ascending
descending
found: 64 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); EDWARD L. FERMAN (EDITOR) (LYNN S. HIGHTOWER, DELIA SHERMAN)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 80 No. 3, #478 (F&Sf) March (Mar) 1991 (the Rose Elf, Land's End)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Bryn Barnard. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1991, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. Other than a TINY bit of bumping at front corner of heel of spine it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New.
Book number: 005123
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); KRISTINE KATHRYN RUSCH (EDITOR) (LYNN S. HIGHTOWER, BRIAN STABLEFORD)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 81 No. 3, #484 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1991 (Journal of the First Voyage, the Invisible Worm)
Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1991, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Bob Eggleton. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1991, never read it, stored it flat in a mylite bag over the years. Other than a TINY bit of edge creasing on front cover it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New.
Book number: 005129
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

THE MAGAZINE OF FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF); KRISTINE KATHRYN RUSCH (EDITOR) (MARC LAIDLAW AND PAUL DI FILIPPO [DIFILIPPO], LYNN S. HIGHTOWER)
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction: Vol. 85 No. 3, #508 (F&Sf) September (Sep, Sept) 1993 (Sleep Is Where You Find It, Point Man)
West Cornwall, CT: Mercury Press. 1993, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 162 pages with attractive cover art by Lynn Sweat. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1993, never read it, stored it flat over the years. Other than one TINY tear/crease at upper edge of front cover it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. New.
Book number: 005150
USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Magazine Fantasy Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.
Alien Eyes
Ace, 1993. paperback. ISBN: 044101688x. Slight edge wear. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. The electrifying new elaki. Full number line. ; 0.7 x 7 x 4.2 Inches; 245 p.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 15571
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 044101688x
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.
Alien Rites
Ace, 1995. (ISBN: 0441002196) Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 00044595
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general 0441002196
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.
Alien Blues
Ace, 1992. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1992 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 251pp. Life's tough for Detective David Silver. His marriage is crumbling, a serial killer's on the loose, and his new partner looks like a seven-foot stingray and smells like fresh limes. But when a murder case leads to a frightening conspiracy, Silver needs all the help he can get--even from an alien. Will the power of love save the day?.
Book number: 1699499
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.
Alien Eyes
Ace, 1993. (ISBN: 044101688x) Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 00044601
GBP 4.75 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.45 | JP¥ 592]
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general 044101688x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.
Alien Rites
New York, Ace Books. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 441 00219 6) Paper Back. 221 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Very Good.
Book number: 009237
USD 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 262]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Science 0441002196
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.
Alien Blues
Ace, 1992. (ISBN: 0441644600) Paperback. couple of very light creases to spine , Very Good.
Book number: 00044596
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 560]
Keywords: Fiction_science Fiction_general 0441644600
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.
Alien Rites
New York, Ace Books, 1995. (ISBN: 0441002196) Paperback, 221 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 41075
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0441002196
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.
Alien Eyes
Ace, 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Herring, Michael - cover art. Very Good. First edition thus, very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 1993 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 245 pp. "The stingray-shaped Elaki have come to earth to help humans fight crime, but when an internecine alien dispute becomes ugly, interstellar revolution looms on the horizon unless Detective David Silver can save the day.".
Book number: 1533546
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Herring, Michael - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.
Alient Rites (Science Fiction Chronicle)
Ace Books, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Myers, Duane O. - cover art. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with very minimal shelf wear, pages clean, binding tight. 1995 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 221 pp. "Detective David Silver and his Elaki partner String attempt to find the connection between the disappearances of a local college student and professor and discover a dark conspiracy that threatens human and Elaki relations.".
Book number: 1531428
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Myers, Duane O. - cover art Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.
The debt collector
New English Library, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 368. Een vrouwelijke detective onderzoekt de uiterst gewelddadige moord op een familie. ISBN: 9780340695906. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U435694
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780340695906
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER LYNN S
The debt Collector
Hodder & Stoughton, 1999. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0340695897. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FZB9246
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0340695897
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.
The Debt Collector
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-22532-9) . 2001, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 502490
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0440225329
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN S. HIGHTOWER
Eyeshot
1997 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 61445
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction crime detectives
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.
Eyeshot
HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-06-017649-0) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 140477
USD 22.23 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0060176490
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.
EYESHOT
New York, Harpercollins Publishers 1996, Uncorrected Proof, Paperback. Fine.
¶ Trade Paperback
Book number: 30327
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1029]
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.,
Eyeshot.
New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 1996. 1st Thus. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Lightly Worn. Pages: 351.
Book number: MASTER054265I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.
Eyeshot
New English Library, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 324. ISBN: 9780340638507. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1877002
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9780340638507
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN S. HIGHTOWER
Eyeshot
New York: Harpercollins, 1996. Hardcover. 0060176490 Slight indent to top edge, else near fine in fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING7547727
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: 0060176490 Blair, Sonora (Fictitious Character) -- Fiction, Police -- Ohio -- Cincinnati -- Fiction, Cincinnati (Ohio) -- Fiction, Policewomen -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.
Eyeshot; a Sonora Blair Investigation
GB, Hodder & Stoughton. 1996, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0340638494). Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW.
Book number: c051A.004
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Blair, Sonora (Fictitious Character)_fiction Ohio_fiction 0340638494
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.,
Eyeshot.
New York, Harper-Collins Publishers, 1996. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Lightly Yellowed. Pages: 351.
Book number: MASTER102415I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

HIGHTOWER, LYNN S.
Eyeshot (Eye Shot)
NY: Harper Collins Publishers. 1996, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0060176490). Hardcover. SIGNED by Ms Hightower (NOT inscribed to anybody) on the title page. 351 pages. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1996, never read it, stored it carefully over the years, only took it out to have Ms Hightower sign it. Other than a TINY bit of rubbing on dj's back it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$23.00"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Signed by Author.
Book number: 001984
USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1744]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Novel Signed Mystery 0060176490
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN S.HIGHTOWER
Eyeshot
London, New English Library. 1997, First Paperback. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. A Sonora Blair mystery. (ISBN: 0 340 63850 8) , Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 14285
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Mysteries, Crime Fiction, Detective Fiction, 0340638508
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search