ascending
descending
found: 1971 books on 79 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ALBERT, MARVIN A.; HIGGINS, JACK; LEVIN, IRA; MACDONALD, JOHN D.
Spannung, 4 ungekürzte Romane in einem Band
Wilhelm Heyne Verlag, München "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453370015. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU337788
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

JACK HIGGINS / ROGER BOURGEON / VICKY BAUM / JAMES ALDRIDGE
Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher - Der Adler ist gelandet / Sieg über Nacht / Die goldenen Schuhe / Ein Ponny für zwei
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1977. 512 S-. Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Ledereinband, Goldprägedruck auf Buchrücken, ISBN: 3870701064. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU061873
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HIGGINS, JACK
Storm Warning, Night of the Fox
Grafton Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0002237164) Hardcover, 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo). Two of Jack Higgin's bestsellers in one book. Storm Warning, Night of the Fox. pages naturally yellowing. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 005835
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: 0002237164
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HIGGINS JACK.
L'AIGLE S'EST ENVOLE.
ALBIN MICHEL, . 318 pages. 1ère et 4 ème de couverture illustrées en noir et blanc. Roman. Traduit de l'anglais par Robert Latour. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. .
Book number: R150004906
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Catalogue: LETTRES
In shopping cart

More information

BICKENSDÖRFER, HANS / BREDOW ILSE GRÄFIN VON / HIGGINS, JACK / GILMAN, DOROTHY
Salz im Kaffee , Kartoffeln mit Stippe , Königsjagd , Das Geheimnis der Drehorgel
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Kunstledereinband, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3870701668. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU119161
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

BICKENSDÖRFER, HANS / BREDOW ILSE GRÄFIN VON / HIGGINS, JACK / GILMAN, DOROTHY
Salz im Kaffee / Kartoffeln mit Stippe / Königsjagd / Das Geheimnis der Drehorgel / Königsjagt
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Ledereinband, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3870701668. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU119583
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL / STERN, RICHARD MARTIN / WEBSTER, ELIZABETH / HIGGINS, JACK
Der mit dem Wolf tanzt / Waldfeuer / Der Weg zurück ins Licht / Der Adler ist entkommen
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Kunstledereinband, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3870704349. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU119184
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

BLAKE, MICHAEL / STERN, RICHARD MARTIN / WEBSTER, ELIZABETH / HIGGINS, JACK
Der mit dem Wolf tanzt / Waldfeuer / Der Weg zurück ins Licht / Der Adler ist entkommen
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, 1992. 530 S., Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Verlag Das Beste GmbH Auswahlbücher, Kunstledereinband, ISBN: 3870704349. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU116507
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

JACK HIGGINS / GAWRIIL TROJEPOLSKI / HANS BERTRAM / MARY HIGGINS CLARK
Feindfahrt - Bim Schwarzohr - Flug in die Hölle - Die Gnadenfrist
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Kunstledereinband, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU119235
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

CORNWELL, BERNARD / CLARK, MARY HIGGINS / BERGIUS, C. C. / HANNA, JACK / STRAVINSKY, JOHN
Todesjacht - Schlaf wohl, mein süsses Kind - Jenseits der Gobi - Affen auf der Autobahn
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest 1991. 536 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Goldprägedruck auf Buchdeckel, Ledereinband, ISBN: 3870703687. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU033930
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

CORNWELL, BERNARD CLARK, MARY HIGGINS BERGIUS, C.C. STRAVINSKY, JACK HANNA UND JOHN
Todesjacht - Schlaf wohl, mein süsses Kind - Jenseits der Gobi - Affen auf der Autobahn. Readers Digest Auswahlbücher
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1991. 536 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Ledereinband, Goldprägerücken, Lesebändchen, ISBN: 3870703687. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU097695
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

CORNWELL, BERNARD / CLARK, MARY HIGGINS / BERGIUS, C. C. / HANNA, JACK STRAVINSKY, JOHN
Todesjacht / Schlaf wohl, mein süsses Kind / Jenseits der Gobi / Affen auf der Autobahn
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest 1991. 535 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Goldprägedruck auf Buchdeckel, Ledereinband, ISBN: 3870703687. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU033924
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

DICKASON, CHRISTIE ; HIGGINS, JACK ; SCOTT, JUSTIN ; FREDRICKSON, O.A.
"Reader""s Digest Auswahlbücher:, Der Tulpenkönig , das Geheimnis von U 180 , Verhängni[...]"
Verlag Das Beste, 1996 "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 387070635x. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU344460
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BLICKENSDÖRFER HANS / ILSE GRÄFIN VON BREDOW / JACK HIGGINS (HARRY PATTERSON) / GILMAN DOROTHY
Salz im Kaffee / Kartoffeln mit Stippe / Königsjagd / Das Geheimnis der Drehorgel
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1981. 510 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Leder, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3870701668. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU111407
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

FALLON, MARTIN (JACK HIGGINS PSEUDONYM),
The Keys of Hell
Abelard Schuman, 1965. . First Edition. A near fine copy (ink name inside front board) in a vg++ d.w. light wear spine ends, 1 inch closed tear head front hinge, 1/2 inch closed tear near top corner front panel, two short (1/4 inch) tears lower margin rear panel, with associated creasing to flap between them. All in all a very attractive copy of this excessively scarce early pseudonymous Jack Higgins title, and only the second example we have seen.
Book number: 25848
USD 575.00 [Appr.: EURO 458 | £UK 367 | JP¥ 45677]
Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
Keywords: Modern Firsts
In shopping cart

More information

FORBES, COLIN, HIGGINS, JACK, FORESTER...
Action. Vier Romane in einem Band.
Heyne, ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Action. Vier Romane in einem Band. , Forbes, Colin, Higgins, Jack, Forester... gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU202499
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

FORBES, COLIN/ JACK HIGGINS
De bijl/ In hoge kringen
Briljant, Amsterdam, 2005. 304 + 267 pag. dubbelroman
Book number: 101492425
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

FORBES, COLIN & HIGGINS, JACK & FRANCI-EKELER, ELS
Het jaar van de tijger & Hoogverraad
De Boekerij / Briljant, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 575. ISBN: 9789022539866. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1702452
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022539866
In shopping cart

More information

FORSYTH, FREDERICK / STEWART, MARY / HIGGINS, JACK / PINKERTON, KATHRENE
McCreadys Doppelspiel / Geheimnisvolle Gäste / Die Lerche fliegt im Morgengrauen / Einsames Blockhaus
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Ledereinband, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3870704578. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU119588
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

FRANCIS , DICK , STUART WOODS , CATHERINE MARSHALL AND JACK HIGGINS:
Bolt / Deep Lie / Julie / Night of the Fox
Reader's Digest undated H/back burgundy cloth boards VG 510pp 8 x 5 515g
¶ Omnibus edition containing Bolt, Deep Lie, Julie and Night of the Fox
Book number: 4600
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: readers digest condensed books francis bolt woods deep lie higgins 0
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, JAMES (JACK HIGGINS)
Bloody Passage
UK, Macmillan. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333176774). Minor crease on centre of spine. Dust jacket corner / edge worn at spine and corners. A small creased nick (1/3") on the front cover, else a very clean copy of the most elusive "Graham" book. Scan available. Near Fine/Very Good ++.
Book number: MAB554
USD 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 107.75 | £UK 86.25 | JP¥ 10724]
Keywords: 0333176774
In shopping cart

More information

GRAHAM, JAMES (HIGGINS, JACK)
Bloody Passage
Granada, London, 1985. Reprint, Mass Market Paperback. As New. near fine paperback clean tight and square unmarked and uncreased. appears unread nf/-- .
Book number: 50903
USD 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 457]
Catalogue: Adventure
Keywords: FICTION ESPIONAGE
In shopping cart

More information

JAMES GRAHAM AND JACK HIGGINS
Bloody Passage
HarperCollins 1976 Paperback, 176pp. (ISBN: 9780586041789). Poor.
Book number: 516008
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780586041789 9780586041789
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GRAHAM, JAMES [PSEUDONYM OF JACK HIGGINS] JACKET ILLUSTRATION BY IAN HENDERSON
Bloody Passage
Published by Macmillan & Co. Ltd., 4 Little Essex Street, London First Edition 1974. London 1974. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covered boards, white title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Contains 199 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in very near Fine condition price clipped dust wrapper. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 333176774
Book number: 71940
GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 75.25 | JP¥ 5978]
In shopping cart

More information

JACK HIGGINS (WRITING AS JAMES GRAHAM)
Bloody Passage
London England, Panther, 1985. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0586041788 Paperback Oliver Grant is a hardened veteran of the US Special Services. Until recently, his forte was springing people from prison - at a price. Now Dimitri Stavrou - a big-time crook - wants Grant to come out of retirement. His stepson is incarcerated in one of Quadhafi's Libyan prisons. If he stays there, he is liable to be dead within three years. Major Grant has already turned down the job once. So Stavrou comes up with an irresistible offer. He kidnaps Grant's young - and blind - sister..Some foxing to end pages and edge. Couple of slight creases to cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 027179
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Thriller/Blackmail/Death/Double-Cross
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search