| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 83 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 20 No. 60 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 2 Arundel Street, Strand, London June 1957. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46549 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 28 No. 83 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London May 1959. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46572 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 42 No. 126 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London January 1963. Publisher's original colour card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, only very tiny rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good clean condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46610 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Contraband from Otherspace/Reality Forbidden New York, Ace Books, 1967. Paperback. Vintage paperback. 16mo. First edition. G-609. Part of the Ace Double series; two novels in one book. In VG condition; reader's crease on spine, and lightly rubbed edges. Slight browning to pages. 151 pp. and 104 pp. . Book number: 16366 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction. Ace double. FICTION::Science Fiction::General | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 26 No. 76 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London October 1958. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46564 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Contraband from Otherspace / Reality Forbidden New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1967. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double G-609. Faint corner crease. A near fine copy. Cover illustrations by Kelly Freas and Jack Gaughan. ; Small octavo. Near Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 8402 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Time Travel Commodore Grimes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contraband from Otherspace & Reality Forbidden Ace Double G-609 New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1967. 1st & 2nd. 16mo color wraps. Creases on covers else good+; Contraband from Otherspace is a first book publication and the artist Kelly Freas, who illustrated the cover signed the back of the title page. The artist on the cover of Reality Forbidden was Jack Gaughan. ; 104pp & 151pp pages. Book number: 9949 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Ace Double G-609 Science Fiction Signed by Kelly Frea Kelly Freas Signatur Jack Gaughan Autographed by Freas Speculative Fiction Imaginative Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 27 No. 81 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London March 1959. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46570 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 29 No. 86 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 131 Great Suffolk Street, London August September 1959. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46575 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Destination: Saturn. Ace Double H-85, 1968. 1968, F. Soft cover. First printing. Paperback. VG copy. Book number: 2888 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Paperbacks
Keywords: Paperbacks | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Science Fiction Volume 19 No. 56 Published by Nova Publishing Ltd., 2 Arundel Street, Strand, London February 1957. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other New Worlds Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock. Book number: 46545 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1557] Catalogue: SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Destination: Saturn; Invader on My Back (Ace Double H-85) New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1967. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/upper rear corner,spine ends re-inforced,nbr/price on 1st pg of rear novel; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 15850 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Invader on My Back / Destination : Saturn - H-85 Ace Books. 1967. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction. ( SF30B). Good. Book number: sf1485 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, planets, star, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthropol / the Time Mercenaries Ace Books, 1968. Mass Market Paperback. H-59.. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 023028 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthropol /the Time Mercenaries - H-59 Ace Books. 1968. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition. Classic Science Fiction. ( SF30B). Good. Book number: sf1479 USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1270] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, mystery, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, planets, star, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLINDFOLD FROM THE STARS Dobson, 1979. 1st edition. A million or so years ago, a malevolent alien race placed a psychic blindfold on proto-humans. What would happen if a million years later, the blindfolds unexpectedly lifted. Hardback. 0234721421. near fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. Book number: FM12.623 GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 46.95 | JP¥ 3730]
Keywords: 0234721421 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Come, Hunt an Earthman Great Britain, Arrow Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0099388901) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Venture #2 Science fiction. Solid, tight, hard to find copy with some creasing to covers & spine, abrasion on front cover where price sticker has been removed and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good. Book number: 114625 AUD 19.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.07 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1515] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0099388901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Come, Hunt An Earthman" Hamlyn (Venture Science Fiction) 1985 Paperback, 176pp. (ISBN: 9780099388906). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 756235 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780099388906 9780099388906 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contraband from Otherspace / Reality Forbidden - G-609 Ace Double Books. 1967. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction ( SF17A ). Good. Book number: sf3385 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, srat, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Double Invaders / These Savage Futurians - G- 623 Ace Double Books. 1967. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction ( SF17A ). Good. Book number: sf3388 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1453] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, srat, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mad Metropolis (Also released as: Double Illusion.) (Bound with Murray Leinster--Space Captain.) Ace M-135. [1966], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Near fine. Bound with Murray Leinster (Space Captain). Also released as: Double Illusion. (Science Fiction). Book number: 150663 USD 22.26 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1768] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mad Metropolis (Also released as: Double Illusion.) (Bound with Murray Leinster--Space Captain.) Ace M-135. [1966], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Murray Leinster (Space Captain). Also released as: Double Illusion. (Science Fiction). Book number: 150359 USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1154] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Truce with Terra - F-275 Ace Publishing. 1964. Soft Cover. Gd. condition/Classic Science Fiction - (SF30A). Good. Book number: SF1795 USD 16.05 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1275] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: sci-fi, fantasy, mystery, spaceships, suspense, horror, thriller, futuristic, literature, classic science fiction, novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Truce with Terra & The Duplicators Ace Books, Inc, 1964. paperback. very good condition in wraps - some browning to the paper Book number: 48048 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prodigal Sun Ace F-255. [1964], 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 170489 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1441] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page