young James Bond novel, Silverfin. The paper is slightly tanned and there is a razor cut to the front panel of the dustjacket. The book presents as a Fine unread copy, however. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author(s). Book number: 30080510 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Fiction Charlie Higson the Fast Show James Bon Silverfin Signed Copy 0316881066 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Getting rid of Mister Kitchen. Little Brown, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears unread.. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Book number: 13575 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Fiction:: Modern
Keywords: Charles Higson Modern First | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Now , Penguin, 1994. Paperback, 312 pages. Good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 7851 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Now London: Hamish Hamilton Ltd. 1993, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0241133637) Soft cover. First Printing. A Paperback Original issued with dustjacket. The Young James Bond author and comedian's second novel. SIGNED at the title page. The text-block is tanned/browned and there is some shelf-wear to the wrapper edges and corners. VG in VG unclipped dustjacket. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author(s). Book number: ABE-997696896 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Author-Signed First Editions
Keywords: Charlie Higson, Signed First Edition, Fiction, Silverfin, Young James Bond, 007, the Fast Show, Comedy, Television, Humour 0241133637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy now 1993. Pp: 311. ISBN: 9780241133637. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1971548 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780241133637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Now Unknown - No Date. 9999. (ISBN: 0140177027). Soft Cover. Good condition paperback - covers creased and slight scuffing - slight page creasing - image available on request - you pay book price plus shipping quoted above - good reading copy. Good. Book number: BBABE77 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243] Catalogue: Bargain Paperbacks
Keywords: 0140177027 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Now London, Hamish Hamilton. 1993. (ISBN: 0241133637) Trade Paperback with dust jacket. 311 pp. scuffed d/j spine ends. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 54825 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature 0241133637 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE INDRINGER. Centerboek - 1994. Paperback. Netjes. 256 pag. Vertaling: Toby Visser. Omslagontwerp: Jan de Boer. Book number: 5626 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: psychologische thriller; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
De indringer Centerboek. 1994. (ISBN: 9050871585) Paperback. 256 pp. boekconditie: als nieuw. Book number: 000724 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Thriller 9050871585 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De indringer 1994. Paperback. Pp: 256. ISBN: 9789050871587. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1466079 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789050871587 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Indringer. Centerboek, 1994. Paperback, 256 pp, 21 x 14 cm. Naam op snede. Goed / good. Book number: 19207 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Detective - Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DE INDRINGER 1994, Centerboek. Paperback, 256 pp.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A14338 € 5.95 [Appr.: US$ 7.47 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
King of the Ants London, Hamish Hamilton. 1992, First Edition. Soft Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine paperback original in very near fine wraps. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 024113207X) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: IS27 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 024113207X | In shopping cart More information div> |
King of the Ants. London; Abacus, 1999.. Paperback reprint, 8vo, 298 pages. VG clean copy. Higson is the writer, producer and peformer on the hit BBC television comedy The Fast Show. Book number: 1883 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560] Catalogue: Fiction - Inc First Editions
Keywords: Fiction Higson British | In shopping cart More information div> |
KONING DER MIEREN. 1994 Centerboek. Paperback. In perfecte staat. 256 pag. Vertaling: Linda Slokker-Brandse. Omslagontwerp: Jan de Boer. Book number: 8616 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: psychologische thriller; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koning der mieren 1994. Paperback. Pp: 256. Een intelligente Engelsman, die incidenteel als bouwvakker werkt, wordt door een aannemer als detective ingehuurd maar wordt zelf bijna slachtoffer van zijn aldus opgedane kennis. ISBN: 9789050871839. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U437864 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789050871839 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Koning der mieren Centerboek. 1994. (ISBN: 9050871836) Paperback. 256 pp. boekconditie: als nieuw. Book number: 000597 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Psychologische Thriller 9050871836 | In shopping cart More information div> |