| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 80 No. 3, #478 (F&Sf) March (Mar) 1991 (the Rose Elf, Land's End) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Bryn Barnard. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1991, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. Other than a TINY bit of bumping at front corner of heel of spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005123 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 81 No. 3, #484 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1991 (Journal of the First Voyage, the Invisible Worm) Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Bob Eggleton. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1991, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. Other than a TINY bit of edge creasing on front cover it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005129 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 85 No. 3, #508 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1993 (Sleep Is Where You Find It, Point Man) West Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Lynn Sweat. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1993, never read it, stored it flat over the years. Other than one TINY tear/crease at upper edge of front cover it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New. Book number: 005150 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Magazine Fantasy Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Eyes Ace, 1993. paperback. ISBN: 044101688x. Slight edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. The electrifying new elaki. Full number line. ; 0.7 x 7 x 4.2 Inches; 245 p.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 15571 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 044101688x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Rites Ace, 1995. (ISBN: 0441002196) Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 00044595 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general 0441002196 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Blues Ace, 1992. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1992 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 251pp. Life's tough for Detective David Silver. His marriage is crumbling, a serial killer's on the loose, and his new partner looks like a seven-foot stingray and smells like fresh limes. But when a murder case leads to a frightening conspiracy, Silver needs all the help he can get--even from an alien. Will the power of love save the day?. Book number: 1699499 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Eyes Ace, 1993. (ISBN: 044101688x) Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 00044601 GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general 044101688x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Rites New York, Ace Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 441 00219 6) Paper Back. 221 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Very Good. Book number: 009237 USD 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 262] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Science 0441002196 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Blues Ace, 1992. (ISBN: 0441644600) Paperback. couple of very light creases to spine , Very Good. Book number: 00044596 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general 0441644600 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Rites New York, Ace Books, 1995. (ISBN: 0441002196) Paperback, 221 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41075 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441002196 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alien Eyes Ace, 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Herring, Michael - cover art. Very Good. First edition thus, very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 1993 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 245 pp. "The stingray-shaped Elaki have come to earth to help humans fight crime, but when an internecine alien dispute becomes ugly, interstellar revolution looms on the horizon unless Detective David Silver can save the day.". Book number: 1533546 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Herring, Michael - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alient Rites (Science Fiction Chronicle) Ace Books, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Myers, Duane O. - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with very minimal shelf wear, pages clean, binding tight. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 221 pp. "Detective David Silver and his Elaki partner String attempt to find the connection between the disappearances of a local college student and professor and discover a dark conspiracy that threatens human and Elaki relations.". Book number: 1531428 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Myers, Duane O. - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The debt collector New English Library, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 368. Een vrouwelijke detective onderzoekt de uiterst gewelddadige moord op een familie. ISBN: 9780340695906. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U435694 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780340695906 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The debt Collector Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0340695897. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FZB9246 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0340695897 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Debt Collector Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-22532-9) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 502490 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0440225329 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyeshot 1997 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61445 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyeshot HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-06-017649-0) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 140477 USD 22.23 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0060176490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EYESHOT New York, Harpercollins Publishers 1996, Uncorrected Proof, Paperback. Fine. ¶ Trade Paperback Book number: 30327 USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029] Catalogue: Arcs/proofs/manuscripts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyeshot. New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 1996. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Lightly Worn. Pages: 351. Book number: MASTER054265I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyeshot New English Library, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 324. ISBN: 9780340638507. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1877002 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780340638507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyeshot New York: Harpercollins, 1996. Hardcover. 0060176490 Slight indent to top edge, else near fine in fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING7547727 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0060176490 Blair, Sonora (Fictitious Character) -- Fiction, Police -- Ohio -- Cincinnati -- Fiction, Cincinnati (Ohio) -- Fiction, Policewomen -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyeshot; a Sonora Blair Investigation GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1996, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0340638494). Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: c051A.004 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Blair, Sonora (Fictitious Character)_fiction Ohio_fiction 0340638494 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyeshot. New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 1996. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Lightly Yellowed. Pages: 351. Book number: MASTER102415I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyeshot (Eye Shot) NY: Harper Collins Publishers. 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0060176490). Hardcover. SIGNED by Ms Hightower (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the title page. 351 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1996, never read it, stored it carefully over the years, only took it out to have Ms Hightower sign it. Other than a TINY bit of rubbing on dj's back it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$23.00"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Signed by Author. Book number: 001984 USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Novel Signed Mystery 0060176490 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eyeshot London, New English Library. 1997, First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. A Sonora Blair mystery. (ISBN: 0 340 63850 8) , Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 14285 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Mysteries, Crime Fiction, Detective Fiction, 0340638508 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page